Game 1 of Verdant vs NORD Esports
NLC 2024 Spring · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
60.7k70.5k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
03
Overview
First blood
NORD3:16
First tower
NORD17:09
First drake
VER7:56
First grubs
NORD
First herald
NORD
First baron
NORD24:17
Gold lead
Team comparison
NORD- 9Kills22
- 22Deaths9
- 60.7kGold70.5k
- 78.5kDamage108.3k
- 1181CS1179
- 280Vision score332
- 109Wards placed127
- 58Wards cleared56
- 37Control wards43
- 15.1kGold @1016.6k
- 24.0kGold @1525.7k
- 32.5kGold @2035.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Roshan30,793
Warszi28,141
Guubi27,846
Doxy25,028
Mirbs23,943
Nille17,274
Erolle14,341
Romeo8,131
FlayStation6,023
Julbu5,242
Gold earned
Warszi16.2k
Doxy16.1k
Mirbs15.7k
Roshan14.8k
Guubi14.7k
Nille14.1k
Erolle12.5k
Julbu9.6k
Romeo9.6k
FlayStation7.8k
Creep score
Doxy351
Warszi319
Erolle316
Guubi308
Mirbs300
Nille271
Roshan265
Julbu163
FlayStation43
Romeo24
Vision score
FlayStation143
Romeo117
Roshan75
Warszi52
Mirbs52
Doxy44
Julbu41
Nille36
Erolle26
Guubi26
Timeline
- 3:16

FB 
4:10- 5:14

- 5:19

- 5:19

- 6:26


- 6:31


7:56
10:31
10:38
10:40- 12:43


- 14:56


15:21
15:30- 15:32


- 15:33


- 15:34


- 16:01

- 17:09

- 17:58

- 20:18

20:45- 21:18


- 21:26


- 21:41

- 23:47


- 23:48


- 23:51


- 24:17

- 24:26


- 24:40

25:27- 25:57


25:58- 26:00

- 26:10

- 26:15
- 26:17

- 26:42


- 26:43

- 26:51


- 26:53

27:10- 27:43

- 29:02


29:30
29:37
29:47- 29:54



31:22
31:34
31:48- 33:07

- 33:40

- 34:28


- 34:36


- 34:40


- 34:46


- 34:54


- 34:56
- 35:00

- 35:03

Laning
Lane matchups
+145 gold · +5 cs · +213 xp | Nille141 cs · 5.1k | |
+203 gold · +13 cs · +1,015 xp | Roshan115 cs · 5.0k | |
+327 gold · +1 cs · +610 xp | Warszi151 cs · 5.8k | |
+886 gold · +18 cs · +868 xp | Mirbs146 cs · 6.1k | |
+397 gold · +8 cs · +1 xp | Romeo18 cs · 3.7k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.22 | 0.51 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 0.90 | 0.88 |
| Kills | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Deaths | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 13 |
| KDA | 3.5 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 |
| Kill share % | 78% | 89% | 100% | 67% | 78% | 64% | 77% | 64% | 68% | 64% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 25,028 | 5,242 | 14,341 | 27,846 | 6,023 | 17,274 | 30,793 | 28,141 | 23,943 | 8,131 |
| Damage / min | 711 | 149 | 407 | 791 | 171 | 491 | 875 | 799 | 680 | 231 |
| Gold | 16.1k | 9.6k | 12.5k | 14.7k | 7.8k | 14.1k | 14.8k | 16.2k | 15.7k | 9.6k |
| Gold / min | 458 | 272 | 356 | 419 | 222 | 402 | 421 | 461 | 446 | 271 |
| CS | 351 | 163 | 316 | 308 | 43 | 271 | 265 | 319 | 300 | 24 |
| CS / min | 10.0 | 4.6 | 9.0 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 9.1 | 8.5 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 44 | 41 | 26 | 26 | 143 | 36 | 75 | 52 | 52 | 117 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 60 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 65 |
| Wards cleared | 8 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 10 |
| Control wards | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.3k | 3.4k | 3.3k | 3.0k | 2.1k | 3.1k | 3.2k | 3.8k | 4.0k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 86 | 73 | 90 | 71 | 15 | 81 | 75 | 90 | 89 | 11 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.2k | 4.8k | 5.4k | 5.2k | 3.3k | 5.1k | 5.0k | 5.8k | 6.1k | 3.7k |
| CS @15 | 146 | 102 | 152 | 128 | 26 | 141 | 115 | 151 | 146 | 18 |
| XP @15 | 8.0k | 5.1k | 8.1k | 5.4k | 3.3k | 8.2k | 6.1k | 7.5k | 6.3k | 3.3k |
| Gold @20 | 7.0k | 6.2k | 7.3k | 7.6k | 4.4k | 7.4k | 7.4k | 8.1k | 8.0k | 4.8k |
| CS @20 | 201 | 129 | 206 | 169 | 29 | 191 | 158 | 211 | 183 | 18 |

