Game 1 of T1 vs Gen.G
LCK 2023 Spring · Week 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
69.8k60.2k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
GEN3:32
First tower
T115:00
First drake
GEN7:48
First grubs
—
First herald
GEN
First baron
T122:21
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN- 18Kills12
- 12Deaths18
- 69.8kGold60.2k
- 91.3kDamage73.7k
- 1174CS1138
- 313Vision score343
- 133Wards placed129
- 72Wards cleared60
- 56Control wards56
- 15.9kGold @1016.8k
- 25.3kGold @1524.4k
- 33.8kGold @2033.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Gumayusi27,852
Chovy26,390
Faker25,143
Zeus22,495
Peanut20,773
Peyz14,395
Keria9,089
Doran8,622
Oner6,717
Delight3,479
Gold earned
Gumayusi17.2k
Peyz15.9k
Zeus15.9k
Faker14.6k
Chovy13.3k
Oner12.3k
Doran12.1k
Peanut11.4k
Keria9.7k
Delight7.5k
Creep score
Peyz360
Gumayusi352
Zeus330
Chovy310
Faker297
Doran268
Peanut190
Oner169
Keria26
Delight10
Vision score
Keria116
Delight110
Peanut79
Oner71
Peyz61
Chovy48
Faker46
Doran45
Zeus43
Gumayusi37
Timeline
- 3:32

FB - 5:25



5:32- 7:48

- 8:29


- 8:31



8:36- 13:51

- 14:56

15:00
16:38- 17:31



17:33
17:38- 17:47


- 18:46

19:55- 22:00


- 22:01

22:21
22:52- 23:00

24:37- 24:47



24:59
25:04- 25:05



25:08- 25:08



25:09- 26:30


28:24
28:45
28:49
29:02
29:47
30:23- 30:43

31:47
31:49
31:56- 32:04



34:52
35:19
35:22- 35:22



35:26
35:40
35:45- 35:47
35:48
35:55
Laning
Lane matchups
+8 gold · +5 cs · +165 xp | Doran148 cs · 5.6k | |
+130 gold · +4 cs · +596 xp | Peanut94 cs · 5.1k | |
+226 gold · +16 cs · +367 xp | Chovy137 cs · 5.1k | |
+143 gold · +13 cs · +101 xp | Peyz139 cs · 5.5k | |
+658 gold · +9 cs · +813 xp | Delight2 cs · 3.1k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.71 | 1.32 | 1.41 | 1.56 | 1.88 | 1.00 | 1.59 | 1.54 | 1.21 | 1.38 |
| Kills | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Assists | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11 |
| KDA | 4.3 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 17.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| Kill share % | 72% | 61% | 50% | 78% | 94% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 83% | 92% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 22,495 | 6,717 | 25,143 | 27,852 | 9,089 | 8,622 | 20,773 | 26,390 | 14,395 | 3,479 |
| Damage / min | 624 | 186 | 698 | 773 | 252 | 239 | 576 | 732 | 399 | 97 |
| Gold | 15.9k | 12.3k | 14.6k | 17.2k | 9.7k | 12.1k | 11.4k | 13.3k | 15.9k | 7.5k |
| Gold / min | 442 | 341 | 407 | 478 | 268 | 337 | 316 | 369 | 442 | 209 |
| CS | 330 | 169 | 297 | 352 | 26 | 268 | 190 | 310 | 360 | 10 |
| CS / min | 9.2 | 4.7 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 5.3 | 8.6 | 10.0 | 0.3 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 43 | 71 | 46 | 37 | 116 | 45 | 79 | 48 | 61 | 110 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 15 | 22 | 12 | 71 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 66 |
| Wards cleared | 12 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 17 | 8 |
| Control wards | 7 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 19 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.3k | 3.6k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 2.2k | 3.7k | 3.4k | 3.5k | 3.9k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 85 | 63 | 94 | 88 | 4 | 94 | 58 | 88 | 92 | 0 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 5.0k | 5.3k | 5.6k | 3.7k | 5.6k | 5.1k | 5.1k | 5.5k | 3.1k |
| CS @15 | 143 | 90 | 153 | 152 | 11 | 148 | 94 | 137 | 139 | 2 |
| XP @15 | 8.0k | 5.0k | 7.8k | 5.5k | 4.2k | 7.8k | 5.6k | 7.4k | 5.6k | 3.3k |
| Gold @20 | 7.5k | 6.2k | 7.2k | 7.9k | 5.0k | 8.0k | 6.7k | 6.9k | 7.7k | 4.2k |
| CS @20 | 188 | 108 | 188 | 201 | 13 | 198 | 122 | 179 | 191 | 4 |

