

LoL EMEA Championship · Europe
LEC 2021 Spring Playoffs
Mar 26 – Apr 11 · completed · € 200,000
Matches
8
8 played
Games
33
Teams
6
Champions played
64
Bracket
Final placements
- 1
MAD Lions$87,000 - 2
Rogue$54,375 - 3
G2 Esports$32,625 - 4
FC Schalke 04 Esports$21,750 - 5
Fnatic$13,594 - 6
SK Gaming$8,156
Round 1
Round 2
Semifinals
Round 3
Finals
| Player | Team | GP | W% | Rating | KDA | K/D/A | KP | DMG% | DPM | CS/m | GD@15 | CSD@15 | XPD@15 | Solo K | Champs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 69% | 1.30 | 6.83 | 45/23/112 | 72% | 27% | 546 | 9.2 | -252 | -2.6 | -227 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 69% | 1.27 | 4.25 | 69/36/84 | 70% | 32% | 652 | 8.4 | -366 | +8.2 | -230 | 3 | 7 | ||
| 12 | 50% | 1.25 | 4.58 | 45/24/65 | 63% | 28% | 520 | 9.6 | -216 | +0.4 | +54 | 5 | 7 | ||
| 17 | 53% | 1.22 | 4.08 | 63/36/84 | 65% | 29% | 560 | 9.5 | +322 | +4.8 | +345 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 13 | 69% | 1.22 | 3.90 | 12/42/152 | 75% | 7% | 142 | 1.5 | -294 | -12.8 | -160 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 13 | 69% | 1.21 | 3.94 | 43/34/91 | 61% | 21% | 431 | 7.6 | +358 | -5.3 | +54 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 13 | 38% | 1.21 | 3.45 | 54/38/77 | 80% | 34% | 626 | 9.0 | +76 | -3.8 | -213 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 25% | 1.19 | 3.36 | 20/11/17 | 67% | 28% | 543 | 7.8 | +432 | +6.5 | -58 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 12 | 50% | 1.19 | 2.65 | 14/51/121 | 77% | 9% | 169 | 1.0 | +125 | -1.0 | +84 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 69% | 1.18 | 5.03 | 50/32/111 | 74% | 14% | 290 | 5.8 | -68 | +3.5 | -24 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 50% | 1.17 | 6.25 | 32/16/68 | 57% | 21% | 396 | 7.8 | +375 | +8.3 | +368 | 3 | 8 | ||
| 12 | 50% | 1.14 | 4.74 | 26/27/102 | 73% | 12% | 227 | 5.4 | +307 | -4.3 | +211 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 50% | 1.14 | 3.53 | 59/32/54 | 64% | 29% | 539 | 9.4 | -456 | -14.8 | -251 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 17 | 53% | 1.12 | 3.95 | 70/44/104 | 76% | 27% | 525 | 8.1 | +452 | +2.2 | +77 | 3 | 8 | ||
| 17 | 53% | 1.09 | 2.80 | 23/59/142 | 72% | 10% | 183 | 1.9 | +288 | +4.7 | +93 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 38% | 1.07 | 6.75 | 56/20/79 | 83% | 23% | 434 | 8.7 | +159 | -1.8 | +311 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 17 | 53% | 1.07 | 4.42 | 43/33/103 | 64% | 16% | 304 | 6.1 | +294 | +4.8 | +162 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 43% | 1.00 | 6.40 | 35/10/29 | 64% | 26% | 527 | 9.9 | +725 | +22.4 | +567 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 38% | 0.98 | 1.56 | 7/70/102 | 67% | 9% | 172 | 1.5 | -110 | +8.2 | +58 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 7 | 43% | 0.97 | 3.33 | 20/18/40 | 60% | 29% | 584 | 8.4 | +343 | +2.9 | +122 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 17 | 53% | 0.92 | 2.43 | 29/53/100 | 57% | 18% | 349 | 7.2 | +120 | +4.8 | +136 | 2 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 25% | 0.92 | 1.80 | 3/20/33 | 66% | 9% | 164 | 0.9 | -395 | -1.0 | -65 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 38% | 0.89 | 3.14 | 27/35/83 | 68% | 13% | 233 | 5.7 | -438 | -5.5 | -236 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 7 | 43% | 0.88 | 1.85 | 8/34/55 | 63% | 8% | 167 | 1.1 | +62 | -0.7 | -145 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 43% | 0.87 | 3.18 | 19/22/51 | 70% | 16% | 332 | 5.7 | -55 | +2.3 | -229 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 4 | 25% | 0.83 | 2.00 | 6/17/28 | 62% | 16% | 298 | 5.4 | -432 | -5.5 | -78 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 38% | 0.82 | 1.98 | 19/45/70 | 55% | 21% | 391 | 7.5 | -650 | -4.8 | -430 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 4 | 25% | 0.79 | 2.54 | 20/13/13 | 60% | 25% | 481 | 8.0 | -1,147 | -25.0 | -828 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 25% | 0.74 | 2.00 | 6/15/24 | 55% | 22% | 426 | 8.2 | -752 | -6.0 | -411 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 43% | 0.67 | 2.13 | 18/31/48 | 66% | 21% | 422 | 6.6 | -639 | -10.7 | -231 | 1 | 6 |
| Team | GP | W% | Blue W% | Avg time | K / D | Gold diff | Drakes | Grubs | Barons | GD@15 | FB% | FT% | FD% | FH% | FBaron% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 69% | 50% | 33:33 | 16.8 / 12.8 | +4,274 | 2.1 | — | 1.15 | -622 | 54% | 54% | — | — | — | |
| 17 | 53% | 44% | 33:17 | 13.4 / 13.2 | +225 | 2.5 | — | 0.59 | +1,477 | 59% | 59% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | 50% | 80% | 33:31 | 14.7 / 12.5 | +1,722 | 2.4 | — | 0.92 | +135 | 58% | 50% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | 43% | 50% | 32:11 | 14.3 / 16.4 | -803 | 3.0 | — | 0.71 | +436 | 71% | 43% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | 38% | 50% | 34:14 | 12.5 / 16.0 | -3,414 | 2.2 | — | 0.38 | -963 | 31% | 46% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | 25% | 0% | 34:29 | 13.8 / 19.0 | -7,512 | 1.0 | — | 0.50 | -2,294 | 0% | 25% | — | — | — |
| Champion | Presence | Picks | Bans | Win % | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 4 | 29 | 50% | 4.86 | |
| 94% | 14 | 17 | 86% | 12.25 | |
| 91% | 5 | 25 | 60% | 3.69 | |
| 88% | 15 | 14 | 53% | 4.00 | |
| 79% | 21 | 5 | 38% | 3.57 | |
| 79% | 9 | 17 | 67% | 4.84 | |
| 76% | 15 | 10 | 53% | 2.30 | |
| 76% | 6 | 19 | 67% | 4.64 | |
| 73% | 19 | 5 | 63% | 4.89 | |
| 73% | 5 | 19 | 40% | 5.00 | |
| 70% | 12 | 11 | 50% | 2.27 | |
| 67% | 12 | 10 | 42% | 1.91 | |
| 64% | 7 | 14 | 43% | 3.36 | |
| 58% | 2 | 17 | 100% | 26.00 | |
| 55% | 13 | 5 | 69% | 4.84 | |
| 55% | 8 | 10 | 63% | 6.42 | |
| 48% | 10 | 6 | 10% | 2.04 | |
| 45% | 9 | 6 | 44% | 2.71 | |
| 45% | 10 | 5 | 30% | 3.61 | |
| 45% | 12 | 3 | 67% | 2.93 | |
| 36% | 3 | 9 | 67% | 3.67 | |
| 36% | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2.19 | |
| 30% | 2 | 8 | 0% | 3.17 | |
| 30% | 3 | 7 | 33% | 1.67 | |
| 30% | 7 | 3 | 29% | 1.72 | |
| 27% | 3 | 6 | 67% | 8.75 | |
| 27% | 5 | 4 | 60% | 5.33 | |
| 27% | 4 | 5 | 100% | 10.75 | |
| 24% | 5 | 3 | 80% | 4.92 | |
| 24% | 6 | 2 | 50% | 2.40 | |
| 21% | 3 | 4 | 33% | 2.00 | |
| 21% | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2.60 | |
| 18% | 5 | 1 | 60% | 9.67 | |
| 18% | 2 | 4 | 100% | 6.00 | |
| 18% | 6 | 0 | 50% | 2.19 | |
| 18% | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2.17 | |
| 15% | 3 | 2 | 67% | 3.78 | |
| 15% | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4.14 | |
| 12% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 4.00 | |
| 12% | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3.20 | |
| 12% | 3 | 1 | 67% | 5.33 | |
| 12% | 3 | 1 | 67% | 3.11 | |
| 12% | 3 | 1 | 67% | 2.73 | |
| 12% | 4 | 0 | 75% | 4.60 | |
| 9% | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1.50 | |
| 9% | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2.69 | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.17 | |
| 6% | 2 | 0 | 50% | 4.00 | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 6% | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1.57 | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 9.00 | |
| 6% | 2 | 0 | 100% | 6.00 | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2.25 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.80 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2.40 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.60 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4.00 | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2.67 |
Source: Leaguepedia — LEC/2021 Season/Spring Playoffs (CC BY-SA)