Game 5 of Instinct Gaming vs Incubus
SL 2021 Closing Playoffs · Round 3
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
60.7k73.9k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
INS3:06
First tower
INS11:05
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
INC- 14Kills22
- 22Deaths14
- 60.7kGold73.9k
- 86.3kDamage91.1k
- 1088CS1233
- 332Vision score342
- 133Wards placed131
- 68Wards cleared56
- 64Control wards48
- 15.6kGold @1015.1k
- 24.7kGold @1524.0k
- 33.8kGold @2034.1k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Kanra25,371
Xamexx24,662
Master Jos24,435
Tercote23,807
Scenari023,050
Empanadita18,071
Shall13,021
Gonti12,617
Edo6,468
Ceviche5,863
Gold earned
Scenari019.2k
Kanra17.0k
Xamexx16.0k
Tercote14.9k
Shall13.4k
Master Jos12.7k
Empanadita12.6k
Gonti11.4k
Ceviche9.4k
Edo8.0k
Creep score
Scenari0389
Xamexx352
Kanra345
Master Jos277
Gonti265
Tercote256
Shall209
Empanadita158
Edo36
Ceviche34
Vision score
Edo108
Ceviche101
Xamexx86
Tercote78
Shall70
Master Jos63
Scenari047
Kanra46
Empanadita40
Gonti35
Timeline
- FB

3:06 - 6:40
- 9:28

10:25- 10:32



10:34
11:05- 12:51
- 15:10


- 15:27

15:46- 15:53
- 16:49



16:49
16:53
17:05- 18:01

18:05- 18:07


- 18:09


- 18:13


- 20:33


- 21:20


22:47- 22:47


- 22:53


- 23:01


- 23:22
- 23:46



23:49- 25:37

- 27:19


- 28:02

28:35
29:03
29:05- 29:06



29:11
29:22- 29:35
- 34:28


- 34:37


- 34:57


- 34:58


- 35:02


- 35:26
- 36:02
- 36:13


- 36:30

- 36:36

- 36:40

- 36:45
- 36:49

- 36:53
- 37:00

- 37:08

- 37:12


- 37:17



37:19- 37:23


Laning
Lane matchups
+1,386 gold · +38 cs · +1,716 xp | Kanra152 cs · 5.8k | |
+698 gold · +15 cs · +235 xp | Shall85 cs · 4.3k | |
+74 gold · +8 cs · +225 xp | Tercote141 cs · 5.4k | |
+1,129 gold · +5 cs · +304 xp | Scenari0153 cs · 5.5k | |
+309 gold · +1 cs · +103 xp | Ceviche20 cs · 3.1k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.32 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 1.03 | 1.21 |
| Kills | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| Deaths | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 18 |
| KDA | 4.0 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 7.5 | 9.5 |
| Kill share % | 57% | 93% | 71% | 79% | 93% | 55% | 64% | 64% | 68% | 86% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,617 | 18,071 | 24,435 | 24,662 | 6,468 | 25,371 | 13,021 | 23,807 | 23,050 | 5,863 |
| Damage / min | 337 | 483 | 653 | 659 | 173 | 678 | 348 | 636 | 616 | 157 |
| Gold | 11.4k | 12.6k | 12.7k | 16.0k | 8.0k | 17.0k | 13.4k | 14.9k | 19.2k | 9.4k |
| Gold / min | 304 | 336 | 339 | 429 | 213 | 453 | 358 | 398 | 514 | 252 |
| CS | 265 | 158 | 277 | 352 | 36 | 345 | 209 | 256 | 389 | 34 |
| CS / min | 7.1 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 6.8 | 10.4 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 35 | 40 | 63 | 86 | 108 | 46 | 70 | 78 | 47 | 101 |
| Wards placed | 20 | 14 | 21 | 24 | 54 | 17 | 8 | 21 | 20 | 65 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| Control wards | 7 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 19 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 3.8k | 2.2k | 3.3k | 2.8k | 3.3k | 3.6k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 84 | 73 | 85 | 95 | 15 | 91 | 53 | 92 | 96 | 15 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.4k | 5.0k | 5.3k | 6.6k | 3.4k | 5.8k | 4.3k | 5.4k | 5.5k | 3.1k |
| CS @15 | 114 | 100 | 133 | 148 | 21 | 152 | 85 | 141 | 153 | 20 |
| XP @15 | 6.4k | 5.5k | 7.2k | 6.0k | 4.1k | 8.1k | 5.3k | 7.4k | 5.7k | 4.2k |
| Gold @20 | 5.9k | 6.8k | 7.6k | 8.5k | 4.9k | 8.2k | 6.3k | 7.3k | 7.8k | 4.5k |
| CS @20 | 143 | 122 | 179 | 188 | 27 | 181 | 115 | 173 | 212 | 26 |

