Game 2 of Gen.G Global Academy vs DN Freecs Challengers
LCK CL 2025 Rounds 1-2 · Week 2


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
50.8k60.1k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Atakhan
01
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
GEN.GA11:13
First tower
DN Freecs Challengers17:13
First drake
GEN.GA5:55
First grubs
DN Freecs Challengers
First herald
DN Freecs Challengers
First baron
GEN.GA26:57
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN.GA- 5Kills20
- 20Deaths5
- 50.8kGold60.1k
- 71.8kDamage96.4k
- 1040CS1021
- 245Vision score250
- 91Wards placed112
- 44Wards cleared47
- 36Control wards41
- 16.1kGold @1015.7k
- 24.5kGold @1525.4k
- 33.4kGold @2034.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
About41,089
Kemish22,903
Lancer20,873
Slayer16,517
DDoiV15,930
Hanbyeol14,458
Pungyeon13,894
Winner13,166
Namgung4,818
Quantum4,597
Gold earned
About15.8k
Slayer13.1k
Kemish13.1k
Hanbyeol12.1k
Lancer11.3k
Winner11.2k
DDoiV10.4k
Pungyeon9.5k
Namgung7.9k
Quantum6.5k
Creep score
About342
Slayer309
Kemish247
Lancer242
Hanbyeol234
Pungyeon232
DDoiV228
Winner177
Quantum29
Namgung21
Vision score
Quantum108
Namgung94
Winner58
DDoiV48
Lancer42
Kemish38
About32
Hanbyeol28
Slayer25
Pungyeon22
Timeline
- 5:55

6:11
6:23
6:31- 11:09

- 11:13

FB - 11:17


- 11:22


- 11:37

- 11:48

- 13:11


- 13:22



13:39- 13:52

16:51
17:13- 17:45

- 18:45


19:55- 20:58

21:19- 22:35

- 22:37


- 22:44


- 23:24


- 23:24A
- 24:39


- 24:41

- 25:00

25:39- 26:16


- 26:21



26:28- 26:30



26:33- 26:35


- 26:57

- 28:23

- 28:27
- 28:39


- 28:42



28:43- 28:57

- 29:04

- 29:08


- 30:00


- 30:13

- 30:29


- 30:31
- 30:34



30:40
Laning
Lane matchups
+647 gold · +15 cs · +220 xp | Hanbyeol115 cs · 4.6k | |
+117 gold · +5 cs · +199 xp | Winner117 cs · 5.1k | |
+1,152 gold · +6 cs · +728 xp | Kemish138 cs · 6.0k | |
+263 gold · +9 cs · +473 xp | About152 cs · 6.3k | |
+42 gold · +1 cs · +129 xp | Namgung17 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.83 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 0.64 | 1.20 | 1.18 | 1.55 | 0.82 |
| Kills | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 18 |
| KDA | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 |
| Kill share % | 80% | 80% | 60% | 100% | 40% | 50% | 95% | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 20,873 | 15,930 | 13,894 | 16,517 | 4,597 | 14,458 | 13,166 | 22,903 | 41,089 | 4,818 |
| Damage / min | 677 | 516 | 450 | 535 | 149 | 469 | 427 | 742 | 1332 | 156 |
| Gold | 11.3k | 10.4k | 9.5k | 13.1k | 6.5k | 12.1k | 11.2k | 13.1k | 15.8k | 7.9k |
| Gold / min | 366 | 338 | 308 | 424 | 211 | 393 | 364 | 424 | 511 | 255 |
| CS | 242 | 228 | 232 | 309 | 29 | 234 | 177 | 247 | 342 | 21 |
| CS / min | 7.8 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 11.1 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 42 | 48 | 22 | 25 | 108 | 28 | 58 | 38 | 32 | 94 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 49 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 62 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 6 |
| Control wards | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 16 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.5k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 2.3k | 3.0k | 3.2k | 3.6k | 3.6k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 81 | 85 | 95 | 91 | 14 | 73 | 76 | 101 | 100 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.2k | 5.0k | 4.8k | 6.1k | 3.4k | 4.6k | 5.1k | 6.0k | 6.3k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 130 | 112 | 132 | 143 | 18 | 115 | 117 | 138 | 152 | 17 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 6.1k | 6.8k | 5.8k | 3.2k | 7.2k | 6.3k | 7.5k | 6.3k | 3.3k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 6.7k | 6.7k | 8.2k | 4.4k | 6.4k | 6.5k | 7.9k | 9.2k | 4.4k |
| CS @20 | 186 | 156 | 184 | 201 | 22 | 168 | 144 | 192 | 230 | 19 |