Game 2 of Michigan State University vs Converse University
CLOL 2022 Championship · Quarterfinals

16·16
kills
24:14 · Patch 12.9

Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
41.5k45.9k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
MSU0:55
First tower
CU11:00
First drake
CU5:42
First grubs
—
First herald
CU
First baron
CU20:40
Gold lead
Team comparison
CU- 16Kills16
- 16Deaths16
- 41.5kGold45.9k
- 45.1kDamage50.6k
- 650CS679
- 118Vision score141
- 51Wards placed61
- 15Wards cleared15
- 19Control wards18
- 16.5kGold @1015.3k
- 25.3kGold @1525.3k
- 34.0kGold @2034.8k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
ScaryJerry22,258
IamSunlight13,247
RBM11,991
Panther8,925
lanse8,679
Zethal7,671
Radar7,153
Hyphe6,999
Rocks9085,250
Argentum3,541
Gold earned
ScaryJerry12.6k
RBM10.4k
IamSunlight10.0k
Radar9.6k
Hyphe9.1k
Zethal8.3k
Panther8.0k
lanse7.5k
Rocks9086.6k
Argentum5.3k
Creep score
ScaryJerry198
Radar179
IamSunlight167
RBM162
lanse161
Panther148
Zethal137
Hyphe121
Rocks90833
Argentum23
Vision score
Rocks90856
Argentum38
Hyphe33
Radar27
RBM26
Zethal24
lanse17
ScaryJerry16
IamSunlight13
Panther9
Timeline
- FB

0:55 
2:59
3:42
4:39- 5:42


6:02- 6:04



6:51
7:56- 8:05


- 8:21


- 9:05


10:56- 11:00

11:23- 11:57


13:03
13:24- 13:47


- 13:51


- 14:20

- 15:34



15:40- 16:12


17:11
17:26
17:50- 18:11


- 19:00


19:45- 19:48


- 19:52


- 20:04


- 20:40

21:18- 21:58

21:58
22:08- 22:09


22:16- 22:17

- 22:28

22:31- 22:31


- 22:39

- 22:43



23:39- 23:54


- 24:01


- 24:01


24:02
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,917 gold · +25 cs · +1,748 xp | Panther79 cs · 4.0k | |
+1,052 gold · +2 cs · +355 xp | Hyphe95 cs · 5.6k | |
+243 gold · +1 cs · +247 xp | Radar120 cs · 5.0k | |
+2,152 gold · +36 cs · +151 xp | ScaryJerry133 cs · 6.9k | |
+630 gold · +6 cs · +1,179 xp | Rocks90821 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.87 | 0.97 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 1.32 | 0.91 |
| Kills | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Deaths | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 |
| KDA | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 3.7 |
| Kill share % | 63% | 75% | 38% | 44% | 50% | 25% | 44% | 56% | 69% | 69% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 13,247 | 11,991 | 8,679 | 7,671 | 3,541 | 8,925 | 6,999 | 7,153 | 22,258 | 5,250 |
| Damage / min | 547 | 495 | 358 | 317 | 146 | 368 | 289 | 295 | 918 | 217 |
| Gold | 10.0k | 10.4k | 7.5k | 8.3k | 5.3k | 8.0k | 9.1k | 9.6k | 12.6k | 6.6k |
| Gold / min | 414 | 429 | 310 | 343 | 217 | 329 | 376 | 398 | 522 | 271 |
| CS | 167 | 162 | 161 | 137 | 23 | 148 | 121 | 179 | 198 | 33 |
| CS / min | 6.9 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 8.2 | 1.4 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 13 | 26 | 17 | 24 | 38 | 9 | 33 | 27 | 16 | 56 |
| Wards placed | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 26 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Control wards | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.9k | 4.0k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 2.2k | 2.4k | 3.3k | 3.2k | 3.9k | 2.6k |
| CS @10 | 69 | 51 | 79 | 59 | 10 | 42 | 63 | 79 | 80 | 15 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.9k | 6.7k | 4.8k | 4.7k | 3.2k | 4.0k | 5.6k | 5.0k | 6.9k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 104 | 97 | 121 | 97 | 15 | 79 | 95 | 120 | 133 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 7.1k | 6.0k | 6.9k | 5.9k | 2.8k | 5.4k | 5.7k | 7.2k | 6.0k | 4.0k |
| Gold @20 | 7.7k | 8.4k | 6.3k | 7.1k | 4.3k | 5.6k | 7.2k | 7.0k | 10.0k | 5.0k |
| CS @20 | 137 | 147 | 159 | 123 | 22 | 116 | 112 | 154 | 178 | 29 |