Game 1 of Not Academy Team vs ANEW Rising
Challengers Uprising New Years Showdown · Quarterfinals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
65.9k60.9k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
NAT3:38
First tower
NAT11:32
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
ANW.R- 13Kills12
- 12Deaths13
- 65.9kGold60.9k
- 67.0kDamage70.2k
- 1243CS1137
- 309Vision score291
- 109Wards placed130
- 91Wards cleared43
- 46Control wards50
- 15.8kGold @1014.1k
- 25.5kGold @1521.8k
- 34.7kGold @2030.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Chim21,697
Dhokla21,411
Hyami20,155
Tuesday14,780
winnie14,277
Kyle13,474
Apollo12,338
RobbyBob10,395
John4,505
Zeyzal4,146
Gold earned
Apollo15.5k
Kyle15.3k
Dhokla15.1k
winnie14.1k
Chim14.1k
Tuesday13.0k
Hyami12.7k
RobbyBob10.0k
John8.9k
Zeyzal8.1k
Creep score
Kyle378
Apollo358
Dhokla295
Chim282
Tuesday278
winnie274
Hyami233
RobbyBob200
John44
Zeyzal38
Vision score
John135
Zeyzal120
winnie68
Apollo50
Hyami47
Kyle38
RobbyBob37
Dhokla36
Tuesday35
Chim34
Timeline
- FB

3:38 
6:57- 9:52
- 10:49
11:32
11:49- 11:56


- 12:05


- 15:03


15:12- 16:00
16:55- 17:03
- 18:17



18:57
19:39- 21:05


- 21:05



21:10- 21:35
- 23:48



26:53- 26:55


- 27:12
- 28:34


- 28:54

- 29:23
- 30:48


30:56- 31:05


- 31:12



31:17- 31:29

- 31:40

- 32:25
35:51
36:06
36:06
36:10- 36:10



36:11
36:35- 36:39

36:48
36:50
36:53
Laning
Lane matchups
+3,017 gold · +60 cs · +1,507 xp | Chim86 cs · 3.9k | |
+699 gold · +12 cs · +30 xp | Hyami100 cs · 4.5k | |
+281 gold · +10 cs · +13 xp | RobbyBob110 cs · 4.3k | |
+153 gold · +3 cs · +363 xp | Kyle140 cs · 5.4k | |
+105 gold · +8 cs · +769 xp | John28 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.52 | 0.64 | 0.81 | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.20 | 0.51 | 1.08 |
| Kills | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Deaths | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| KDA | 3.3 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 10.0 |
| Kill share % | 77% | 69% | 54% | 62% | 62% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 58% | 83% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 21,411 | 14,277 | 14,780 | 12,338 | 4,146 | 21,697 | 20,155 | 10,395 | 13,474 | 4,505 |
| Damage / min | 578 | 386 | 399 | 333 | 112 | 586 | 544 | 281 | 364 | 122 |
| Gold | 15.1k | 14.1k | 13.0k | 15.5k | 8.1k | 14.1k | 12.7k | 10.0k | 15.3k | 8.9k |
| Gold / min | 407 | 382 | 352 | 418 | 220 | 381 | 342 | 270 | 414 | 239 |
| CS | 295 | 274 | 278 | 358 | 38 | 282 | 233 | 200 | 378 | 44 |
| CS / min | 8.0 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 7.6 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 10.2 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 36 | 68 | 35 | 50 | 120 | 34 | 47 | 37 | 38 | 135 |
| Wards placed | 4 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 67 | 15 | 10 | 21 | 15 | 69 |
| Wards cleared | 24 | 25 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 16 |
| Control wards | 0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 23 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 4.1k | 3.5k | 2.9k | 3.3k | 2.0k | 2.7k | 2.9k | 2.9k | 3.5k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 91 | 58 | 73 | 90 | 12 | 57 | 59 | 75 | 96 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 6.9k | 5.2k | 4.6k | 5.3k | 3.4k | 3.9k | 4.5k | 4.3k | 5.4k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 146 | 88 | 120 | 143 | 20 | 86 | 100 | 110 | 140 | 28 |
| XP @15 | 7.7k | 5.4k | 7.1k | 5.6k | 3.4k | 6.2k | 5.4k | 7.1k | 5.2k | 4.1k |
| Gold @20 | 8.6k | 7.5k | 6.7k | 7.1k | 4.8k | 6.2k | 6.3k | 5.4k | 7.4k | 4.7k |
| CS @20 | 177 | 135 | 170 | 175 | 26 | 143 | 129 | 132 | 200 | 30 |

