Game 1 of EFS vs DWG KIA Academy
LCK AS 2021 2nd Championship · Day 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
64.2k51.7k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
DWG KIA Academy5:57
First tower
EFS12:15
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
DWG KIA Academy- 21Kills13
- 13Deaths21
- 64.2kGold51.7k
- 73.5kDamage60.1k
- 966CS987
- 253Vision score191
- 100Wards placed102
- 62Wards cleared38
- 44Control wards45
- 15.5kGold @1016.0k
- 25.6kGold @1523.5k
- 34.4kGold @2031.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Sake21,739
Frim19,472
Kangin18,447
Taejun lim17,843
Kingdom16,111
Pullbae14,142
Dosa10,705
Leaf7,450
Cherry4,728
Changer2,907
Gold earned
Sake17.6k
Frim13.2k
Kangin13.0k
Dosa12.6k
Kingdom12.4k
Taejun lim12.0k
Pullbae9.9k
Leaf9.5k
Cherry8.9k
Changer6.7k
Creep score
Kingdom309
Frim280
Sake279
Kangin256
Taejun lim221
Pullbae199
Dosa172
Leaf165
Cherry38
Changer34
Vision score
Cherry83
Changer76
Dosa55
Leaf48
Sake45
Taejun lim39
Kangin31
Pullbae25
Frim22
Kingdom20
Timeline
- 5:57

FB - 6:11

8:07- 8:20


- 8:42
- 9:25



9:27
9:28- 9:29


- 11:35

11:41
11:43
11:45
12:15- 14:58

16:57
17:06
17:08- 17:23
19:03- 19:26

- 21:31


- 23:24
- 23:25



23:26- 23:30



23:30
23:33- 23:33



23:36
24:02- 24:53
- 25:13


25:16- 25:29

25:33
27:06
27:26- 27:31
- 27:38

29:05- 29:07



29:07
29:08- 29:09



29:17
29:20- 29:25


- 29:58
- 31:00
31:36- 31:40

31:50
31:52
31:52
31:56
31:58
32:00- 32:01


Laning
Lane matchups
+234 gold · +3 cs · +536 xp | Frim125 cs · 5.5k | |
+760 gold · +14 cs · +23 xp | Leaf101 cs · 4.9k | |
+278 gold · +6 cs · +158 xp | Pullbae115 cs · 4.7k | |
+921 gold · +10 cs · +109 xp | Kingdom134 cs · 5.1k | |
+336 gold · +7 cs · +1,297 xp | Changer24 cs · 3.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.02 | 1.41 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 1.18 | 1.13 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.90 | 0.76 |
| Kills | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Deaths | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Assists | 7 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| KDA | 2.0 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 1.5 |
| Kill share % | 48% | 100% | 86% | 81% | 71% | 77% | 62% | 38% | 54% | 69% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 18,447 | 10,705 | 17,843 | 21,739 | 4,728 | 19,472 | 7,450 | 14,142 | 16,111 | 2,907 |
| Damage / min | 574 | 333 | 556 | 677 | 147 | 606 | 232 | 440 | 502 | 91 |
| Gold | 13.0k | 12.6k | 12.0k | 17.6k | 8.9k | 13.2k | 9.5k | 9.9k | 12.4k | 6.7k |
| Gold / min | 406 | 392 | 375 | 548 | 278 | 411 | 296 | 309 | 386 | 208 |
| CS | 256 | 172 | 221 | 279 | 38 | 280 | 165 | 199 | 309 | 34 |
| CS / min | 8.0 | 5.4 | 6.9 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 9.6 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 31 | 55 | 39 | 45 | 83 | 22 | 48 | 25 | 20 | 76 |
| Wards placed | 7 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 55 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 58 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
| Control wards | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.6k | 3.2k | 2.8k | 3.5k | 2.3k | 3.8k | 3.4k | 3.0k | 3.5k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 74 | 50 | 71 | 86 | 17 | 75 | 63 | 71 | 86 | 17 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.3k | 5.7k | 5.0k | 6.0k | 3.6k | 5.5k | 4.9k | 4.7k | 5.1k | 3.3k |
| CS @15 | 122 | 87 | 121 | 124 | 31 | 125 | 101 | 115 | 134 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.2k | 5.4k | 7.0k | 5.4k | 4.8k | 7.7k | 5.4k | 7.2k | 5.5k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 7.0k | 7.0k | 6.8k | 8.9k | 4.7k | 7.4k | 6.3k | 5.9k | 6.9k | 4.4k |
| CS @20 | 157 | 110 | 160 | 176 | 35 | 172 | 124 | 141 | 184 | 31 |

