Game 2 of G2 Esports vs T1
MSI 2024 · Bracket Round 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
62.7k50.3k
Towers
Drakes
22
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
Team comparison
T1- 19Kills7
- 7Deaths19
- 62.7kGold50.3k
- 75.3kDamage76.3k
- 1059CS1011
- 277Vision score251
Damage to champions
Gumayusi20,979
Faker19,573
BrokenBlade18,714
Yike18,178
Caps16,669
Hans Sama13,931
Zeus13,286
Oner11,251
Keria11,194
Mikyx7,784
Gold earned
Caps15.1k
Yike13.9k
BrokenBlade12.9k
Gumayusi12.5k
Hans Sama12.3k
Faker10.7k
Oner10.2k
Zeus9.9k
Mikyx8.5k
Keria7.0k
Creep score
Gumayusi323
Caps314
Hans Sama274
Faker251
BrokenBlade234
Zeus222
Yike195
Oner193
Mikyx42
Keria22
Vision score
Keria112
Mikyx111
Yike51
Hans Sama47
Gumayusi47
Oner43
BrokenBlade37
Caps31
Faker25
Zeus24
No in-game timeline for this game (LPL and some regional games don't publish one): no gold graph, events or early-game stats.
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.75 | 1.91 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 0.74 | 1.14 | 0.68 | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Kills | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Deaths | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| KDA | 12.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Kill share % | 63% | 89% | 74% | 47% | 63% | 43% | 100% | 57% | 43% | 86% |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 18,714 | 18,178 | 16,669 | 13,931 | 7,784 | 13,286 | 11,251 | 19,573 | 20,979 | 11,194 |
| Damage / min | 598 | 581 | 533 | 445 | 249 | 424 | 359 | 625 | 670 | 358 |
| Gold | 12.9k | 13.9k | 15.1k | 12.3k | 8.5k | 9.9k | 10.2k | 10.7k | 12.5k | 7.0k |
| Gold / min | 413 | 445 | 481 | 392 | 273 | 316 | 327 | 343 | 398 | 223 |
| CS | 234 | 195 | 314 | 274 | 42 | 222 | 193 | 251 | 323 | 22 |
| CS / min | 7.5 | 6.2 | 10.0 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 10.3 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 37 | 51 | 31 | 47 | 111 | 24 | 43 | 25 | 47 | 112 |

