Game 3 of Saigon Buffalo vs Team Secret
VCS 2023 Spring · Week 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
59.9k69.8k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
02
Overview
First blood
SGB3:20
First tower
TS13:23
First drake
SGB6:52
First grubs
—
First herald
TS
First baron
TS28:34
Gold lead
Team comparison
TS- 13Kills22
- 22Deaths13
- 59.9kGold69.8k
- 88.1kDamage88.0k
- 1087CS1190
- 315Vision score281
- 0Wards placed0
- 52Wards cleared86
- 53Control wards51
- 15.9kGold @1016.4k
- 24.9kGold @1527.2k
- 32.7kGold @2035.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Eddie28,259
Froggy26,764
Shogun24,982
Hiro0220,680
Artifact20,418
Hasmed14,967
BeanJ14,780
Penguin13,562
Taki6,607
XuHao5,092
Gold earned
Eddie18.3k
Hiro0217.2k
Shogun15.6k
Froggy15.5k
Penguin12.8k
Artifact12.4k
BeanJ11.0k
Hasmed10.1k
XuHao9.1k
Taki7.7k
Creep score
Hiro02382
Eddie379
Shogun364
Froggy326
Hasmed222
Artifact218
Penguin193
BeanJ163
XuHao18
Taki12
Vision score
XuHao92
BeanJ81
Taki78
Froggy68
Penguin66
Shogun51
Hiro0245
Eddie43
Hasmed37
Artifact35
Timeline
- FB

3:20 - 3:26


- 4:16



4:23
6:52- 8:25


- 8:51


- 10:12

- 11:14



11:21
12:21
13:15- 13:19


- 13:23

- 13:38


- 13:43

16:19- 16:31

- 17:47


- 18:23


19:58
20:07
22:26- 22:26


- 22:44



22:52
23:08- 23:11



23:14- 23:15



24:30
24:34- 24:39


24:52- 24:56


- 25:15

- 27:17

- 27:43


- 27:54


- 28:02


- 28:09


- 28:34

29:14- 29:29

- 30:02


30:05- 30:08


- 30:09


- 30:17

- 30:23
- 30:44

- 35:06


- 35:07


- 35:11


- 35:13

- 35:26
- 35:31

- 35:34

Laning
Lane matchups
+2,295 gold · +26 cs · +1,237 xp | Hiro02155 cs · 7.0k | |
+201 gold · +8 cs · +313 xp | Penguin90 cs · 5.9k | |
+54 gold · +8 cs · +1,076 xp | Artifact125 cs · 5.4k | |
+546 gold · +19 cs · +618 xp | Eddie122 cs · 5.2k | |
+295 gold · +7 cs · +302 xp | XuHao9 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.34 | 0.94 | 1.01 | 0.77 | 0.74 | 1.47 | 1.14 | 0.80 | 1.21 | 0.99 |
| Kills | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2 |
| Deaths | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Assists | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 14 |
| KDA | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 5.3 |
| Kill share % | 46% | 92% | 77% | 46% | 69% | 41% | 68% | 64% | 59% | 73% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 14,967 | 14,780 | 26,764 | 24,982 | 6,607 | 20,680 | 13,562 | 20,418 | 28,259 | 5,092 |
| Damage / min | 418 | 412 | 747 | 697 | 184 | 577 | 378 | 570 | 789 | 142 |
| Gold | 10.1k | 11.0k | 15.5k | 15.6k | 7.7k | 17.2k | 12.8k | 12.4k | 18.3k | 9.1k |
| Gold / min | 283 | 308 | 431 | 436 | 214 | 480 | 359 | 345 | 511 | 254 |
| CS | 222 | 163 | 326 | 364 | 12 | 382 | 193 | 218 | 379 | 18 |
| CS / min | 6.2 | 4.5 | 9.1 | 10.2 | 0.3 | 10.7 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 10.6 | 0.5 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 37 | 81 | 68 | 51 | 78 | 45 | 66 | 35 | 43 | 92 |
| Wards placed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wards cleared | 7 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 10 | 21 | 10 |
| Control wards | 13 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 20 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 3.6k | 2.4k | 3.7k | 3.4k | 3.7k | 3.2k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 81 | 61 | 72 | 93 | 1 | 99 | 53 | 88 | 69 | 7 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.7k | 5.7k | 5.4k | 5.7k | 3.5k | 7.0k | 5.9k | 5.4k | 5.2k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 129 | 98 | 133 | 141 | 2 | 155 | 90 | 125 | 122 | 9 |
| XP @15 | 7.3k | 5.6k | 7.9k | 5.3k | 3.8k | 8.6k | 5.9k | 6.9k | 4.7k | 4.1k |
| Gold @20 | 5.9k | 6.9k | 7.2k | 8.3k | 4.4k | 8.8k | 7.4k | 6.8k | 7.6k | 4.7k |
| CS @20 | 156 | 117 | 191 | 201 | 4 | 214 | 120 | 155 | 191 | 14 |

