Game 1 of OpTic Gaming Academy vs Cloud9 Academy
NA Academy 2019 Spring · Week 4
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
67.8k74.5k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
12
Overview
First blood
OPT.A3:52
First tower
C9.A9:42
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
C9.A- 13Kills22
- 22Deaths13
- 67.8kGold74.5k
- 1178CS1234
- 289Vision score331
- 133Wards placed145
- 53Wards cleared60
- 57Control wards74
- 15.1kGold @1017.4k
- 23.6kGold @1527.4k
- 31.6kGold @2037.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Allorim0
Dardoch0
Scarlet0
Neo0
Gate0
Kumo0
Blaber0
Goldenglue0
Keith0
Diamond0
Gold earned
Goldenglue17.8k
Keith16.3k
Allorim15.5k
Blaber15.1k
Neo14.9k
Kumo14.4k
Scarlet14.2k
Dardoch12.4k
Diamond10.8k
Gate10.7k
Creep score
Keith331
Goldenglue323
Allorim319
Scarlet308
Kumo298
Neo289
Blaber216
Dardoch199
Diamond66
Gate63
Vision score
Gate108
Diamond98
Kumo65
Goldenglue63
Allorim54
Blaber54
Keith51
Dardoch50
Scarlet40
Neo37
Timeline
- FB

3:52 - 3:58


- 4:16


- 6:42


- 7:21

9:29- 9:42

- 9:46


- 12:48
- 13:03


- 13:19

- 15:25


- 15:53
- 17:21


18:55
18:55- 18:58


- 19:02


- 19:31


- 21:28
- 23:23



24:36
24:40
24:43
24:43- 25:09
26:48
27:08
27:09
27:16- 27:17


27:30
27:38- 27:39
- 27:46



27:46- 28:18


- 28:56
29:11
32:38- 32:38


- 32:40



32:41- 34:05
- 35:45


- 36:12
- 37:10

- 37:13


- 37:17


- 37:37

- 37:49

- 37:54
- 37:59

- 38:04
- 39:29


- 39:30


- 39:31


- 39:39


- 40:02

- 40:04

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,057 gold · +25 cs · +1,433 xp | Kumo120 cs · 4.6k | |
+653 gold · +7 cs · +682 xp | Blaber92 cs · 5.6k | |
+1,594 gold · +1 cs · +764 xp | Goldenglue138 cs · 6.5k | |
+1,398 gold · +30 cs · +776 xp | Keith132 cs · 6.0k | |
+1,195 gold · +3 cs · +314 xp | Diamond26 cs · 4.7k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.06 | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 0.87 | 0.55 | 0.74 |
| Kills | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Assists | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 10 |
| KDA | 3.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| Kill share % | 85% | 77% | 62% | 69% | 54% | 59% | 68% | 50% | 55% | 55% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 15.5k | 12.4k | 14.2k | 14.9k | 10.7k | 14.4k | 15.1k | 17.8k | 16.3k | 10.8k |
| Gold / min | 386 | 309 | 354 | 370 | 265 | 357 | 376 | 443 | 405 | 270 |
| CS | 319 | 199 | 308 | 289 | 63 | 298 | 216 | 323 | 331 | 66 |
| CS / min | 7.9 | 4.9 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 8.0 | 8.2 | 1.6 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 54 | 50 | 40 | 37 | 108 | 65 | 54 | 63 | 51 | 98 |
| Wards placed | 18 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 67 | 27 | 18 | 25 | 22 | 53 |
| Wards cleared | 10 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| Control wards | 6 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 15 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.7k | 3.1k | 3.3k | 2.8k | 2.2k | 3.1k | 3.7k | 3.4k | 3.8k | 3.3k |
| CS @10 | 90 | 55 | 93 | 49 | 11 | 83 | 56 | 79 | 72 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.7k | 4.9k | 4.9k | 4.6k | 3.5k | 4.6k | 5.6k | 6.5k | 6.0k | 4.7k |
| CS @15 | 145 | 99 | 139 | 102 | 23 | 120 | 92 | 138 | 132 | 26 |
| XP @15 | 7.9k | 6.2k | 6.7k | 4.9k | 3.5k | 6.5k | 5.6k | 7.5k | 5.6k | 3.8k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 6.2k | 6.9k | 6.5k | 4.8k | 7.0k | 7.1k | 8.7k | 8.2k | 6.0k |
| CS @20 | 182 | 121 | 187 | 151 | 31 | 174 | 117 | 169 | 181 | 37 |

