Game 3 of G2 Esports vs MAD Lions
LEC 2020 Spring Playoffs · Round 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
73.5k77.6k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
11
Overview
First blood
MAD Lions2:44
First tower
MAD Lions12:11
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
MAD Lions- 15Kills20
- 20Deaths15
- 73.5kGold77.6k
- 1336CS1329
- 400Vision score322
- 145Wards placed172
- 73Wards cleared70
- 58Control wards64
- 14.3kGold @1015.7k
- 22.6kGold @1524.9k
- 32.9kGold @2033.2k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Wunder0
Jankos0
Perkz0
Caps0
Mikyx0
Orome0
Shad0w0
Humanoid0
Carzzy0
Kaiser0
Gold earned
Humanoid20.0k
Carzzy19.4k
Caps18.9k
Wunder17.0k
Perkz16.0k
Shad0w14.3k
Orome13.3k
Jankos12.6k
Kaiser10.5k
Mikyx9.0k
Creep score
Caps458
Humanoid429
Carzzy349
Wunder338
Perkz311
Orome267
Shad0w222
Jankos191
Kaiser62
Mikyx38
Vision score
Kaiser150
Jankos138
Mikyx127
Shad0w54
Perkz48
Humanoid47
Caps46
Wunder41
Orome37
Carzzy34
Timeline
- 2:44

FB 
2:54- 3:22


- 3:50


- 7:45


- 9:39
- 11:44
- 12:11

- 12:19


13:54- 14:57
- 15:02


16:47- 17:24


- 18:14

19:05
19:09- 20:04


- 20:32

22:02- 22:03



22:45
22:49- 22:52


23:24
25:26- 25:48

25:53- 27:32



28:14- 30:37


- 31:08
- 31:47
- 32:26



32:27
32:34
32:35
32:41- 32:43


33:22
33:24
35:21- 36:56


37:14- 37:22


- 37:24


- 37:31
37:32- 38:14
- 39:03

- 39:08

39:14- 39:28
- 40:10

- 40:12

40:25- 40:29


- 40:31


- 40:33


- 40:37


- 40:44


- 40:50

- 40:52

Laning
Lane matchups
+256 gold · +26 cs · +150 xp | Orome97 cs · 4.5k | |
+562 gold · +19 cs · +587 xp | Shad0w96 cs · 5.0k | |
+1,385 gold · +40 cs · +557 xp | Humanoid151 cs · 6.2k | |
+17 gold · +30 cs · +226 xp | Carzzy103 cs · 5.6k | |
+569 gold · +2 cs · +210 xp | Kaiser21 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.10 | 1.57 | 1.69 | 1.46 | 1.61 |
| Kills | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| Deaths | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
| KDA | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 2.5 |
| Kill share % | 40% | 60% | 67% | 60% | 67% | 35% | 60% | 50% | 70% | 50% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 17.0k | 12.6k | 16.0k | 18.9k | 9.0k | 13.3k | 14.3k | 20.0k | 19.4k | 10.5k |
| Gold / min | 414 | 308 | 390 | 461 | 219 | 324 | 350 | 488 | 474 | 257 |
| CS | 338 | 191 | 311 | 458 | 38 | 267 | 222 | 429 | 349 | 62 |
| CS / min | 8.2 | 4.7 | 7.6 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 1.5 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 41 | 138 | 48 | 46 | 127 | 37 | 54 | 47 | 34 | 150 |
| Wards placed | 19 | 15 | 20 | 15 | 76 | 22 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 85 |
| Wards cleared | 7 | 28 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 30 |
| Control wards | 5 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 28 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 2.9k | 3.2k | 3.0k | 3.3k | 1.9k | 2.9k | 3.3k | 3.7k | 3.5k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 69 | 55 | 73 | 82 | 11 | 60 | 59 | 86 | 66 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.7k | 4.5k | 4.8k | 5.6k | 3.0k | 4.5k | 5.0k | 6.2k | 5.6k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 123 | 77 | 111 | 133 | 19 | 97 | 96 | 151 | 103 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 6.6k | 4.8k | 6.8k | 5.3k | 3.3k | 6.4k | 5.4k | 7.3k | 5.0k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 7.6k | 6.5k | 6.8k | 7.8k | 4.2k | 6.0k | 6.3k | 8.3k | 7.6k | 4.9k |
| CS @20 | 194 | 97 | 158 | 203 | 28 | 139 | 118 | 201 | 159 | 29 |

