Game 1 of Hanwha Life Esports vs Gen.G
LCK 2021 Summer · Week 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
77.1k76.6k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
21
Overview
First blood
GEN7:42
First tower
HLE14:52
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN- 11Kills11
- 11Deaths11
- 77.1kGold76.6k
- 93.5kDamage69.2k
- 1418CS1495
- 429Vision score443
- 167Wards placed133
- 114Wards cleared95
- 67Control wards63
- 16.1kGold @1015.0k
- 25.9kGold @1523.0k
- 33.9kGold @2031.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Deft30,665
Ruler27,410
Yohan26,501
Chovy21,533
Bdd20,406
Rascal10,762
Clid8,994
Morgan7,524
Vsta7,302
Life1,626
Gold earned
Ruler22.1k
Chovy20.3k
Deft19.4k
Rascal16.5k
Bdd15.6k
Clid13.6k
Morgan13.6k
Yohan13.4k
Vsta10.4k
Life8.8k
Creep score
Ruler547
Deft462
Chovy439
Rascal402
Bdd304
Morgan266
Clid228
Yohan208
Vsta43
Life14
Vision score
Clid151
Vsta132
Chovy118
Deft99
Life96
Ruler94
Rascal63
Morgan45
Bdd39
Yohan35
Timeline
- 7:42

FB - 10:08

11:00- 14:38
14:52- 15:22

16:51- 17:21

17:49- 19:54


- 20:14
- 21:02



23:02
23:06- 23:42



23:42
25:15- 25:25
25:41
25:50
27:44
30:35- 31:08
- 31:12
32:26- 32:29



32:39
32:54- 33:00

34:48
34:53
35:15
35:21- 36:17
- 38:24
- 41:33
- 41:36


- 42:05

- 42:10
- 44:20


- 44:30


- 44:33


- 44:35


- 44:40


- 44:45

- 44:51

- 44:54
- 45:01

- 45:01

Laning
Lane matchups
+63 gold · +17 cs · +197 xp | Rascal140 cs · 5.0k | |
+662 gold · +4 cs · +501 xp | Clid96 cs · 4.5k | |
+1,249 gold · +22 cs · +486 xp | Bdd139 cs · 5.0k | |
+319 gold · +1 cs · +339 xp | Ruler151 cs · 5.7k | |
+735 gold · +10 cs · +181 xp | Life4 cs · 2.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.53 | 1.10 | 1.47 | 1.39 | 1.55 | 0.89 | 1.26 | 0.84 | 1.61 | 0.85 |
| Kills | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Deaths | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| KDA | 1.5 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
| Kill share % | 27% | 82% | 82% | 73% | 91% | 45% | 73% | 82% | 64% | 73% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 7,524 | 26,501 | 21,533 | 30,665 | 7,302 | 10,762 | 8,994 | 20,406 | 27,410 | 1,626 |
| Damage / min | 167 | 587 | 477 | 679 | 162 | 238 | 199 | 452 | 607 | 36 |
| Gold | 13.6k | 13.4k | 20.3k | 19.4k | 10.4k | 16.5k | 13.6k | 15.6k | 22.1k | 8.8k |
| Gold / min | 301 | 296 | 450 | 430 | 231 | 364 | 302 | 345 | 489 | 195 |
| CS | 266 | 208 | 439 | 462 | 43 | 402 | 228 | 304 | 547 | 14 |
| CS / min | 5.9 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 8.9 | 5.0 | 6.7 | 12.1 | 0.3 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 45 | 35 | 118 | 99 | 132 | 63 | 151 | 39 | 94 | 96 |
| Wards placed | 16 | 15 | 21 | 25 | 90 | 21 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 66 |
| Wards cleared | 16 | 7 | 16 | 47 | 28 | 10 | 38 | 4 | 31 | 12 |
| Control wards | 12 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 24 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.0k | 4.0k | 3.4k | 2.4k | 3.2k | 3.1k | 3.2k | 3.7k | 1.9k |
| CS @10 | 84 | 58 | 100 | 95 | 10 | 86 | 61 | 83 | 89 | 0 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.9k | 5.2k | 6.2k | 6.0k | 3.5k | 5.0k | 4.5k | 5.0k | 5.7k | 2.8k |
| CS @15 | 123 | 100 | 161 | 152 | 14 | 140 | 96 | 139 | 151 | 4 |
| XP @15 | 7.0k | 5.7k | 7.9k | 5.7k | 3.8k | 7.2k | 5.2k | 7.4k | 5.4k | 4.0k |
| Gold @20 | 6.7k | 6.5k | 8.5k | 7.8k | 4.4k | 6.5k | 6.2k | 6.8k | 7.7k | 3.8k |
| CS @20 | 157 | 121 | 209 | 204 | 19 | 175 | 130 | 180 | 207 | 6 |

