Game 1 of LNG Academy vs MAX
LDL 2023 Placements · Groups Day 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
60.9k65.1k
Towers
Drakes
04
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
Team comparison
MAX- 10Kills23
- 23Deaths10
- 60.9kGold65.1k
- 68.2kDamage74.9k
- 1017CS1001
- 262Vision score297
Damage to champions
Darwin22,819
Medzz21,834
Garvey19,563
xzy19,437
Vinay12,343
5K11,337
7copy11,298
Uneasy10,178
Xiao179,824
Mysun4,382
Gold earned
7copy15.6k
Garvey14.6k
5K14.3k
Uneasy13.9k
Medzz13.8k
xzy12.8k
Darwin12.3k
Xiao1711.0k
Vinay10.1k
Mysun7.7k
Creep score
7copy309
Medzz289
xzy279
5K275
Uneasy261
Garvey225
Darwin169
Xiao17165
Mysun33
Vinay13
Vision score
Vinay113
Mysun91
Darwin70
Xiao1768
xzy52
Medzz47
7copy45
Uneasy29
Garvey24
5K20
No in-game timeline for this game (LPL and some regional games don't publish one): no gold graph, events or early-game stats.
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.56 | 1.20 | 0.96 | 0.40 | 0.98 | 1.03 | 0.72 | 1.29 | 0.64 | 1.33 |
| Kills | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| Deaths | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Assists | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 17 |
| KDA | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 5.7 | 10.5 |
| Kill share % | 50% | 80% | 80% | 100% | 100% | 78% | 43% | 87% | 74% | 91% |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 11,337 | 22,819 | 19,437 | 10,178 | 4,382 | 19,563 | 9,824 | 21,834 | 11,298 | 12,343 |
| Damage / min | 341 | 687 | 585 | 307 | 132 | 589 | 296 | 658 | 340 | 372 |
| Gold | 14.3k | 12.3k | 12.8k | 13.9k | 7.7k | 14.6k | 11.0k | 13.8k | 15.6k | 10.1k |
| Gold / min | 432 | 369 | 385 | 417 | 232 | 439 | 332 | 415 | 471 | 304 |
| CS | 275 | 169 | 279 | 261 | 33 | 225 | 165 | 289 | 309 | 13 |
| CS / min | 8.3 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 8.7 | 9.3 | 0.4 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 20 | 70 | 52 | 29 | 91 | 24 | 68 | 47 | 45 | 113 |

