Game 1 of Kwangdong Freecs Challengers vs Gen.G Global Academy
LCK CL 2024 Spring · Week 9


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
57.4k43.2k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
GEN.GA4:28
First tower
Kwangdong Freecs Challengers15:21
First drake
GEN.GA9:56
First grubs
GEN.GA
First herald
GEN.GA
First baron
Kwangdong Freecs Challengers24:32
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN.GA- 9Kills1
- 1Deaths9
- 57.4kGold43.2k
- 61.5kDamage35.4k
- 1131CS969
- 234Vision score205
- 87Wards placed76
- 39Wards cleared41
- 30Control wards23
- 16.3kGold @1016.0k
- 26.0kGold @1523.6k
- 37.4kGold @2031.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Taeyoon22,236
Pungyeon14,833
Lancer13,865
HorangE10,739
Slayer9,897
Andil6,263
Solbon5,540
Toye4,624
Namgung4,613
Courage4,275
Gold earned
Lancer13.2k
Taeyoon13.2k
Pungyeon13.1k
Courage10.8k
Slayer10.7k
Solbon9.7k
HorangE8.9k
Toye7.7k
Andil7.1k
Namgung6.3k
Creep score
Pungyeon305
Taeyoon305
Slayer300
Lancer298
Solbon264
HorangE233
Courage194
Toye144
Andil29
Namgung28
Vision score
Andil97
Namgung80
Toye45
Courage44
Taeyoon37
Slayer34
Pungyeon29
Lancer27
HorangE24
Solbon22
Timeline
- 4:28

FB - 5:10

- 5:21

- 5:22


7:21
9:42
9:49- 9:56

9:57
10:24
13:24
14:53- 15:00

15:21
16:09
17:27
17:54- 18:06

18:27
19:59
20:37
22:03
24:32
25:38
25:59
26:01
26:32
26:40- 26:51
- 26:52
- 27:02
27:13
27:24
27:24
27:30
27:31
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,229 gold · +11 cs · +1,540 xp | HorangE115 cs · 4.4k | |
+616 gold · +4 cs · +744 xp | Toye108 cs · 4.8k | |
+493 gold · +12 cs · +377 xp | Solbon147 cs · 5.1k | |
+299 gold · +2 cs · +213 xp | Slayer146 cs · 5.4k | |
+284 gold · +4 cs · +505 xp | Namgung21 cs · 3.9k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.18 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.63 | 0.78 |
| Kills | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Deaths | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KDA | 6.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Kill share % | 67% | 89% | 56% | 44% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 13,865 | 4,275 | 14,833 | 22,236 | 6,263 | 10,739 | 4,624 | 5,540 | 9,897 | 4,613 |
| Damage / min | 502 | 155 | 537 | 805 | 227 | 389 | 167 | 201 | 358 | 167 |
| Gold | 13.2k | 10.8k | 13.1k | 13.2k | 7.1k | 8.9k | 7.7k | 9.7k | 10.7k | 6.3k |
| Gold / min | 479 | 390 | 476 | 478 | 257 | 323 | 278 | 350 | 387 | 227 |
| CS | 298 | 194 | 305 | 305 | 29 | 233 | 144 | 264 | 300 | 28 |
| CS / min | 10.8 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 1.1 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 9.6 | 10.9 | 1.0 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 27 | 44 | 29 | 37 | 97 | 24 | 45 | 22 | 34 | 80 |
| Wards placed | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 42 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 8 |
| Control wards | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.4k | 3.5k | 3.8k | 2.5k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 3.3k | 3.4k | 2.8k |
| CS @10 | 77 | 80 | 99 | 91 | 10 | 85 | 75 | 89 | 86 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.7k | 5.4k | 5.6k | 5.7k | 3.6k | 4.4k | 4.8k | 5.1k | 5.4k | 3.9k |
| CS @15 | 126 | 112 | 159 | 144 | 17 | 115 | 108 | 147 | 146 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 8.3k | 6.3k | 8.4k | 5.5k | 3.9k | 6.7k | 5.5k | 8.1k | 5.3k | 4.4k |
| Gold @20 | 8.6k | 7.8k | 8.4k | 7.9k | 4.6k | 6.1k | 6.0k | 6.7k | 7.7k | 4.9k |
| CS @20 | 195 | 156 | 219 | 211 | 21 | 161 | 124 | 182 | 213 | 21 |