Game 1 of Team Vitality vs G2 Esports
LEC 2022 Spring · Week 8
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
63.0k72.5k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
03
Overview
First blood
G27:29
First tower
G214:37
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
G2- 4Kills15
- 15Deaths4
- 63.0kGold72.5k
- 65.2kDamage73.0k
- 1331CS1290
- 242Vision score340
- 116Wards placed107
- 48Wards cleared69
- 41Control wards44
- 15.6kGold @1014.4k
- 24.3kGold @1524.6k
- 32.1kGold @2035.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Caps23,889
Flakked23,843
Perkz22,582
Alphari18,482
Carzzy14,377
BrokenBlade13,618
Jankos7,623
Selfmade5,982
Targamas4,009
Labrov3,735
Gold earned
BrokenBlade17.1k
Flakked17.0k
Caps16.9k
Carzzy15.4k
Alphari14.9k
Perkz14.7k
Jankos12.7k
Selfmade11.1k
Targamas8.7k
Labrov6.9k
Creep score
Flakked392
Carzzy380
Perkz373
BrokenBlade338
Alphari336
Caps323
Selfmade210
Jankos208
Labrov32
Targamas29
Vision score
Targamas120
Labrov97
Jankos70
Caps59
BrokenBlade47
Selfmade44
Flakked44
Carzzy37
Alphari32
Perkz32
Timeline
- 7:29

FB - 9:15
- 9:48
- 12:00


- 14:37

- 14:44



14:44
15:00- 15:06
- 16:00


- 16:20


- 16:26


- 18:52
- 18:59

- 20:06

- 20:29

- 20:42
- 26:04

28:51- 28:54



29:00- 31:14
- 31:49



31:50- 31:50


- 31:54


- 31:55

- 32:34
- 33:27

33:28- 33:43

- 33:53

- 34:14
- 34:22
- 35:53

- 36:04
- 37:10


- 37:14


- 37:21


- 37:30

- 37:31


- 37:34

- 37:41


Laning
Lane matchups
+952 gold · +5 cs · +1,383 xp | BrokenBlade117 cs · 5.5k | |
+440 gold · +19 cs · +212 xp | Jankos85 cs · 5.2k | |
+147 gold · +20 cs · +218 xp | Caps139 cs · 5.8k | |
+1,462 gold · +34 cs · +450 xp | Flakked125 cs · 4.9k | |
+206 gold · +10 cs · +260 xp | Targamas8 cs · 3.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.95 | 0.74 | 1.13 | 0.86 | 0.37 | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
| Kills | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
| KDA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 9.0 | 10.0 |
| Kill share % | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 60% | 60% | 73% | 60% | 67% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 18,482 | 5,982 | 22,582 | 14,377 | 3,735 | 13,618 | 7,623 | 23,889 | 23,843 | 4,009 |
| Damage / min | 489 | 158 | 597 | 380 | 99 | 360 | 202 | 632 | 631 | 106 |
| Gold | 14.9k | 11.1k | 14.7k | 15.4k | 6.9k | 17.1k | 12.7k | 16.9k | 17.0k | 8.7k |
| Gold / min | 394 | 293 | 389 | 408 | 182 | 453 | 335 | 448 | 451 | 231 |
| CS | 336 | 210 | 373 | 380 | 32 | 338 | 208 | 323 | 392 | 29 |
| CS / min | 8.9 | 5.6 | 9.9 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 10.4 | 0.8 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 32 | 44 | 32 | 37 | 97 | 47 | 70 | 59 | 44 | 120 |
| Wards placed | 17 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 63 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 50 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 21 |
| Control wards | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 13 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.1k | 3.5k | 4.0k | 2.0k | 2.9k | 3.2k | 3.1k | 2.9k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 80 | 67 | 98 | 100 | 12 | 61 | 52 | 78 | 72 | 5 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.5k | 4.7k | 5.7k | 6.3k | 3.0k | 5.5k | 5.2k | 5.8k | 4.9k | 3.2k |
| CS @15 | 112 | 104 | 159 | 159 | 18 | 117 | 85 | 139 | 125 | 8 |
| XP @15 | 6.4k | 5.5k | 7.7k | 6.0k | 3.7k | 7.8k | 5.3k | 7.9k | 5.6k | 3.4k |
| Gold @20 | 6.4k | 6.0k | 7.6k | 8.2k | 3.9k | 7.5k | 6.9k | 9.1k | 7.1k | 4.4k |
| CS @20 | 154 | 131 | 213 | 215 | 21 | 159 | 122 | 210 | 188 | 19 |

