Game 2 of Ground Zero Gaming vs Vertex Esports Club
LCO 2023 Split 2 · Week 4
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
72.3k66.9k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
11
Overview
First blood
VTX4:25
First tower
VTX15:27
First drake
GZ10:32
First grubs
—
First herald
VTX
First baron
VTX27:29
Gold lead
Team comparison
GZ- 28Kills26
- 26Deaths29
- 72.3kGold66.9k
- 129.3kDamage101.7k
- 1057CS1049
- 301Vision score271
- 111Wards placed103
- 59Wards cleared51
- 38Control wards25
- 15.1kGold @1015.4k
- 23.8kGold @1524.6k
- 34.6kGold @2034.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Tomasino45,615
Chirp40,364
Hoopa32,916
Gooby26,012
Danteh23,111
Tron18,552
mfis17,660
Yue13,601
Rosey6,609
Bulldawg6,570
Gold earned
Tomasino20.5k
Hoopa17.7k
Chirp16.3k
Danteh15.8k
Gooby15.1k
Tron15.1k
mfis11.0k
Yue10.6k
Rosey9.1k
Bulldawg8.0k
Creep score
Hoopa342
Tomasino317
Chirp294
Danteh275
Tron257
Gooby230
mfis200
Yue131
Rosey40
Bulldawg20
Vision score
Bulldawg101
Rosey98
Tomasino64
Gooby64
Hoopa51
Danteh49
Yue45
Chirp45
mfis36
Tron19
Timeline
- FB

4:25 - 4:43


- 4:52


8:32- 9:01



9:06- 10:32

- 12:48



13:08
13:08- 13:08


13:15- 14:40


- 15:16

15:27
15:55
15:59
16:01- 16:02



16:02
16:04- 16:14


17:09
17:35- 17:45


- 17:50



18:00- 18:06


- 18:11


- 20:03


- 20:14


21:58
22:03
22:18
22:21- 22:32

23:38
25:41- 25:42



25:49
27:29- 27:31


- 27:39



27:43- 28:00


- 28:21

- 29:14



29:41
29:44
30:25- 30:43



30:49- 30:52



30:53- 30:55


- 31:04


- 31:10

- 31:21

- 31:26

33:46
33:51
33:58- 34:03


- 34:08



34:11
34:37- 34:39

35:33- 35:48

36:19- 36:48



36:52- 36:53



36:53- 37:03



37:06
37:11
37:18
37:28
Laning
Lane matchups
+414 gold · +18 cs · +460 xp | Tron104 cs · 5.2k | |
+43 gold · +7 cs · +654 xp | Gooby79 cs · 4.4k | |
+980 gold · +21 cs · +1,139 xp | mfis127 cs · 4.7k | |
+2,213 gold · +18 cs · +1,596 xp | Hoopa148 cs · 6.9k | |
+40 gold · +9 cs · +4 xp | Bulldawg15 cs · 3.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.36 | 0.47 | 0.92 | 0.20 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.83 | 0.20 | 0.89 | 0.52 |
| Kills | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| Assists | 10 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| KDA | 8.3 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 |
| Kill share % | 89% | 71% | 82% | 61% | 64% | 62% | 62% | 58% | 77% | 65% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 45,615 | 13,601 | 40,364 | 23,111 | 6,609 | 18,552 | 26,012 | 17,660 | 32,916 | 6,570 |
| Damage / min | 1212 | 361 | 1073 | 614 | 176 | 493 | 691 | 469 | 875 | 175 |
| Gold | 20.5k | 10.6k | 16.3k | 15.8k | 9.1k | 15.1k | 15.1k | 11.0k | 17.7k | 8.0k |
| Gold / min | 544 | 280 | 433 | 421 | 243 | 400 | 403 | 292 | 470 | 212 |
| CS | 317 | 131 | 294 | 275 | 40 | 257 | 230 | 200 | 342 | 20 |
| CS / min | 8.4 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 0.5 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 64 | 45 | 45 | 49 | 98 | 19 | 64 | 36 | 51 | 101 |
| Wards placed | 17 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 55 |
| Wards cleared | 16 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 12 | 4 |
| Control wards | 3 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.1k | 3.5k | 3.1k | 2.2k | 3.1k | 2.6k | 3.1k | 4.3k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 65 | 45 | 90 | 84 | 17 | 58 | 44 | 80 | 93 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 4.5k | 5.7k | 4.6k | 3.4k | 5.2k | 4.4k | 4.7k | 6.9k | 3.3k |
| CS @15 | 122 | 72 | 148 | 130 | 24 | 104 | 79 | 127 | 148 | 15 |
| XP @15 | 6.9k | 4.8k | 8.5k | 4.9k | 3.5k | 6.5k | 5.5k | 7.3k | 6.5k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 8.4k | 5.9k | 8.5k | 7.1k | 4.7k | 8.0k | 6.9k | 6.5k | 9.0k | 4.4k |
| CS @20 | 166 | 95 | 184 | 168 | 35 | 139 | 108 | 162 | 206 | 18 |

