Game 1 of Hooked Esports vs Jovers Esports
VL 2022 Opening Promotion · Day 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
56.8k57.1k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
11
JOVJovers EsportsDefeat25/23/4557.1k gold
Overview
First blood
JOVJovers Esports2:16
First tower
HK11:15
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
Jovers Esports JOV- 23Kills25
- 25Deaths23
- 56.8kGold57.1k
- 74.5kDamage88.0k
- 809CS806
- 194Vision score194
- 81Wards placed92
- 31Wards cleared26
- 35Control wards42
- 16.2kGold @1014.9k
- 26.0kGold @1523.7k
- 35.8kGold @2032.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Eidoz24,571
JiII21,499
Loco Vargas19,604
SilentSebast18,325
BlOoMi16,471
Naxfer16,009
Reaper14,652
El Trip13,952
Proyecto12,231
Cezz5,240
Gold earned
Eidoz13.8k
Loco Vargas13.3k
BlOoMi12.6k
El Trip12.6k
Naxfer11.4k
JiII11.3k
Reaper11.1k
Proyecto11.1k
SilentSebast8.8k
Cezz7.8k
Creep score
Loco Vargas236
Eidoz220
BlOoMi206
JiII200
El Trip193
Naxfer192
Proyecto153
Reaper126
SilentSebast51
Cezz38
Vision score
Cezz74
SilentSebast73
El Trip43
BlOoMi38
Proyecto30
Naxfer29
Loco Vargas27
Reaper26
JiII25
Eidoz23
Timeline
- 2:16

FB 
5:24
5:46
6:54
6:58- 7:57



8:03- 8:07


- 8:15


- 9:37

9:45- 10:17

10:37- 10:44


11:15
12:34- 13:04


- 13:51


14:19- 15:18


- 15:29
- 15:29


15:44- 16:00
16:17
17:01- 17:29


18:58
20:09- 20:40
- 20:51


- 20:53


- 21:33

- 21:36



21:44- 21:54


- 21:59


- 22:32


- 25:10
- 26:02


- 26:02

26:06
26:09- 26:11



26:15
26:27- 26:33



26:37
26:56- 28:08


- 28:31


- 28:42


- 28:43


- 28:57

- 29:11


29:13
29:32- 29:33



29:37
29:39
29:42
30:10- 30:14
30:24
30:27- 30:30


- 30:42


- 30:49


- 31:13
- 31:22

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,287 gold · +25 cs · +865 xp | Loco Vargas89 cs · 4.2k | |
+202 gold · +1 cs · +429 xp | Reaper73 cs · 5.2k | |
+224 gold · +5 cs · +24 xp | JiII91 cs · 5.2k | |
+503 gold · +19 cs · +915 xp | El Trip96 cs · 5.6k | |
+141 gold · +9 cs · +226 xp | SilentSebast14 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 0.53 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| Kills | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Deaths | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Assists | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 8 |
| KDA | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Kill share % | 35% | 57% | 43% | 57% | 57% | 52% | 76% | 64% | 48% | 40% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 16,009 | 12,231 | 16,471 | 24,571 | 5,240 | 19,604 | 14,652 | 21,499 | 13,952 | 18,325 |
| Damage / min | 509 | 389 | 524 | 781 | 167 | 623 | 466 | 684 | 444 | 583 |
| Gold | 11.4k | 11.1k | 12.6k | 13.8k | 7.8k | 13.3k | 11.1k | 11.3k | 12.6k | 8.8k |
| Gold / min | 363 | 354 | 400 | 440 | 247 | 423 | 354 | 360 | 400 | 280 |
| CS | 192 | 153 | 206 | 220 | 38 | 236 | 126 | 200 | 193 | 51 |
| CS / min | 6.1 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 6.1 | 1.6 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 29 | 30 | 38 | 23 | 74 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 43 | 73 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 33 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 32 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 |
| Control wards | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.3k | 3.1k | 4.2k | 2.6k | 2.7k | 3.4k | 3.5k | 3.0k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 73 | 48 | 56 | 78 | 13 | 58 | 39 | 64 | 62 | 4 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.5k | 5.4k | 5.4k | 6.1k | 3.7k | 4.2k | 5.2k | 5.2k | 5.6k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 114 | 74 | 96 | 115 | 23 | 89 | 73 | 91 | 96 | 14 |
| XP @15 | 7.1k | 5.2k | 6.4k | 5.8k | 3.7k | 6.2k | 5.6k | 6.3k | 4.9k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 6.8k | 7.6k | 9.0k | 5.1k | 6.9k | 6.5k | 7.1k | 7.2k | 4.7k |
| CS @20 | 156 | 104 | 155 | 162 | 30 | 141 | 94 | 136 | 135 | 26 |
