Game 2 of Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Esports
LCK 2023 Summer · Week 4
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
49.5k59.1k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
HLE9:06
First tower
GEN13:24
First drake
HLE9:00
First grubs
—
First herald
GEN
First baron
GEN22:48
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN- 9Kills17
- 17Deaths9
- 49.5kGold59.1k
- 61.9kDamage68.9k
- 972CS1049
- 229Vision score245
- 89Wards placed97
- 41Wards cleared40
- 35Control wards33
- 15.5kGold @1015.7k
- 23.4kGold @1525.4k
- 33.7kGold @2035.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Peyz23,262
Kingen17,704
Doran17,598
Viper16,834
Zeka15,232
Chovy15,194
Peanut10,636
Grizzly7,954
Life4,145
Delight2,240
Gold earned
Peyz15.1k
Doran13.6k
Chovy13.0k
Viper12.0k
Kingen11.6k
Zeka11.5k
Peanut10.5k
Grizzly8.4k
Delight7.0k
Life6.0k
Creep score
Peyz306
Viper301
Chovy281
Zeka279
Doran263
Kingen233
Peanut167
Grizzly135
Delight32
Life24
Vision score
Life97
Delight94
Chovy50
Viper39
Grizzly38
Peanut38
Doran34
Zeka32
Peyz29
Kingen23
Timeline
9:00- FB

9:06 - 9:21


9:52- 9:52


- 13:24

- 14:40

- 15:23



15:29- 15:29

15:52- 16:00

16:20
17:33- 19:54

20:06- 22:18


- 22:48

- 22:50


- 23:39

- 23:42



24:01
24:02- 25:22


- 25:23



25:35- 25:41



25:48- 25:50


- 26:03


- 26:10

- 26:22


27:27- 27:27


- 27:33


- 27:35


- 27:40


- 27:48

- 27:59

- 28:03
- 28:09

- 28:15


- 28:16


- 28:23

- 28:27



28:33
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,648 gold · +20 cs · +54 xp | Doran138 cs · 6.3k | |
+470 gold · +9 cs · +151 xp | Peanut85 cs · 4.9k | |
+142 gold · +12 cs · +55 xp | Chovy141 cs · 5.3k | |
+381 gold · +1 cs · +206 xp | Peyz154 cs · 5.4k | |
+93 gold · +6 cs · +67 xp | Delight24 cs · 3.5k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.25 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.34 | 0.95 | 1.44 | 1.26 | 1.08 | 1.40 | 0.99 |
| Kills | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| KDA | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 15.0 | 5.0 |
| Kill share % | 67% | 78% | 33% | 78% | 44% | 53% | 88% | 59% | 88% | 59% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 17,704 | 7,954 | 15,232 | 16,834 | 4,145 | 17,598 | 10,636 | 15,194 | 23,262 | 2,240 |
| Damage / min | 618 | 278 | 532 | 588 | 145 | 614 | 371 | 530 | 812 | 78 |
| Gold | 11.6k | 8.4k | 11.5k | 12.0k | 6.0k | 13.6k | 10.5k | 13.0k | 15.1k | 7.0k |
| Gold / min | 405 | 293 | 402 | 419 | 211 | 474 | 367 | 452 | 526 | 245 |
| CS | 233 | 135 | 279 | 301 | 24 | 263 | 167 | 281 | 306 | 32 |
| CS / min | 8.1 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 10.5 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 9.8 | 10.7 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 23 | 38 | 32 | 39 | 97 | 34 | 38 | 50 | 29 | 94 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 52 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 6 |
| Control wards | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 2.8k | 3.3k | 3.8k | 2.4k | 3.8k | 3.4k | 3.2k | 3.3k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 71 | 56 | 77 | 92 | 12 | 80 | 63 | 84 | 86 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.7k | 4.4k | 5.1k | 5.8k | 3.4k | 6.3k | 4.9k | 5.3k | 5.4k | 3.5k |
| CS @15 | 118 | 94 | 129 | 155 | 18 | 138 | 85 | 141 | 154 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.6k | 5.1k | 7.1k | 6.2k | 3.6k | 7.6k | 4.9k | 7.1k | 6.0k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 6.7k | 6.1k | 7.9k | 8.5k | 4.5k | 8.9k | 6.7k | 7.2k | 8.1k | 4.5k |
| CS @20 | 170 | 120 | 187 | 234 | 21 | 197 | 126 | 197 | 210 | 30 |

