Game 1 of CLG Academy vs Team Liquid Academy
NA Academy 2019 Summer · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
68.5k56.9k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
CLG.A0:53
First tower
CLG.A17:26
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
CLG.A- 17Kills10
- 10Deaths17
- 68.5kGold56.9k
- 1179CS1068
- 250Vision score240
- 107Wards placed105
- 41Wards cleared45
- 53Control wards39
- 15.4kGold @1014.8k
- 25.2kGold @1522.9k
- 33.2kGold @2032.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Jenkins0
MikeYeung0
Insanity0
Shoryu0
Matt Elento0
FallenBandit0
Galen0
Tuesday0
Auto0
Call Lin0
Gold earned
Shoryu18.2k
Auto15.1k
Insanity14.6k
Jenkins14.4k
MikeYeung12.4k
FallenBandit11.5k
Tuesday11.1k
Galen10.0k
Call Lin9.2k
Matt Elento8.9k
Creep score
Shoryu384
Auto375
Insanity312
Jenkins304
Tuesday247
FallenBandit218
Galen160
MikeYeung159
Call Lin68
Matt Elento20
Vision score
Matt Elento84
Call Lin65
Galen61
Insanity52
Auto49
Jenkins40
MikeYeung40
FallenBandit38
Shoryu34
Tuesday27
Timeline
- 0:53

FB 
8:45- 9:24

11:20- 12:04



12:05
12:07
12:11
12:17
12:19- 13:26


- 15:25
- 16:17
- 17:02


- 17:10


- 17:26

18:14
19:10- 19:24


- 19:42

- 21:17
24:13
24:21- 24:29


24:38
25:08- 26:37


- 26:52

30:31- 30:33



30:40
30:44
30:48- 31:14
- 32:06
32:51- 33:05


33:08
33:20- 33:33
33:35
35:22
35:29
35:30
35:32
35:36- 35:41
35:46
35:49
Laning
Lane matchups
+724 gold · +19 cs · +361 xp | FallenBandit111 cs · 4.8k | |
+1,125 gold · +4 cs · +641 xp | Galen79 cs · 4.5k | |
+141 gold · +5 cs · +241 xp | Tuesday131 cs · 4.8k | |
+741 gold · +3 cs · +38 xp | Auto128 cs · 4.9k | |
+500 gold · +17 cs · +1,146 xp | Call Lin24 cs · 3.9k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.16 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 0.39 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.69 |
| Kills | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Deaths | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Assists | 11 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| KDA | 13.0 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Kill share % | 76% | 82% | 65% | 82% | 76% | 70% | 90% | 80% | 90% | 90% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 14.4k | 12.4k | 14.6k | 18.2k | 8.9k | 11.5k | 10.0k | 11.1k | 15.1k | 9.2k |
| Gold / min | 401 | 344 | 405 | 506 | 249 | 321 | 279 | 308 | 420 | 256 |
| CS | 304 | 159 | 312 | 384 | 20 | 218 | 160 | 247 | 375 | 68 |
| CS / min | 8.5 | 4.4 | 8.7 | 10.7 | 0.6 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 10.4 | 1.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 40 | 40 | 52 | 34 | 84 | 38 | 61 | 27 | 49 | 65 |
| Wards placed | 19 | 14 | 23 | 13 | 38 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 43 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 3 |
| Control wards | 9 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 13 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.2k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 2.0k | 2.9k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 3.1k | 2.4k |
| CS @10 | 83 | 62 | 97 | 86 | 3 | 73 | 59 | 86 | 83 | 14 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.5k | 5.6k | 4.9k | 5.7k | 3.4k | 4.8k | 4.5k | 4.8k | 4.9k | 3.9k |
| CS @15 | 130 | 83 | 136 | 131 | 7 | 111 | 79 | 131 | 128 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.6k | 5.9k | 7.3k | 5.4k | 5.2k | 7.2k | 5.2k | 7.5k | 5.4k | 4.0k |
| Gold @20 | 7.4k | 7.2k | 6.6k | 7.6k | 4.5k | 6.4k | 6.1k | 6.8k | 7.3k | 5.4k |
| CS @20 | 169 | 109 | 172 | 181 | 8 | 137 | 103 | 159 | 180 | 35 |

