Game 1 of EVOS Esports vs Saigon Buffalo
VCS 2020 Summer · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
71.1k67.1k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
EVS4:26
First tower
SGB9:53
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
SGB- 29Kills22
- 22Deaths29
- 71.1kGold67.1k
- 92.7kDamage106.8k
- 1115CS1079
- 302Vision score302
- 124Wards placed128
- 60Wards cleared70
- 53Control wards53
- 16.9kGold @1017.4k
- 26.5kGold @1527.3k
- 34.4kGold @2036.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Meliodas28,369
Zeros26,249
peka25,376
Sty1e24,608
Froggy24,106
Hasmed21,177
Divkid19,627
Sorn14,270
Hinn8,511
Bie7,200
Gold earned
Sty1e18.0k
peka16.5k
Zeros16.4k
Divkid15.5k
Meliodas14.3k
Sorn13.8k
Froggy13.7k
Hasmed12.1k
Hinn9.0k
Bie8.9k
Creep score
Sty1e321
peka316
Divkid288
Zeros267
Froggy267
Hasmed232
Meliodas219
Sorn209
Hinn40
Bie35
Vision score
Bie123
Hinn110
Froggy61
Divkid59
peka53
Meliodas46
Sty1e46
Sorn43
Hasmed39
Zeros24
Timeline
- FB

4:26 - 4:34


- 4:45



4:53
6:13- 7:28
- 7:50



8:05- 9:31
- 9:53

- 10:07


- 10:12


- 10:16



10:31- 12:38
12:50- 13:12


14:45- 14:48


- 15:13


- 15:17


- 15:22


- 16:03
16:33
17:42
17:51
17:52- 18:00


- 18:29
- 18:54

20:09
21:31- 21:48

- 22:01
- 23:59
- 24:58



25:06- 25:08


- 25:12

- 27:43



27:43
27:47- 27:50


- 28:05


- 28:12


- 28:20


- 28:49
- 29:29

30:12
30:14- 30:23


- 30:25



30:25
30:29
30:33
32:34- 32:36



32:37
32:39
32:43
33:05
33:13- 33:18

34:42
34:46
35:15- 35:44

36:05
36:11
36:33- 36:33



36:40
36:47
36:51
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,085 gold · +31 cs · +919 xp | Hasmed99 cs · 4.6k | |
+317 gold · +13 cs · +279 xp | Meliodas103 cs · 5.7k | |
+1,449 gold · +31 cs · +1,505 xp | Froggy131 cs · 5.5k | |
+2,186 gold · +30 cs · +261 xp | Sty1e148 cs · 7.6k | |
+787 gold · 0 cs · +1,030 xp | Hinn21 cs · 4.0k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.07 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 0.52 | 1.06 | 0.45 | 1.07 | 0.44 | 0.65 | 0.79 |
| Kills | 8 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Assists | 15 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 13 |
| KDA | 7.7 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Kill share % | 79% | 83% | 83% | 62% | 76% | 55% | 86% | 59% | 55% | 59% |
| Solo kills | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 26,249 | 14,270 | 25,376 | 19,627 | 7,200 | 21,177 | 28,369 | 24,106 | 24,608 | 8,511 |
| Damage / min | 710 | 386 | 686 | 531 | 195 | 573 | 767 | 652 | 666 | 230 |
| Gold | 16.4k | 13.8k | 16.5k | 15.5k | 8.9k | 12.1k | 14.3k | 13.7k | 18.0k | 9.0k |
| Gold / min | 445 | 373 | 446 | 419 | 240 | 326 | 387 | 372 | 487 | 242 |
| CS | 267 | 209 | 316 | 288 | 35 | 232 | 219 | 267 | 321 | 40 |
| CS / min | 7.2 | 5.7 | 8.5 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 7.2 | 8.7 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 24 | 43 | 53 | 59 | 123 | 39 | 46 | 61 | 46 | 110 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 12 | 28 | 15 | 56 | 17 | 14 | 19 | 13 | 65 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 22 | 11 | 18 |
| Control wards | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 22 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 4.1k | 3.5k | 4.3k | 2.9k | 2.2k | 2.7k | 3.6k | 3.1k | 5.3k | 2.7k |
| CS @10 | 89 | 75 | 104 | 68 | 14 | 57 | 72 | 83 | 98 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 5.4k | 6.9k | 5.4k | 3.2k | 4.6k | 5.7k | 5.5k | 7.6k | 4.0k |
| CS @15 | 130 | 116 | 162 | 118 | 21 | 99 | 103 | 131 | 148 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 7.5k | 6.5k | 8.8k | 5.3k | 3.4k | 6.6k | 6.3k | 7.3k | 5.5k | 4.4k |
| Gold @20 | 7.4k | 6.7k | 9.0k | 7.0k | 4.3k | 5.9k | 7.8k | 6.8k | 10.9k | 5.3k |
| CS @20 | 161 | 140 | 199 | 143 | 23 | 123 | 134 | 159 | 192 | 30 |

