Game 2 of Team Whales vs GAM Esports
VCS 2024 Spring · Week 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
73.3k66.8k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
TW7:59
First tower
TW14:30
First drake
GAM13:30
First grubs
GAM
First herald
GAM
First baron
GAM21:29
Gold lead
Team comparison
TW- 17Kills10
- 10Deaths17
- 73.3kGold66.8k
- 92.2kDamage70.5k
- 1304CS1345
- 416Vision score332
- 179Wards placed140
- 63Wards cleared55
- 60Control wards61
- 15.4kGold @1015.8k
- 23.7kGold @1527.2k
- 35.7kGold @2036.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Himmel30,907
Artemis28,011
Kiaya25,211
Yashiro218,091
Gloryy15,391
Sparda15,301
Levi14,131
BeanJ8,802
Elio3,888
Bie3,037
Gold earned
Himmel19.3k
Sparda16.7k
Yashiro216.0k
Artemis15.9k
Kiaya14.6k
Gloryy14.1k
Levi13.1k
BeanJ12.0k
Elio10.3k
Bie8.1k
Creep score
Himmel406
Artemis387
Yashiro2357
Sparda355
Gloryy337
Kiaya261
BeanJ226
Levi215
Elio65
Bie40
Vision score
Elio133
Bie128
Yashiro2127
Levi62
BeanJ62
Gloryy62
Himmel51
Kiaya43
Artemis41
Sparda39
Timeline
5:12
5:24
5:27- 7:59

FB 
10:18- 10:40



10:41- 10:44


- 10:44



10:48
11:38- 12:06

- 12:12

- 12:56


13:30- 14:27


- 14:30

14:58
15:34
16:57- 16:58

17:18
17:33- 17:49


- 17:53

19:21
19:25
19:30
19:39- 19:41



19:43
19:44
20:19
21:06- 21:18

21:29
23:01
23:43
24:44- 24:49
- 25:00

25:21- 26:48



26:57- 27:14

- 30:31

30:58- 31:18


35:42
36:18
36:27- 36:32
36:52
36:56
36:59
37:04
37:05
Laning
Lane matchups
+971 gold · +12 cs · +806 xp | Sparda115 cs · 5.8k | |
+901 gold · +14 cs · +978 xp | BeanJ108 cs · 5.5k | |
+222 gold · +5 cs · +13 xp | Gloryy150 cs · 5.8k | |
+1,433 gold · +20 cs · +856 xp | Artemis152 cs · 6.2k | |
+35 gold · +7 cs · +561 xp | Bie30 cs · 3.9k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.03 | 1.04 | 1.33 | 1.01 | 1.23 | 1.10 | 0.66 | 0.72 | 1.24 | 0.32 |
| Kills | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Deaths | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Assists | 5 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| KDA | 2.8 | 4.7 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Kill share % | 65% | 82% | 65% | 59% | 88% | 50% | 40% | 50% | 60% | 20% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 25,211 | 14,131 | 30,907 | 18,091 | 3,888 | 15,301 | 8,802 | 15,391 | 28,011 | 3,037 |
| Damage / min | 678 | 380 | 831 | 486 | 105 | 411 | 237 | 414 | 753 | 82 |
| Gold | 14.6k | 13.1k | 19.3k | 16.0k | 10.3k | 16.7k | 12.0k | 14.1k | 15.9k | 8.1k |
| Gold / min | 393 | 352 | 520 | 430 | 277 | 448 | 322 | 380 | 428 | 217 |
| CS | 261 | 215 | 406 | 357 | 65 | 355 | 226 | 337 | 387 | 40 |
| CS / min | 7.0 | 5.8 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 9.1 | 10.4 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 43 | 62 | 51 | 127 | 133 | 39 | 62 | 62 | 41 | 128 |
| Wards placed | 20 | 27 | 21 | 39 | 72 | 20 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 74 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 7 |
| Control wards | 8 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 18 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.0k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 2.5k | 3.3k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 81 | 63 | 90 | 91 | 20 | 78 | 68 | 97 | 95 | 22 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.8k | 4.6k | 5.6k | 4.8k | 3.9k | 5.8k | 5.5k | 5.8k | 6.2k | 3.9k |
| CS @15 | 103 | 94 | 145 | 132 | 37 | 115 | 108 | 150 | 152 | 30 |
| XP @15 | 6.4k | 5.2k | 7.9k | 5.1k | 3.8k | 7.2k | 6.2k | 7.9k | 6.0k | 4.3k |
| Gold @20 | 6.5k | 6.9k | 9.2k | 7.6k | 5.4k | 8.0k | 7.1k | 7.4k | 8.6k | 5.0k |
| CS @20 | 132 | 126 | 194 | 171 | 45 | 161 | 137 | 188 | 199 | 31 |

