Game 3 of KOI vs G2 Esports
LEC 2023 Spring Groups · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
62.9k70.2k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
G23:18
First tower
G214:35
First drake
G27:33
First grubs
—
First herald
G2
First baron
G221:05
Gold lead
Team comparison
G2- 12Kills14
- 14Deaths12
- 62.9kGold70.2k
- 85.2kDamage82.3k
- 1182CS1244
- 315Vision score308
- 115Wards placed108
- 58Wards cleared55
- 37Control wards35
- 15.4kGold @1016.5k
- 24.8kGold @1525.2k
- 33.0kGold @2035.9k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Szygenda27,862
Comp27,685
Hans Sama23,999
Yike23,963
BrokenBlade15,552
Larssen15,354
Caps11,417
Malrang10,780
Mikyx7,376
Trymbi3,511
Gold earned
Hans Sama18.6k
Comp16.2k
Caps16.1k
Szygenda15.2k
Larssen13.4k
Yike13.3k
BrokenBlade13.0k
Malrang10.1k
Mikyx9.1k
Trymbi7.9k
Creep score
Comp408
Hans Sama388
Caps372
Szygenda309
Larssen289
BrokenBlade275
Yike174
Malrang135
Trymbi41
Mikyx35
Vision score
Trymbi117
Mikyx108
Hans Sama66
Malrang61
Yike56
Comp55
Szygenda53
Caps42
BrokenBlade36
Larssen29
Timeline
- 3:18

FB 
3:21- 3:40



6:05- 7:33


8:00- 8:52


- 9:25


12:12
13:01- 14:03



14:06- 14:35

- 15:49

15:49- 16:05


- 18:29


- 18:39


- 19:00

- 19:08

- 20:28


- 20:37


- 21:05

- 22:29

22:32
23:04- 23:07


- 23:48

24:17
24:26- 24:32

- 24:34


24:46- 28:02

- 29:31

- 29:38
- 29:56

- 30:06

- 30:25


30:27- 30:36

- 30:43


31:11
31:12
31:34- 34:30


- 34:37


- 34:40


- 34:58
- 35:11


35:16
35:18
Laning
Lane matchups
+596 gold · +11 cs · +284 xp | BrokenBlade126 cs · 5.1k | |
+139 gold · +13 cs · +339 xp | Yike85 cs · 5.0k | |
+468 gold · +5 cs · +32 xp | Caps141 cs · 5.8k | |
+605 gold · +8 cs · +512 xp | Hans Sama137 cs · 5.9k | |
+205 gold · +3 cs · +120 xp | Mikyx22 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.45 | 0.77 | 0.68 | 1.15 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 1.18 | 0.69 | 1.36 | 1.00 |
| Kills | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Deaths | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
| KDA | 3.0 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 12.0 | 3.0 |
| Kill share % | 75% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 50% | 64% | 71% | 36% | 86% | 86% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 27,862 | 10,780 | 15,354 | 27,685 | 3,511 | 15,552 | 23,963 | 11,417 | 23,999 | 7,376 |
| Damage / min | 787 | 304 | 434 | 782 | 99 | 439 | 677 | 322 | 678 | 208 |
| Gold | 15.2k | 10.1k | 13.4k | 16.2k | 7.9k | 13.0k | 13.3k | 16.1k | 18.6k | 9.1k |
| Gold / min | 430 | 286 | 380 | 458 | 223 | 368 | 376 | 453 | 526 | 258 |
| CS | 309 | 135 | 289 | 408 | 41 | 275 | 174 | 372 | 388 | 35 |
| CS / min | 8.7 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 11.5 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 10.5 | 11.0 | 1.0 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 53 | 61 | 29 | 55 | 117 | 36 | 56 | 42 | 66 | 108 |
| Wards placed | 21 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 54 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 60 |
| Wards cleared | 9 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 11 |
| Control wards | 6 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.2k | 3.4k | 3.3k | 2.2k | 3.3k | 3.6k | 3.3k | 4.0k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 78 | 43 | 81 | 87 | 16 | 74 | 64 | 84 | 93 | 14 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.7k | 4.9k | 5.3k | 5.3k | 3.6k | 5.1k | 5.0k | 5.8k | 5.9k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 137 | 72 | 136 | 145 | 25 | 126 | 85 | 141 | 137 | 22 |
| XP @15 | 7.1k | 5.1k | 7.7k | 5.7k | 3.7k | 7.4k | 4.7k | 7.8k | 5.2k | 3.6k |
| Gold @20 | 7.8k | 6.2k | 6.8k | 7.7k | 4.5k | 7.3k | 7.0k | 8.0k | 8.5k | 5.1k |
| CS @20 | 198 | 93 | 178 | 209 | 28 | 188 | 106 | 197 | 204 | 28 |

