Game 1 of DWG KIA Challengers vs DRX Challengers
LCK CL 2021 Summer · Week 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
66.4k52.3k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
KRX3:23
First tower
DWG KIA Challengers14:59
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
KRX- 20Kills9
- 9Deaths20
- 66.4kGold52.3k
- 70.2kDamage67.6k
- 1153CS1047
- 252Vision score235
- 116Wards placed94
- 69Wards cleared51
- 64Control wards42
- 18.3kGold @1017.1k
- 27.4kGold @1525.0k
- 37.1kGold @2033.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Taeyoon27,620
Chasy22,837
Rahel20,650
Jool14,866
Eign13,724
Clear12,468
Peach7,669
Lucid6,589
Jun6,135
Bible5,239
Gold earned
Rahel15.7k
Jool15.6k
Chasy15.4k
Taeyoon14.5k
Eign11.1k
Lucid10.6k
Clear10.0k
Peach9.8k
Bible9.1k
Jun6.9k
Creep score
Chasy335
Jool334
Taeyoon330
Rahel319
Eign278
Clear243
Peach161
Lucid141
Jun35
Bible24
Vision score
Bible86
Jun71
Taeyoon66
Chasy57
Lucid43
Eign41
Peach36
Jool34
Rahel32
Clear21
Timeline
- 3:23

FB 
3:25- 3:27


- 3:30



4:31
4:37
6:06- 6:12



6:14
6:15- 6:51



8:00
8:04- 9:04
- 10:59

11:10- 14:27
14:59
15:38- 16:47

- 17:16
19:05- 19:42



19:55
19:55- 20:22
- 22:58

23:04
23:10
23:14
23:20
24:33
25:04
25:33- 26:17
- 26:22


- 27:22


29:05- 29:35

30:13
30:40- 30:45
30:51- 30:57
31:22
31:33- 31:36

31:52
31:53- 31:53


31:55
31:58- 32:01


Laning
Lane matchups
+1,202 gold · +29 cs · +387 xp | Clear120 cs · 4.6k | |
+346 gold · +27 cs · +91 xp | Peach104 cs · 5.0k | |
+1,150 gold · +5 cs · +120 xp | Eign140 cs · 5.4k | |
+449 gold · +14 cs · +528 xp | Taeyoon143 cs · 6.4k | |
+179 gold · +18 cs · +519 xp | Jun25 cs · 3.7k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.47 | 0.70 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 1.10 | 0.37 |
| Kills | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Deaths | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| Assists | 8 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| KDA | 10.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| Kill share % | 50% | 75% | 90% | 85% | 90% | 0% | 56% | 33% | 89% | 67% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 22,837 | 6,589 | 14,866 | 20,650 | 5,239 | 12,468 | 7,669 | 13,724 | 27,620 | 6,135 |
| Damage / min | 711 | 205 | 463 | 643 | 163 | 388 | 239 | 427 | 860 | 191 |
| Gold | 15.4k | 10.6k | 15.6k | 15.7k | 9.1k | 10.0k | 9.8k | 11.1k | 14.5k | 6.9k |
| Gold / min | 481 | 329 | 487 | 488 | 283 | 311 | 306 | 345 | 451 | 215 |
| CS | 335 | 141 | 334 | 319 | 24 | 243 | 161 | 278 | 330 | 35 |
| CS / min | 10.4 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 8.7 | 10.3 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 57 | 43 | 34 | 32 | 86 | 21 | 36 | 41 | 66 | 71 |
| Wards placed | 12 | 21 | 17 | 11 | 55 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 49 |
| Wards cleared | 21 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 5 |
| Control wards | 9 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.8k | 4.2k | 3.9k | 2.9k | 3.0k | 3.6k | 3.6k | 4.4k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 95 | 53 | 90 | 70 | 3 | 72 | 66 | 86 | 83 | 15 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.8k | 5.3k | 6.5k | 5.9k | 3.9k | 4.6k | 5.0k | 5.4k | 6.4k | 3.7k |
| CS @15 | 149 | 77 | 145 | 129 | 7 | 120 | 104 | 140 | 143 | 25 |
| XP @15 | 7.6k | 5.6k | 7.3k | 5.3k | 3.7k | 7.3k | 5.7k | 7.2k | 5.8k | 4.2k |
| Gold @20 | 8.6k | 7.0k | 8.6k | 8.0k | 5.0k | 6.3k | 6.6k | 7.2k | 8.9k | 4.8k |
| CS @20 | 210 | 100 | 195 | 185 | 12 | 167 | 132 | 188 | 204 | 31 |

