Game 1 of Vietnam (National Team) vs Malaysia (National Team)
Asian Games 2026 · Group A
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
44.4k29.4k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
Malaysia (National Team)1:50
First tower
Vietnam (National Team)14:13
First drake
Vietnam (National Team)7:12
First grubs
Vietnam (National Team)
First herald
Vietnam (National Team)
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
Malaysia (National Team)- 32Kills6
- 6Deaths32
- 44.4kGold29.4k
- 62.8kDamage36.9k
- 689CS555
- 154Vision score112
- 58Wards placed48
- 31Wards cleared15
- 22Control wards15
- 19.6kGold @1018.2k
- 33.4kGold @1524.9k
Kills over time
0′
10′
Damage to champions
Dire24,353
Hizto12,569
Eddie11,506
Y LIM10,150
Pun8,755
K K7,571
Arashi6,815
E SIA6,571
Felia5,791
Taki5,623
Gold earned
Dire11.7k
Eddie9.9k
Hizto9.1k
Pun7.4k
Y LIM7.3k
K K7.1k
Taki6.3k
Arashi5.7k
E SIA4.8k
Felia4.6k
Creep score
Eddie199
Dire169
K K164
Pun158
Y LIM149
Hizto132
E SIA111
Arashi108
Taki31
Felia23
Vision score
Taki76
Felia45
Hizto21
Arashi21
Eddie20
Dire19
Pun18
Y LIM18
K K15
E SIA13
Timeline
- 1:50

FB 
3:03- 3:45


- 4:18


- 4:19


- 6:09



6:23
7:12
7:19
7:22
7:24
7:26
8:33
8:38
8:47
8:58
9:10
9:14- 9:32



9:32
11:36
11:55
12:00
12:25
12:37
12:47
13:00
13:55
14:13
14:18
14:33
14:46
15:20
15:41
16:03
16:03
16:06
16:10
×416:10
16:15
16:18
×516:18
16:36
17:13
17:17
17:34
17:43- 17:46

17:48
17:57
18:03
18:03
18:07
18:11
Laning
Lane matchups
+322 gold · +1 cs · +204 xp | K K137 cs · 6.1k | |
+2,106 gold · +20 cs · +2,735 xp | Arashi91 cs · 4.8k | |
+4,662 gold · +39 cs · +2,565 xp | E SIA91 cs · 4.0k | |
+1,182 gold · +42 cs · +1,902 xp | Y LIM115 cs · 6.0k | |
+882 gold · +6 cs · +738 xp | Felia22 cs · 4.0k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.48 | 1.08 | 1.51 | 0.79 | 0.95 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Kills | 2 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Deaths | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| Assists | 6 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| KDA | 4.0 | 13.5 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 18.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Kill share % | 25% | 84% | 72% | 53% | 56% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 50% | 33% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 8,755 | 12,569 | 24,353 | 11,506 | 5,623 | 7,571 | 6,815 | 6,571 | 10,150 | 5,791 |
| Damage / min | 474 | 681 | 1319 | 623 | 304 | 410 | 369 | 356 | 550 | 314 |
| Gold | 7.4k | 9.1k | 11.7k | 9.9k | 6.3k | 7.1k | 5.7k | 4.8k | 7.3k | 4.6k |
| Gold / min | 403 | 491 | 633 | 537 | 343 | 384 | 306 | 261 | 394 | 248 |
| CS | 158 | 132 | 169 | 199 | 31 | 164 | 108 | 111 | 149 | 23 |
| CS / min | 8.6 | 7.1 | 9.2 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 8.1 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 18 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 76 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 18 | 45 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 21 |
| Wards cleared | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| Control wards | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.5k | 4.2k | 4.8k | 3.9k | 3.2k | 4.8k | 3.4k | 2.7k | 4.4k | 2.9k |
| CS @10 | 70 | 71 | 82 | 90 | 18 | 97 | 62 | 56 | 74 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.8k | 6.9k | 8.6k | 7.2k | 4.8k | 6.1k | 4.8k | 4.0k | 6.0k | 4.0k |
| CS @15 | 138 | 111 | 130 | 157 | 28 | 137 | 91 | 91 | 115 | 22 |
| XP @15 | 8.7k | 8.0k | 8.5k | 7.4k | 4.5k | 8.9k | 5.3k | 5.9k | 5.5k | 3.8k |