Game 1 of T1 vs Team Liquid
Worlds 2023 Main Event · Round 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
67.2k66.5k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
T13:06
First tower
T114:55
First drake
T114:02
First grubs
—
First herald
TL
First baron
TL23:50
Gold lead
Team comparison
TL- 15Kills14
- 14Deaths15
- 67.2kGold66.5k
- 90.1kDamage51.0k
- 1285CS1189
- 393Vision score370
- 149Wards placed143
- 62Wards cleared80
- 60Control wards61
- 16.3kGold @1016.0k
- 25.8kGold @1524.4k
- 35.4kGold @2034.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Zeus28,130
Gumayusi25,821
Faker16,142
Yeon15,325
Pyosik11,471
Oner11,412
APA10,677
Summit8,980
Keria8,577
CoreJJ4,513
Gold earned
Zeus16.6k
Gumayusi16.1k
Faker15.1k
APA15.0k
Yeon14.9k
Summit14.0k
Pyosik13.6k
Oner10.2k
Keria9.1k
CoreJJ8.9k
Creep score
Gumayusi388
Zeus348
Faker348
Yeon318
APA316
Summit268
Pyosik235
Oner177
CoreJJ52
Keria24
Vision score
Keria180
CoreJJ155
Pyosik70
Oner60
Summit57
Gumayusi55
Faker52
Zeus46
Yeon46
APA42
Timeline
- FB

3:06 - 3:06


- 3:09


- 3:16


- 8:12


- 8:45


8:59
13:48
14:02
14:55- 15:16

- 15:53


- 16:13


16:51
17:07- 17:12


- 17:17


17:21- 18:18


18:32
18:46- 18:47

- 19:17


22:18- 23:21


- 23:50


23:51
23:56
23:58- 24:04



24:17
25:19- 27:18


- 27:31

- 30:21


- 30:26


- 30:34


- 30:52

- 31:28

- 32:00


32:29- 32:41

- 34:20


35:37
35:41
35:44
35:48
36:05- 36:10
36:16
36:19
Laning
Lane matchups
+173 gold · +2 cs · +410 xp | Summit134 cs · 5.6k | |
+308 gold · +6 cs · +512 xp | Pyosik83 cs · 4.9k | |
+369 gold · +10 cs · +684 xp | APA141 cs · 5.3k | |
+1,069 gold · +33 cs · +946 xp | Yeon122 cs · 4.9k | |
+94 gold · +19 cs · +333 xp | CoreJJ27 cs · 3.7k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.46 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 1.12 |
| Kills | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Deaths | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 4 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| KDA | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| Kill share % | 67% | 67% | 60% | 73% | 87% | 64% | 71% | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 28,130 | 11,412 | 16,142 | 25,821 | 8,577 | 8,980 | 11,471 | 10,677 | 15,325 | 4,513 |
| Damage / min | 771 | 313 | 442 | 708 | 235 | 246 | 314 | 293 | 420 | 124 |
| Gold | 16.6k | 10.2k | 15.1k | 16.1k | 9.1k | 14.0k | 13.6k | 15.0k | 14.9k | 8.9k |
| Gold / min | 456 | 280 | 415 | 443 | 248 | 384 | 373 | 412 | 409 | 245 |
| CS | 348 | 177 | 348 | 388 | 24 | 268 | 235 | 316 | 318 | 52 |
| CS / min | 9.5 | 4.9 | 9.5 | 10.6 | 0.7 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 1.4 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 46 | 60 | 52 | 55 | 180 | 57 | 70 | 42 | 46 | 155 |
| Wards placed | 17 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 80 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 17 | 63 |
| Wards cleared | 8 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 28 |
| Control wards | 5 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 20 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.7k | 3.0k | 3.6k | 3.6k | 2.4k | 3.6k | 3.3k | 3.7k | 3.0k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 76 | 53 | 89 | 96 | 4 | 76 | 52 | 95 | 67 | 17 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.8k | 4.6k | 5.6k | 6.0k | 3.8k | 5.6k | 4.9k | 5.3k | 4.9k | 3.7k |
| CS @15 | 136 | 89 | 151 | 155 | 8 | 134 | 83 | 141 | 122 | 27 |
| XP @15 | 7.5k | 5.2k | 8.0k | 6.3k | 3.7k | 7.9k | 4.7k | 7.4k | 5.4k | 3.4k |
| Gold @20 | 8.1k | 6.2k | 7.5k | 8.4k | 5.2k | 7.7k | 7.3k | 7.2k | 7.4k | 4.9k |
| CS @20 | 173 | 116 | 196 | 207 | 14 | 168 | 124 | 171 | 172 | 34 |

