Game 1 of Gen.G Global Academy vs KT Rolster Challengers
LCK CL 2023 Summer · Week 2


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
48.3k59.9k
Towers
Drakes
0



Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
KT.C17:55
First tower
KT.C15:55
First drake
GEN.GA6:57
First grubs
—
First herald
GEN.GA
First baron
GEN.GA23:31
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN.GA- 2Kills13
- 13Deaths2
- 48.3kGold59.9k
- 31.7kDamage48.7k
- 1013CS1109
- 215Vision score302
- 111Wards placed115
- 31Wards cleared60
- 48Control wards49
- 15.2kGold @1015.5k
- 22.9kGold @1524.1k
- 31.2kGold @2034.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Zest14,659
Ophelia13,591
Hype11,937
CARFE10,869
Feisty8,167
Winner7,443
Castle5,542
Way3,697
HamBak2,388
Lospa2,173
Gold earned
CARFE14.6k
Zest14.6k
Hype12.5k
Ophelia11.7k
Winner11.2k
Castle10.7k
Feisty10.6k
HamBak8.2k
Lospa7.9k
Way6.3k
Creep score
Hype336
Zest332
CARFE327
Feisty271
Castle252
Ophelia230
Winner184
HamBak144
Lospa36
Way10
Vision score
Lospa104
Way87
Winner64
CARFE53
HamBak44
Ophelia43
Zest38
Castle31
Hype30
Feisty23
Timeline
- 6:57

- 8:48

- 12:30

- 15:23

15:55- 16:02

- FB

17:55 - 17:58


- 18:01


- 18:02


- 18:04


- 18:13

- 18:46

- 20:52

- 21:54


23:00- 23:00


- 23:00


- 23:06


- 23:09


- 23:31

- 23:59

- 24:59

25:05- 25:08

- 25:13
- 26:49

- 29:46


- 30:02


- 30:07

- 30:13


- 30:20


- 30:29

- 30:33
- 30:39

- 30:45


Laning
Lane matchups
+367 gold · +17 cs · +497 xp | Zest158 cs · 5.4k | |
+650 gold · +28 cs · +575 xp | Winner118 cs · 5.0k | |
+302 gold · +2 cs · +239 xp | Ophelia147 cs · 5.3k | |
+497 gold · +7 cs · +63 xp | CARFE136 cs · 4.9k | |
+398 gold · +23 cs · +877 xp | Lospa28 cs · 3.5k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.84 | 0.63 | 1.60 | 1.07 | 1.15 | 0.97 | 1.29 |
| Kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| KDA | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
| Kill share % | 50% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 77% | 62% | 77% | 69% | 85% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 5,542 | 2,388 | 8,167 | 11,937 | 3,697 | 14,659 | 7,443 | 13,591 | 10,869 | 2,173 |
| Damage / min | 179 | 77 | 264 | 386 | 119 | 474 | 240 | 439 | 351 | 70 |
| Gold | 10.7k | 8.2k | 10.6k | 12.5k | 6.3k | 14.6k | 11.2k | 11.7k | 14.6k | 7.9k |
| Gold / min | 344 | 263 | 343 | 403 | 205 | 472 | 360 | 378 | 472 | 254 |
| CS | 252 | 144 | 271 | 336 | 10 | 332 | 184 | 230 | 327 | 36 |
| CS / min | 8.1 | 4.7 | 8.8 | 10.9 | 0.3 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 7.4 | 10.6 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 31 | 44 | 23 | 30 | 87 | 38 | 64 | 43 | 53 | 104 |
| Wards placed | 17 | 22 | 10 | 15 | 47 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 18 | 63 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 9 |
| Control wards | 6 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 19 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.3k | 3.0k | 3.3k | 3.3k | 2.2k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 3.5k | 3.0k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 92 | 64 | 98 | 90 | 2 | 94 | 79 | 95 | 73 | 18 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.0k | 4.3k | 5.0k | 5.4k | 3.1k | 5.4k | 5.0k | 5.3k | 4.9k | 3.5k |
| CS @15 | 141 | 90 | 149 | 143 | 5 | 158 | 118 | 147 | 136 | 28 |
| XP @15 | 7.7k | 5.3k | 7.8k | 5.7k | 3.5k | 8.2k | 5.9k | 7.5k | 5.8k | 4.3k |
| Gold @20 | 6.5k | 5.7k | 7.2k | 7.4k | 4.4k | 7.9k | 6.5k | 7.3k | 7.8k | 4.7k |
| CS @20 | 178 | 111 | 195 | 198 | 7 | 214 | 147 | 175 | 192 | 31 |