Game 2 of T1 vs Team Liquid
Esports World Cup 2024 · Semifinals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
59.8k49.2k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
T16:51
First tower
T111:58
First drake
TL9:14
First grubs
T1
First herald
T1
First baron
T121:54
Gold lead
Team comparison
TL- 18Kills15
- 15Deaths18
- 59.8kGold49.2k
- 88.0kDamage81.3k
- 958CS935
- 262Vision score223
- 108Wards placed93
- 52Wards cleared38
- 33Control wards33
- 17.2kGold @1014.8k
- 29.6kGold @1522.7k
- 41.3kGold @2031.6k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Zeus23,028
Gumayusi22,288
APA21,494
Yeon20,323
UmTi20,008
Faker19,051
Oner12,977
Impact12,394
Keria10,706
CoreJJ7,057
Gold earned
Zeus15.3k
Faker13.8k
Gumayusi13.0k
Yeon11.2k
APA10.7k
Oner10.2k
UmTi10.2k
Impact9.8k
Keria7.6k
CoreJJ7.3k
Creep score
Faker270
Zeus259
APA253
Yeon253
Gumayusi243
Impact203
UmTi197
Oner173
CoreJJ29
Keria13
Vision score
Keria96
CoreJJ95
Oner54
Faker46
UmTi45
Zeus35
Gumayusi31
APA30
Impact28
Yeon25
Timeline
6:10
6:25
6:36- FB

6:51 
6:59- 7:01



7:56- 9:14

10:51
10:58- 11:04


11:24
11:29
11:29
11:58
12:43
13:00- 13:01


13:04
13:28- 14:29

14:43
15:18- 16:30


16:54
16:58- 17:03


17:35
17:43- 17:44


- 17:53


18:32
19:41
20:02
21:54
21:57- 21:57


- 22:02


- 22:03


- 22:03


23:44
23:58- 23:58



23:59- 24:02
- 24:03


- 24:06


25:23
26:16
26:22
26:35- 26:38
- 26:56
- 28:33


28:35
28:39
28:43- 28:47



28:48
Laning
Lane matchups
+3,115 gold · +16 cs · +32 xp | Impact106 cs · 4.4k | |
+469 gold · +9 cs · +174 xp | UmTi117 cs · 5.1k | |
+1,716 gold · +7 cs · +653 xp | APA134 cs · 4.9k | |
+1,379 gold · +12 cs · +887 xp | Yeon118 cs · 4.5k | |
+256 gold · +12 cs · +375 xp | CoreJJ21 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.61 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 0.85 | 1.30 | 1.13 | 0.98 | 1.04 |
| Kills | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Deaths | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 |
| KDA | 2.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Kill share % | 61% | 56% | 44% | 61% | 67% | 60% | 73% | 80% | 47% | 60% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 23,028 | 12,977 | 19,051 | 22,288 | 10,706 | 12,394 | 20,008 | 21,494 | 20,323 | 7,057 |
| Damage / min | 797 | 449 | 659 | 771 | 370 | 429 | 692 | 744 | 703 | 244 |
| Gold | 15.3k | 10.2k | 13.8k | 13.0k | 7.6k | 9.8k | 10.2k | 10.7k | 11.2k | 7.3k |
| Gold / min | 528 | 352 | 477 | 451 | 262 | 340 | 351 | 370 | 386 | 253 |
| CS | 259 | 173 | 270 | 243 | 13 | 203 | 197 | 253 | 253 | 29 |
| CS / min | 9.0 | 6.0 | 9.3 | 8.4 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 1.0 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 35 | 54 | 46 | 31 | 96 | 28 | 45 | 30 | 25 | 95 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 59 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 44 |
| Wards cleared | 8 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Control wards | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.9k | 3.7k | 3.8k | 3.3k | 2.5k | 2.9k | 3.3k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 70 | 74 | 90 | 81 | 8 | 59 | 69 | 84 | 87 | 15 |
| Level @10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 7.5k | 5.6k | 6.6k | 5.9k | 4.1k | 4.4k | 5.1k | 4.9k | 4.5k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 122 | 108 | 141 | 130 | 9 | 106 | 117 | 134 | 118 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 6.6k | 6.2k | 8.0k | 6.1k | 3.8k | 6.6k | 6.4k | 7.3k | 5.2k | 4.2k |
| Gold @20 | 10.4k | 7.5k | 9.7k | 8.6k | 5.1k | 6.5k | 7.1k | 6.5k | 6.3k | 5.1k |
| CS @20 | 171 | 141 | 197 | 176 | 9 | 148 | 151 | 172 | 167 | 22 |

