Game 1 of Excel Esports vs Astralis
LEC 2021 Spring · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
63.4k74.9k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
XL6:31
First tower
AST11:58
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
XL- 2Kills14
- 14Deaths2
- 63.4kGold74.9k
- 53.7kDamage60.1k
- 1245CS1363
- 284Vision score319
- 124Wards placed123
- 55Wards cleared56
- 49Control wards52
- 15.3kGold @1016.3k
- 24.9kGold @1525.6k
- 32.2kGold @2033.1k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Patrik23,093
Jeskla20,210
Nukeduck14,192
Czekolad14,086
Kryze11,529
WhiteKnight8,784
Tore6,288
Zanzarah5,917
Dan5,071
promisq4,622
Gold earned
Patrik19.4k
Kryze16.8k
Czekolad16.7k
Jeskla16.4k
Nukeduck15.0k
Zanzarah12.7k
Dan12.1k
WhiteKnight11.2k
Tore9.9k
promisq8.1k
Creep score
Jeskla382
Patrik370
Czekolad369
Kryze355
Nukeduck349
Zanzarah267
WhiteKnight230
Dan222
Tore47
promisq17
Vision score
Tore122
promisq100
Zanzarah62
Patrik62
Nukeduck49
Dan48
Kryze46
WhiteKnight42
Czekolad41
Jeskla31
Timeline
- 6:03
- 6:31

FB - 8:56
- 11:33
11:58
12:25- 12:26

- 15:55
- 18:08


- 18:29
21:21- 21:44

- 22:07


- 22:12


22:33- 22:38
- 23:32

- 23:47
- 24:44

- 26:43

- 29:00
29:44- 29:52

30:03- 31:40


- 31:46



31:47
31:48- 31:51


- 34:29
- 34:34
- 34:38


- 34:54


- 35:22

- 35:24
- 39:38
- 39:56


- 40:02


- 40:04


- 40:07


- 40:27
- 40:33

- 40:38


- 40:40

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,097 gold · +41 cs · +827 xp | Kryze146 cs · 5.4k | |
+473 gold · +6 cs · +467 xp | Dan112 cs · 4.9k | |
+339 gold · +4 cs · +430 xp | Czekolad156 cs · 5.6k | |
+208 gold · +10 cs · +30 xp | Patrik130 cs · 6.1k | |
+73 gold · +19 cs · +124 xp | Tore23 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.39 | 0.20 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 0.84 | 1.26 | 0.61 | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.54 |
| Kills | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Deaths | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 13 |
| KDA | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 |
| Kill share % | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 79% | 50% | 79% | 100% | 100% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 8,784 | 5,917 | 14,192 | 20,210 | 4,622 | 11,529 | 5,071 | 14,086 | 23,093 | 6,288 |
| Damage / min | 215 | 145 | 348 | 495 | 113 | 282 | 124 | 345 | 566 | 154 |
| Gold | 11.2k | 12.7k | 15.0k | 16.4k | 8.1k | 16.8k | 12.1k | 16.7k | 19.4k | 9.9k |
| Gold / min | 274 | 311 | 366 | 403 | 199 | 410 | 297 | 409 | 475 | 243 |
| CS | 230 | 267 | 349 | 382 | 17 | 355 | 222 | 369 | 370 | 47 |
| CS / min | 5.6 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 9.4 | 0.4 | 8.7 | 5.4 | 9.0 | 9.1 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 42 | 62 | 49 | 31 | 100 | 46 | 48 | 41 | 62 | 122 |
| Wards placed | 8 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 64 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 14 | 54 |
| Wards cleared | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 18 |
| Control wards | 2 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.2k | 3.3k | 3.5k | 2.4k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 76 | 72 | 91 | 87 | 1 | 93 | 77 | 99 | 78 | 15 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.3k | 5.3k | 5.2k | 6.3k | 3.7k | 5.4k | 4.9k | 5.6k | 6.1k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 105 | 118 | 152 | 140 | 4 | 146 | 112 | 156 | 130 | 23 |
| XP @15 | 6.9k | 6.2k | 7.6k | 5.6k | 3.5k | 7.7k | 5.7k | 8.0k | 5.6k | 3.4k |
| Gold @20 | 5.9k | 7.1k | 6.4k | 8.2k | 4.6k | 7.1k | 6.3k | 7.3k | 7.8k | 4.5k |
| CS @20 | 144 | 165 | 179 | 192 | 7 | 187 | 141 | 198 | 178 | 28 |

