Game 2 of Gen.G vs DRX
LCK 2024 Spring · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
37.6k49.4k
Towers
Drakes
0


Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
GEN5:49
First tower
GEN11:58
First drake
GEN5:47
First grubs
GEN
First herald
DRX
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN- 10Kills24
- 24Deaths10
- 37.6kGold49.4k
- 41.7kDamage70.8k
- 624CS788
- 179Vision score192
- 74Wards placed74
- 26Wards cleared43
- 26Control wards27
- 14.1kGold @1018.0k
- 24.2kGold @1530.2k
- 33.2kGold @2042.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Chovy27,242
Peyz17,696
Teddy17,658
Canyon10,473
SeTab9,776
Kiin9,374
Rascal7,974
Lehends6,000
Pleata3,292
Sponge2,974
Gold earned
Chovy12.4k
Peyz12.0k
Teddy11.3k
Canyon10.2k
Kiin8.0k
SeTab7.5k
Rascal7.0k
Lehends6.9k
Sponge6.1k
Pleata5.7k
Creep score
Peyz253
Chovy206
Teddy193
Rascal182
Kiin175
Canyon130
SeTab125
Sponge102
Lehends24
Pleata22
Vision score
Pleata87
Lehends60
Peyz38
Canyon35
Chovy34
Sponge33
SeTab25
Kiin25
Rascal21
Teddy13
Timeline
- 5:24

- 5:46

- 5:47

- 5:49

FB - 5:50


- 5:56

- 9:26


- 9:49


- 10:00


- 10:02



10:19- 10:19



10:24
10:24
10:31
10:59- 11:35

11:41- 11:52


- 11:58

- 12:29

13:02- 13:54


14:56- 15:06


15:06- 15:14


- 15:15


16:02- 16:57


17:57- 18:53

- 19:01


- 19:02


- 19:24


- 19:25



19:25- 19:40


- 19:44

- 21:00


- 21:01


- 21:08


- 21:11


- 21:13


- 21:24

- 21:27
- 21:35

- 21:36

- 21:44


- 21:50



21:50
21:52
21:55- 21:57


Laning
Lane matchups
+443 gold · +2 cs · +183 xp | Kiin125 cs · 5.1k | |
+2,336 gold · +11 cs · +353 xp | Canyon91 cs · 6.5k | |
+2,357 gold · +45 cs · +1,054 xp | Chovy140 cs · 7.1k | |
+691 gold · +31 cs · +775 xp | Peyz167 cs · 7.2k | |
+166 gold · +3 cs · +196 xp | Lehends22 cs · 4.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.01 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 1.53 | 1.37 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 1.47 | 1.14 | 0.97 |
| Kills | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Deaths | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| KDA | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.7 | 8.5 | 17.0 | 9.5 |
| Kill share % | 40% | 50% | 70% | 100% | 90% | 46% | 83% | 71% | 71% | 79% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 7,974 | 2,974 | 9,776 | 17,658 | 3,292 | 9,374 | 10,473 | 27,242 | 17,696 | 6,000 |
| Damage / min | 361 | 135 | 443 | 800 | 149 | 425 | 475 | 1235 | 802 | 272 |
| Gold | 7.0k | 6.1k | 7.5k | 11.3k | 5.7k | 8.0k | 10.2k | 12.4k | 12.0k | 6.9k |
| Gold / min | 319 | 278 | 339 | 511 | 258 | 362 | 460 | 562 | 543 | 311 |
| CS | 182 | 102 | 125 | 193 | 22 | 175 | 130 | 206 | 253 | 24 |
| CS / min | 8.2 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 9.3 | 11.5 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 21 | 33 | 25 | 13 | 87 | 25 | 35 | 34 | 38 | 60 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 40 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 32 |
| Wards cleared | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 4 |
| Control wards | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.3k | 2.6k | 2.7k | 3.3k | 2.3k | 3.2k | 3.7k | 4.5k | 3.9k | 2.6k |
| CS @10 | 89 | 48 | 62 | 90 | 14 | 79 | 66 | 89 | 105 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.6k | 4.2k | 4.8k | 6.6k | 4.1k | 5.1k | 6.5k | 7.1k | 7.2k | 4.2k |
| CS @15 | 127 | 80 | 95 | 136 | 19 | 125 | 91 | 140 | 167 | 22 |
| XP @15 | 7.0k | 5.0k | 6.5k | 6.4k | 3.4k | 7.2k | 5.3k | 7.5k | 7.1k | 3.2k |
| Gold @20 | 6.4k | 5.6k | 7.0k | 9.0k | 5.3k | 7.0k | 8.6k | 10.7k | 10.1k | 6.0k |
| CS @20 | 173 | 96 | 118 | 182 | 22 | 174 | 121 | 193 | 228 | 23 |

