Game 2 of Dignitas Academy vs 100 Thieves Academy
NA Academy 2022 Spring · Week 8
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
57.0k62.0k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
11
Overview
First blood
100.A1:47
First tower
DIG.A11:56
First drake
100.A11:40
First grubs
—
First herald
DIG.A
First baron
100.A20:47
Gold lead
Team comparison
DIG.A- 23Kills29
- 29Deaths23
- 57.0kGold62.0k
- 89.1kDamage86.3k
- 812CS857
- 214Vision score201
- 81Wards placed84
- 35Wards cleared39
- 34Control wards43
- 15.3kGold @1014.8k
- 25.8kGold @1526.6k
- 38.3kGold @2034.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Gamsu26,590
JimieN24,796
Spawn22,292
DARKWINGS21,760
Eclipse21,505
Wixxi21,038
eXyu13,579
Kenvi10,187
JayJ7,199
Busio6,463
Gold earned
Spawn15.7k
Gamsu14.0k
Wixxi14.0k
Eclipse13.9k
DARKWINGS12.6k
JimieN12.3k
eXyu12.1k
Kenvi9.2k
JayJ7.7k
Busio7.4k
Creep score
Spawn275
Wixxi237
Gamsu217
DARKWINGS214
JimieN204
Eclipse189
eXyu147
Kenvi122
Busio32
JayJ32
Vision score
Busio69
JayJ68
JimieN46
Kenvi39
Spawn39
Gamsu34
eXyu34
DARKWINGS33
Eclipse27
Wixxi26
Timeline
- FB

1:47 
2:55- 7:01


- 7:19


- 9:55


10:06- 10:09


- 10:13


- 10:18


11:40- 11:56

- 12:17



12:19- 12:27


- 13:53


- 14:00



14:05
14:08
14:27
15:51- 15:53



15:53
17:29
17:34
17:35
17:36
17:53
18:08
18:09
18:23- 19:25

19:46
19:59
20:02- 20:03



20:06
20:47
21:42
21:48- 21:53



21:54- 21:55



21:58
22:00
22:24- 22:31

23:15- 23:20


- 23:38



23:39- 24:14


- 24:19

- 24:20


- 24:22


- 25:59


- 26:03



26:09- 26:18


- 26:21


- 26:23


- 27:16

- 28:07

- 28:18

- 28:35

- 29:14


- 29:19



29:19- 29:20


- 29:25


- 29:45

- 29:50
- 29:56


- 29:59

- 30:02

- 30:03


Laning
Lane matchups
+481 gold · +28 cs · +729 xp | Eclipse92 cs · 5.3k | |
+1,427 gold · +12 cs · +711 xp | eXyu81 cs · 5.7k | |
+489 gold · +8 cs · +162 xp | DARKWINGS135 cs · 5.1k | |
+153 gold · +8 cs · +339 xp | Spawn134 cs · 6.7k | |
+519 gold · +2 cs · +98 xp | JayJ22 cs · 3.9k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.78 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 0.81 | 0.85 |
| Kills | 10 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 5 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| KDA | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 4.2 |
| Kill share % | 65% | 65% | 39% | 78% | 70% | 59% | 76% | 62% | 59% | 72% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 26,590 | 10,187 | 24,796 | 21,038 | 6,463 | 21,505 | 13,579 | 21,760 | 22,292 | 7,199 |
| Damage / min | 879 | 337 | 820 | 696 | 214 | 711 | 449 | 720 | 737 | 238 |
| Gold | 14.0k | 9.2k | 12.3k | 14.0k | 7.4k | 13.9k | 12.1k | 12.6k | 15.7k | 7.7k |
| Gold / min | 464 | 306 | 408 | 463 | 245 | 459 | 400 | 416 | 520 | 256 |
| CS | 217 | 122 | 204 | 237 | 32 | 189 | 147 | 214 | 275 | 32 |
| CS / min | 7.2 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 9.1 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 34 | 39 | 46 | 26 | 69 | 27 | 34 | 33 | 39 | 68 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 35 |
| Wards cleared | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| Control wards | 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 2.8k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 2.2k | 2.7k | 3.3k | 3.2k | 3.4k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 74 | 50 | 86 | 82 | 17 | 62 | 49 | 82 | 90 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.8k | 4.3k | 5.6k | 6.8k | 3.3k | 5.3k | 5.7k | 5.1k | 6.7k | 3.9k |
| CS @15 | 120 | 69 | 143 | 126 | 20 | 92 | 81 | 135 | 134 | 22 |
| XP @15 | 6.9k | 4.5k | 7.3k | 5.7k | 3.9k | 6.2k | 5.2k | 7.4k | 6.1k | 3.8k |
| Gold @20 | 8.5k | 6.0k | 8.7k | 10.0k | 5.0k | 7.3k | 7.0k | 6.9k | 8.4k | 4.8k |
| CS @20 | 166 | 95 | 173 | 171 | 29 | 139 | 101 | 173 | 180 | 27 |

