
Esports Series Madrid · EMEA
Esports Series Madrid 2026
May 30 – Jun 6 · completed
Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 2Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 1 Tournament 1Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 1 Tournament 2Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 1 Tournament 3Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 1 Tournament 4Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 1Esports Series Madrid 2026 Qualifier 1Esports Series Madrid 2026 Qualifier 2Esports Series Madrid 2026Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 2 Tournament 1Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 2 Tournament 2Esports Series Madrid 2026 Split 2 Tournament 3
Matches
15
15 played
Games
2
Teams
16
Champions played
20
Bracket
Round 1
Quarterfinals
Final placements
- 1
Oxygen Gaming - 2
UCAM University Esports - 3-4
Tan'i eSports - 3-4
MADE IN HEAVEN - 5-8
Veni Vidi Vici - 5-8
Guinea Pink - 5-8MKKMovistar KOI Karps
- 5-8SUSSus League
- 9-16EK EK Esports
- 9-16BYAByakkos Breeders
- 9-16VALValkiria's Thunder
- 9-16
Nocturne Gale - 9-16
Kawaii Kiwis - 9-16PHOPhoenix eSports (Spanish Team)
- 9-16DPTDPT
- 9-16
Valkiria's Vikings
Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
| Player | Team | GP | W% | Rating | KDA | K/D/A | KP | DMG% | DPM | CS/m | GD@15 | CSD@15 | XPD@15 | Solo K | Champs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 100% | 1.10 | 8.67 | 15/3/11 | 67% | 34% | 1,167 | 9.9 | +1,552 | +29.0 | +430 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 100% | 0.99 | 3.60 | 10/5/8 | 46% | 21% | 732 | 9.5 | +756 | +18.5 | +542 | 1 | 2 | ||
| PProminenceJungle | 2 | 100% | 0.87 | 5.60 | 6/5/22 | 72% | 15% | 514 | 6.8 | +756 | +16.5 | +991 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 100% | 0.86 | 10.50 | 6/2/15 | 54% | 25% | 858 | 9.0 | -350 | -3.5 | -14 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 0% | 0.82 | 3.00 | 3/5/12 | 71% | 26% | 771 | 9.6 | +350 | +3.5 | +14 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 100% | 0.60 | 4.17 | 2/6/23 | 64% | 5% | 179 | 1.1 | +516 | +2.0 | -222 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 0% | 0.55 | 2.57 | 1/7/17 | 86% | 7% | 196 | 1.1 | -516 | -2.0 | +222 | 0 | 2 | ||
| KKnikaTop | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 2.50 | 2/6/13 | 71% | 23% | 690 | 6.8 | -756 | -18.5 | -542 | 0 | 2 | |
| YYoangiBot | 2 | 0% | 0.49 | 1.44 | 11/9/2 | 62% | 29% | 853 | 9.4 | -1,552 | -29.0 | -430 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 0% | 0.30 | 1.08 | 4/13/10 | 67% | 15% | 446 | 4.9 | -756 | -16.5 | -991 | 0 | 2 |
| Team | GP | W% | Blue W% | Avg time | K / D | Gold diff | Drakes | Grubs | Barons | GD@15 | FB% | FT% | FD% | FH% | FBaron% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 100% | 100% | 27:27 | 19.5 / 10.5 | +10,618 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | +3,229 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | — | 27:27 | 10.5 / 19.5 | -10,618 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | -3,229 | 50% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Champion | Presence | Picks | Bans | Win % | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 100% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 11.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.33 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 11.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 2.40 | |
| 50% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 50% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 50% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 50% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 1.75 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4.67 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.71 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 4.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 50% | 1 | 0 | 100% | 7.00 |
Source: Leaguepedia — Esports Series Madrid 2026 (CC BY-SA)