Game 1 of Polaris Gaming vs Mad Kings
GUL 2020 Closing · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
62.5k60.1k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
MKE7:30
First tower
MKE9:08
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
MKE- 19Kills11
- 11Deaths19
- 62.5kGold60.1k
- 1074CS1064
- 314Vision score261
- 111Wards placed130
- 61Wards cleared44
- 47Control wards57
- 15.0kGold @1016.3k
- 24.0kGold @1524.3k
- 35.3kGold @2032.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Seeker0
Letoñe0
Skaanz0
Galleta0
Ceviche0
Tercote0
ElOjoInka0
Lárian0
Snoopy0
Skanito0
Gold earned
Skaanz16.9k
Snoopy16.0k
Galleta15.5k
Lárian13.4k
Seeker11.7k
Tercote11.5k
ElOjoInka11.0k
Letoñe10.3k
Skanito8.1k
Ceviche8.0k
Creep score
Skaanz359
Lárian331
Snoopy311
Galleta301
Tercote211
Seeker205
ElOjoInka177
Letoñe172
Ceviche37
Skanito34
Vision score
Ceviche91
Skanito89
Galleta77
Letoñe57
Tercote53
Lárian53
Seeker50
Skaanz39
ElOjoInka34
Snoopy32
Timeline
- 5:36
- 7:30

FB - 8:30
- 9:08


10:48
10:55- 11:18

11:56
14:20- 14:27

- 14:49
16:26- 16:27
16:40
17:09- 17:11



17:19- 17:20


- 17:24



17:25- 17:27



17:28
18:14
18:23
20:38- 21:59

25:09- 25:12

25:14
25:15
25:32- 27:13
- 27:15

28:48- 28:51
- 32:34

32:52- 33:20


- 33:27



33:30- 33:30


- 33:36



35:12
35:12- 35:14


- 35:15



35:17- 35:18


35:19
35:22- 35:41
35:48
35:51
Laning
Lane matchups
+152 gold · +25 cs · +757 xp | Tercote85 cs · 4.3k | |
+496 gold · +2 cs · +64 xp | ElOjoInka92 cs · 5.1k | |
+232 gold · +6 cs · +615 xp | Lárian146 cs · 5.4k | |
+385 gold · +14 cs · +407 xp | Snoopy152 cs · 6.2k | |
+107 gold · +2 cs · +6 xp | Skanito21 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.81 | 0.82 | 1.26 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.56 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.20 |
| Kills | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Deaths | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Assists | 9 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| KDA | 4.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| Kill share % | 63% | 74% | 89% | 74% | 58% | 91% | 82% | 36% | 91% | 36% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 11.7k | 10.3k | 16.9k | 15.5k | 8.0k | 11.5k | 11.0k | 13.4k | 16.0k | 8.1k |
| Gold / min | 326 | 285 | 468 | 431 | 223 | 320 | 305 | 372 | 443 | 225 |
| CS | 205 | 172 | 359 | 301 | 37 | 211 | 177 | 331 | 311 | 34 |
| CS / min | 5.7 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 9.2 | 8.6 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 50 | 57 | 39 | 77 | 91 | 53 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 89 |
| Wards placed | 22 | 13 | 20 | 14 | 42 | 19 | 8 | 21 | 15 | 67 |
| Wards cleared | 10 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| Control wards | 10 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 20 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.1k | 3.3k | 3.4k | 2.2k | 3.0k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 4.1k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 79 | 66 | 87 | 88 | 11 | 62 | 58 | 90 | 92 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.4k | 4.6k | 5.7k | 5.8k | 3.5k | 4.3k | 5.1k | 5.4k | 6.2k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 110 | 94 | 152 | 138 | 19 | 85 | 92 | 146 | 152 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 6.6k | 5.2k | 8.2k | 6.2k | 3.6k | 5.8k | 5.1k | 7.6k | 5.8k | 3.6k |
| Gold @20 | 6.8k | 6.1k | 9.4k | 8.2k | 4.9k | 5.7k | 6.5k | 7.1k | 8.2k | 5.0k |
| CS @20 | 147 | 117 | 219 | 181 | 26 | 117 | 118 | 181 | 192 | 25 |

