Game 1 of Team Secret vs GAM Esports
VCS 2023 Spring · Week 3
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
37.8k53.1k
Towers
Drakes
0



Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
GAM2:54
First tower
GAM16:53
First drake
GAM6:37
First grubs
—
First herald
TS
First baron
GAM22:24
Gold lead
Team comparison
GAM- 8Kills22
- 22Deaths8
- 37.8kGold53.1k
- 72.3kDamage75.0k
- 740CS828
- 148Vision score213
- 66Wards placed60
- 40Wards cleared34
- 32Control wards25
- 15.4kGold @1017.2k
- 24.1kGold @1526.6k
- 31.4kGold @2036.9k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Hiro0223,437
Levi19,292
Artifact18,951
Kiaya18,101
Sty1e15,731
Sorn14,752
Eddie12,356
Kati12,291
Zin9,547
XuHao2,844
Gold earned
Levi11.9k
Kiaya11.8k
Kati11.3k
Sty1e10.8k
Hiro028.6k
Artifact8.5k
Eddie8.4k
Zin7.4k
Sorn7.3k
XuHao4.9k
Creep score
Kiaya234
Sty1e212
Eddie202
Kati201
Artifact197
Hiro02185
Levi163
Sorn127
XuHao29
Zin18
Vision score
Levi65
Zin57
XuHao50
Kiaya36
Sty1e33
Sorn27
Eddie27
Hiro0225
Kati22
Artifact19
Timeline
- 2:54

FB - 3:02



4:37- 6:37

8:14
8:21
8:22- 8:22


- 8:23


- 8:29


- 8:36



10:09- 11:53

- 12:53


- 14:47


- 15:18

- 16:53

- 16:59


17:13- 17:23


- 17:52

- 18:13

- 18:35



18:54- 19:59

- 20:04



21:49- 21:50


- 21:53


- 21:58


- 22:01


- 22:24

- 23:35


- 23:37


- 23:42

- 23:55


- 24:03

- 24:08

- 24:17
- 24:31

- 24:38

- 24:39



24:41- 24:50


- 24:50
- 25:04


- 25:06


- 25:11

- 25:18

Laning
Lane matchups
+271 gold · +1 cs · +58 xp | Kiaya124 cs · 5.5k | |
+1,267 gold · +3 cs · +7 xp | Levi99 cs · 6.1k | |
+786 gold · +3 cs · +824 xp | Kati141 cs · 5.2k | |
+824 gold · +9 cs · +917 xp | Sty1e135 cs · 5.9k | |
+837 gold · +9 cs · +774 xp | Zin10 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 1.37 | 1.61 | 0.71 | 0.74 | 0.76 |
| Kills | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Deaths | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Assists | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| KDA | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 |
| Kill share % | 50% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 50% | 50% | 82% | 64% | 55% | 55% |
| Solo kills | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 23,437 | 14,752 | 18,951 | 12,356 | 2,844 | 18,101 | 19,292 | 12,291 | 15,731 | 9,547 |
| Damage / min | 921 | 580 | 745 | 486 | 112 | 711 | 758 | 483 | 618 | 375 |
| Gold | 8.6k | 7.3k | 8.5k | 8.4k | 4.9k | 11.8k | 11.9k | 11.3k | 10.8k | 7.4k |
| Gold / min | 339 | 288 | 334 | 329 | 194 | 462 | 468 | 444 | 422 | 290 |
| CS | 185 | 127 | 197 | 202 | 29 | 234 | 163 | 201 | 212 | 18 |
| CS / min | 7.3 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 25 | 27 | 19 | 27 | 50 | 36 | 65 | 22 | 33 | 57 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 27 |
| Wards cleared | 9 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| Control wards | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.1k | 3.6k | 3.2k | 2.1k | 3.7k | 4.3k | 3.5k | 3.3k | 2.4k |
| CS @10 | 77 | 59 | 80 | 75 | 12 | 70 | 71 | 79 | 82 | 7 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.2k | 4.9k | 6.0k | 5.0k | 3.0k | 5.5k | 6.1k | 5.2k | 5.9k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 125 | 96 | 138 | 126 | 19 | 124 | 99 | 141 | 135 | 10 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 5.4k | 6.9k | 4.9k | 3.4k | 7.4k | 5.4k | 7.7k | 5.8k | 4.2k |
| Gold @20 | 6.9k | 6.0k | 7.6k | 6.9k | 4.0k | 8.2k | 8.0k | 7.1k | 8.4k | 5.2k |
| CS @20 | 159 | 114 | 184 | 164 | 26 | 175 | 132 | 178 | 189 | 13 |

