Game 1 of CLG Academy vs Golden Guardians Academy
Giant Slayer Gauntlet 2021 Spring · Round 4
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
55.0k45.9k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
CLG.A2:28
First tower
CLG.A9:39
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
CLG.A- 24Kills12
- 13Deaths24
- 55.0kGold45.9k
- 57.0kDamage47.8k
- 865CS833
- 190Vision score167
- 86Wards placed65
- 32Wards cleared39
- 41Control wards35
- 15.5kGold @1017.0k
- 25.4kGold @1526.0k
- 36.1kGold @2034.8k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Prismal21,001
Thien18,425
Yunbee13,438
RJS9,907
Tally9,527
Katsurii8,625
RoseThorn7,266
Griffin6,483
Chime5,750
Auto4,355
Gold earned
Prismal18.4k
Thien11.8k
Yunbee11.3k
Tally10.2k
RJS10.1k
Griffin9.0k
Katsurii8.9k
RoseThorn8.6k
Chime6.5k
Auto6.1k
Creep score
Prismal287
RJS241
Yunbee229
Thien218
Tally188
Katsurii185
Griffin155
RoseThorn137
Auto34
Chime24
Vision score
Chime68
Auto48
Yunbee39
Thien32
Griffin31
RJS31
RoseThorn30
Tally29
Katsurii25
Prismal24
Timeline
- 2:28

FB 
2:31- 3:15


- 5:05


- 7:47
- 8:46

9:09- 9:39

- 11:59


12:23
12:27- 12:30


- 13:03

14:19- 14:20


14:29- 15:52

- 15:59
- 16:22



16:46
16:51- 18:38

18:42- 18:44



18:46- 18:52



18:53
18:54
18:58- 20:36


22:01
22:01
22:06- 22:20

- 22:27
23:38
23:58
23:59- 24:08

24:49- 24:49



24:51
25:01
25:06
25:09
25:16- 25:23
25:31
25:40- 25:45

26:08- 26:09



26:09
26:10- 26:12



26:16
26:16
26:34- 26:38

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,519 gold · +7 cs · +428 xp | Thien124 cs · 6.3k | |
+1,147 gold · +19 cs · +1,027 xp | Griffin111 cs · 6.0k | |
+535 gold · +15 cs · +482 xp | RJS143 cs · 5.5k | |
+2,481 gold · +45 cs · +1,723 xp | Katsurii108 cs · 4.8k | |
+68 gold · +2 cs · +347 xp | Auto17 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 1.32 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| Kills | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Deaths | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Assists | 14 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| KDA | 3.2 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Kill share % | 67% | 63% | 58% | 79% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 42% | 50% | 67% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 9,527 | 7,266 | 13,438 | 21,001 | 5,750 | 18,425 | 6,483 | 9,907 | 8,625 | 4,355 |
| Damage / min | 356 | 271 | 502 | 785 | 215 | 688 | 242 | 370 | 322 | 163 |
| Gold | 10.2k | 8.6k | 11.3k | 18.4k | 6.5k | 11.8k | 9.0k | 10.1k | 8.9k | 6.1k |
| Gold / min | 381 | 322 | 423 | 686 | 243 | 443 | 336 | 377 | 333 | 226 |
| CS | 188 | 137 | 229 | 287 | 24 | 218 | 155 | 241 | 185 | 34 |
| CS / min | 7.0 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 10.7 | 0.9 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 9.0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 29 | 30 | 39 | 24 | 68 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 48 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 21 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 |
| Control wards | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.2k | 3.1k | 3.9k | 2.3k | 4.6k | 4.0k | 3.7k | 2.8k | 2.0k |
| CS @10 | 70 | 62 | 75 | 96 | 14 | 80 | 73 | 92 | 64 | 9 |
| Level @10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.8k | 4.9k | 5.0k | 7.3k | 3.5k | 6.3k | 6.0k | 5.5k | 4.8k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 117 | 92 | 128 | 153 | 19 | 124 | 111 | 143 | 108 | 17 |
| XP @15 | 6.2k | 5.0k | 6.8k | 6.8k | 3.1k | 6.7k | 6.0k | 7.3k | 5.1k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 6.5k | 6.2k | 7.0k | 11.8k | 4.5k | 8.4k | 7.3k | 7.7k | 6.6k | 4.8k |
| CS @20 | 158 | 115 | 176 | 206 | 21 | 155 | 137 | 193 | 138 | 29 |

