Game 1 of Vertex Esports Club vs Pentanet.GG
LCO 2023 Split 2 · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
40.8k52.5k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
03
Overview
First blood
PGG4:58
First tower
PGG11:55
First drake
PGG7:58
First grubs
—
First herald
VTX
First baron
PGG20:19
Gold lead
Team comparison
PGG- 7Kills22
- 22Deaths8
- 40.8kGold52.5k
- 53.0kDamage69.0k
- 742CS794
- 143Vision score184
- 56Wards placed74
- 28Wards cleared25
- 21Control wards29
- 14.3kGold @1016.0k
- 21.9kGold @1526.9k
- 30.8kGold @2038.1k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Violet19,838
Shernfire19,300
Siuman16,487
Chippys13,035
Danteh12,940
DONGGY12,718
Tomasino12,387
Goodo7,712
Apii4,156
Rosey3,436
Gold earned
Violet12.4k
DONGGY11.4k
Chippys11.1k
Shernfire10.5k
Tomasino9.7k
Siuman9.4k
Danteh9.0k
Goodo7.5k
Apii7.0k
Rosey5.2k
Creep score
Violet235
Siuman206
Tomasino193
Chippys193
Danteh186
DONGGY183
Shernfire154
Goodo128
Rosey29
Apii29
Vision score
Rosey65
Apii60
Shernfire50
Goodo27
Chippys26
DONGGY26
Tomasino24
Violet22
Siuman17
Danteh10
Timeline
- 4:58

FB - 7:58

8:44- 10:38


- 11:51


- 11:55

- 13:07



13:09- 13:15


- 13:23


14:13- 14:16

- 14:53


- 15:06


- 15:20

- 16:11


- 16:41

- 17:32


- 17:37



17:37- 17:40



18:43- 18:55

- 18:58

19:29- 20:08

- 20:19


20:57- 21:00


- 21:06


- 22:07


- 22:09



22:19- 22:22


- 22:39

- 22:42

- 22:48
23:54- 24:03

- 24:07
- 24:26
- 24:48

- 24:50



24:50- 25:05


- 25:10


- 25:12



25:15- 25:17


- 25:24

25:31
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,664 gold · +9 cs · +1,490 xp | Chippys119 cs · 6.3k | |
+1,070 gold · +17 cs · +854 xp | Shernfire100 cs · 5.7k | |
+86 gold · +11 cs · +625 xp | DONGGY118 cs · 4.9k | |
+1,637 gold · +36 cs · +1,194 xp | Violet147 cs · 6.3k | |
+719 gold · +3 cs · +570 xp | Apii20 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.75 | 0.32 | 0.85 | 0.20 | 0.49 | 1.02 | 1.33 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 0.93 |
| Kills | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 17 |
| KDA | 2.3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 13.0 | 4.8 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 17.0 |
| Kill share % | 100% | 57% | 86% | 57% | 71% | 59% | 86% | 59% | 68% | 77% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,387 | 7,712 | 16,487 | 12,940 | 3,436 | 13,035 | 19,300 | 12,718 | 19,838 | 4,156 |
| Damage / min | 483 | 301 | 643 | 505 | 134 | 509 | 753 | 496 | 774 | 162 |
| Gold | 9.7k | 7.5k | 9.4k | 9.0k | 5.2k | 11.1k | 10.5k | 11.4k | 12.4k | 7.0k |
| Gold / min | 379 | 292 | 368 | 349 | 203 | 434 | 408 | 446 | 485 | 275 |
| CS | 193 | 128 | 206 | 186 | 29 | 193 | 154 | 183 | 235 | 29 |
| CS / min | 7.5 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 7.1 | 9.2 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 24 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 65 | 26 | 50 | 26 | 22 | 60 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 30 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| Control wards | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 2.8k | 3.4k | 3.0k | 3.2k | 1.8k | 3.2k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 3.9k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 65 | 59 | 76 | 71 | 8 | 72 | 71 | 83 | 93 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.6k | 4.7k | 5.0k | 4.7k | 2.9k | 6.3k | 5.7k | 4.9k | 6.3k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 110 | 83 | 129 | 111 | 17 | 119 | 100 | 118 | 147 | 20 |
| XP @15 | 6.0k | 4.7k | 7.4k | 5.1k | 3.6k | 7.5k | 5.5k | 6.7k | 6.3k | 4.2k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 6.1k | 7.2k | 6.2k | 4.0k | 8.6k | 8.0k | 7.7k | 8.4k | 5.3k |
| CS @20 | 149 | 109 | 174 | 139 | 25 | 169 | 131 | 163 | 183 | 27 |

