Game 2 of MGN Box Esports vs Team Secret
VCS 2023 Spring · Week 6
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
59.6k47.8k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
MGN Box Esports1:19
First tower
MGN Box Esports15:28
First drake
TS7:19
First grubs
—
First herald
MGN Box Esports
First baron
MGN Box Esports21:28
Gold lead
Team comparison
TS- 15Kills5
- 5Deaths15
- 59.6kGold47.8k
- 60.8kDamage34.7k
- 1039CS969
- 262Vision score232
- 101Wards placed104
- 54Wards cleared41
- 50Control wards42
- 16.8kGold @1015.0k
- 25.4kGold @1522.6k
- 36.6kGold @2031.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
zzeta20,393
Slowz15,077
Sunmer12,537
Artifact11,860
Eddie11,354
Tomrio7,413
Zodiac5,363
Kratos5,108
Qiang3,808
XuHao2,545
Gold earned
Slowz14.6k
zzeta13.6k
Eddie12.9k
Sunmer12.6k
Artifact10.1k
Tomrio9.8k
Kratos9.8k
Zodiac9.0k
Qiang8.1k
XuHao6.9k
Creep score
Slowz317
Eddie297
Sunmer279
zzeta274
Artifact260
Kratos247
Tomrio131
Qiang127
Zodiac38
XuHao38
Vision score
Zodiac92
XuHao73
Tomrio70
Qiang55
zzeta51
Eddie42
Kratos32
Artifact30
Sunmer25
Slowz24
Timeline
- FB

1:19 
5:20- 5:22



5:23
6:20- 7:19


8:07
8:39- 8:45


12:35- 15:13


15:28- 15:49


15:50
15:56
16:40
16:45
17:43- 18:00

18:11
18:40- 19:34


20:51
21:28
24:02
24:18
25:57- 26:03

27:59
28:03
28:15
28:43
28:49
29:28
29:59
30:02
30:06- 30:10


- 30:12
30:18
30:20- 30:22


30:22
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,232 gold · +37 cs · +1,165 xp | Kratos103 cs · 4.2k | |
+233 gold · +3 cs · +76 xp | Qiang80 cs · 4.2k | |
+1,195 gold · +3 cs · +449 xp | Artifact143 cs · 4.8k | |
+121 gold · +6 cs · +12 xp | Eddie140 cs · 5.6k | |
+202 gold · +2 cs · +342 xp | XuHao26 cs · 3.9k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.01 | 1.10 | 1.32 | 1.02 | 1.07 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.63 | 0.61 |
| Kills | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Deaths | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Assists | 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| KDA | 3.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5.0 |
| Kill share % | 20% | 80% | 67% | 60% | 87% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 100% | 100% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,537 | 7,413 | 20,393 | 15,077 | 5,363 | 5,108 | 3,808 | 11,860 | 11,354 | 2,545 |
| Damage / min | 411 | 243 | 668 | 494 | 176 | 167 | 125 | 389 | 372 | 83 |
| Gold | 12.6k | 9.8k | 13.6k | 14.6k | 9.0k | 9.8k | 8.1k | 10.1k | 12.9k | 6.9k |
| Gold / min | 414 | 323 | 446 | 477 | 294 | 322 | 264 | 332 | 421 | 226 |
| CS | 279 | 131 | 274 | 317 | 38 | 247 | 127 | 260 | 297 | 38 |
| CS / min | 9.1 | 4.3 | 9.0 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 8.5 | 9.7 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 25 | 70 | 51 | 24 | 92 | 32 | 55 | 30 | 42 | 73 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 54 | 12 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 49 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 7 |
| Control wards | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 12 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.0k | 3.9k | 3.6k | 3.0k | 2.8k | 2.9k | 3.0k | 3.6k | 2.7k |
| CS @10 | 87 | 47 | 82 | 88 | 13 | 63 | 57 | 83 | 80 | 19 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.4k | 4.4k | 6.0k | 5.5k | 4.1k | 4.2k | 4.2k | 4.8k | 5.6k | 3.9k |
| CS @15 | 140 | 77 | 146 | 146 | 24 | 103 | 80 | 143 | 140 | 26 |
| XP @15 | 7.6k | 4.9k | 7.9k | 5.6k | 3.8k | 6.4k | 4.9k | 7.5k | 5.6k | 4.2k |
| Gold @20 | 7.7k | 6.3k | 8.4k | 8.4k | 5.9k | 6.0k | 5.9k | 6.9k | 7.8k | 5.1k |
| CS @20 | 193 | 100 | 197 | 209 | 33 | 146 | 105 | 189 | 186 | 33 |

