Game 1 of Maryville University vs Simplicity Esports
UPL 2020 Summer Playoffs · Round 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
46.1k53.2k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
SMP4:07
First tower
SMP10:11
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
MU- 12Kills18
- 18Deaths12
- 46.1kGold53.2k
- 846CS872
- 154Vision score170
- 68Wards placed65
- 26Wards cleared26
- 26Control wards26
- 14.9kGold @1016.1k
- 25.1kGold @1524.2k
- 34.5kGold @2032.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
BMD0
Panda0
Sudzzi0
Vex0
Lutano0
Niles0
Amazo0
Wolfe0
Value0
Shady0
Gold earned
Value13.4k
Wolfe11.5k
Amazo11.4k
BMD10.5k
Sudzzi10.5k
Vex10.0k
Niles9.9k
Panda9.2k
Shady7.1k
Lutano5.9k
Creep score
Value279
Vex242
Sudzzi229
Wolfe216
Niles189
BMD181
Amazo162
Panda154
Lutano40
Shady26
Vision score
Shady70
Lutano60
Panda41
Amazo29
Wolfe29
Value27
Sudzzi21
Vex20
Niles15
BMD12
Timeline
- FB

4:07 - 4:08


- 6:00
- 7:25


- 8:46
- 9:30


- 9:33


10:11
11:23- 11:33

13:20
13:52- 14:23

- 15:07

15:16- 15:22



15:23
15:34- 17:03
17:08
17:51- 17:52



18:14- 18:15

- 21:41


- 21:41


- 21:47


- 21:49


22:23- 22:25
- 22:31

23:40- 23:44


- 23:45



23:47- 23:53


- 24:13

- 24:29

- 24:47

- 26:21

- 27:06


- 27:09


- 27:23



27:25- 27:26


- 27:28


- 27:30
- 27:42

- 27:43

Laning
Lane matchups
+655 gold · +13 cs · +976 xp | Niles124 cs · 5.3k | |
+678 gold · +16 cs · +985 xp | Amazo80 cs · 4.7k | |
+300 gold · +15 cs · +1,269 xp | Wolfe120 cs · 5.1k | |
+843 gold · +18 cs · +536 xp | Value149 cs · 5.9k | |
+68 gold · +11 cs · +367 xp | Shady16 cs · 3.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 0.27 | 0.60 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 1.08 | 0.79 |
| Kills | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Deaths | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| KDA | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 12.0 | 4.3 |
| Kill share % | 58% | 58% | 67% | 25% | 58% | 72% | 78% | 78% | 67% | 72% |
| Solo kills | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 10.5k | 9.2k | 10.5k | 10.0k | 5.9k | 9.9k | 11.4k | 11.5k | 13.4k | 7.1k |
| Gold / min | 378 | 330 | 375 | 357 | 213 | 354 | 407 | 412 | 480 | 255 |
| CS | 181 | 154 | 229 | 242 | 40 | 189 | 162 | 216 | 279 | 26 |
| CS / min | 6.5 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 10.0 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 12 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 60 | 15 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 70 |
| Wards placed | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 28 |
| Wards cleared | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Control wards | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.0k | 3.3k | 3.1k | 2.1k | 3.5k | 3.2k | 3.3k | 3.9k | 2.4k |
| CS @10 | 63 | 65 | 84 | 74 | 16 | 66 | 46 | 64 | 98 | 11 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.9k | 5.4k | 5.4k | 5.0k | 3.3k | 5.3k | 4.7k | 5.1k | 5.9k | 3.3k |
| CS @15 | 111 | 96 | 135 | 131 | 27 | 124 | 80 | 120 | 149 | 16 |
| XP @15 | 6.7k | 5.6k | 8.0k | 5.9k | 3.8k | 7.7k | 4.6k | 6.7k | 6.4k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 8.3k | 7.3k | 7.3k | 7.0k | 4.5k | 6.9k | 6.7k | 6.5k | 7.8k | 4.4k |
| CS @20 | 141 | 125 | 171 | 177 | 36 | 153 | 106 | 149 | 195 | 20 |

