Game 1 of Ego Geniuses vs Team Ambition Black
PGCQ 2022 Summer 1 OQ · Round 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
63.4k50.5k
Towers
Drakes
32
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
—
First tower
—
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Team comparison
EGO- 26Kills13
- 13Deaths26
- 63.4kGold50.5k
- 72.0kDamage53.5k
- 954CS858
- 186Vision score170
- 0Wards placed0
- 0Wards cleared0
- 0Control wards0
Damage to champions
Markboots24,218
Stain19,554
hotazy16,853
Castle12,448
Han Jae11,240
BMD10,516
Circus10,030
Kaizermorde9,259
Lin6,137
Turc5,300
Gold earned
Markboots15.7k
Stain14.3k
BMD13.1k
Castle11.9k
Han Jae11.4k
Circus11.3k
Kaizermorde10.1k
hotazy10.0k
Turc8.3k
Lin7.7k
Creep score
Stain264
Markboots255
Circus236
BMD232
hotazy230
Han Jae195
Kaizermorde177
Castle175
Turc28
Lin20
Vision score
Turc73
Lin57
Circus51
Stain38
Castle28
Markboots26
hotazy26
Han Jae24
BMD21
Kaizermorde12
Laning
Lane matchups
0 gold · 0 cs · 0 xp | Kaizermorde— cs · — | |
0 gold · 0 cs · 0 xp | Circus— cs · — | |
0 gold · 0 cs · 0 xp | Han Jae— cs · — | |
0 gold · 0 cs · 0 xp | hotazy— cs · — | |
0 gold · 0 cs · 0 xp | Lin— cs · — |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.35 | 0.65 | 1.06 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.20 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 0.43 | 0.52 |
| Kills | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Assists | 4 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| KDA | 2.7 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 5.7 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Kill share % | 31% | 62% | 73% | 65% | 69% | 69% | 54% | 69% | 62% | 85% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 10,516 | 12,448 | 24,218 | 19,554 | 5,300 | 9,259 | 10,030 | 11,240 | 16,853 | 6,137 |
| Damage / min | 344 | 407 | 792 | 639 | 173 | 303 | 328 | 368 | 551 | 201 |
| Gold | 13.1k | 11.9k | 15.7k | 14.3k | 8.3k | 10.1k | 11.3k | 11.4k | 10.0k | 7.7k |
| Gold / min | 429 | 389 | 513 | 469 | 273 | 329 | 370 | 372 | 328 | 251 |
| CS | 232 | 175 | 255 | 264 | 28 | 177 | 236 | 195 | 230 | 20 |
| CS / min | 7.6 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 6.4 | 7.5 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 21 | 28 | 26 | 38 | 73 | 12 | 51 | 24 | 26 | 57 |
| Wards placed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wards cleared | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Control wards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

