Game 2 of FlyQuest Academy vs Cloud9 Academy
NA Academy 2022 Spring · Week 8
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
58.5k47.7k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
FLY.A5:43
First tower
FLY.A12:59
First drake
C9.A7:22
First grubs
—
First herald
FLY.A
First baron
C9.A22:19
Gold lead
Team comparison
FLY.A- 23Kills10
- 10Deaths23
- 58.5kGold47.7k
- 71.8kDamage57.7k
- 964CS859
- 168Vision score162
- 74Wards placed77
- 33Wards cleared19
- 15Control wards26
- 16.2kGold @1015.6k
- 26.0kGold @1524.2k
- 34.9kGold @2034.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
k1ng22,201
Philip18,989
Copy17,241
Darshan17,043
Tomo12,573
Spirax12,551
Malice10,017
Diamond7,131
Yuuji6,428
Isles5,264
Gold earned
k1ng15.5k
Malice12.3k
Copy12.2k
Tomo12.0k
Philip11.2k
Darshan11.1k
Yuuji9.2k
Spirax9.1k
Isles7.5k
Diamond6.1k
Creep score
k1ng296
Tomo284
Spirax238
Copy227
Darshan207
Malice199
Philip161
Yuuji159
Isles35
Diamond17
Vision score
Isles76
Diamond70
Copy32
Spirax31
Yuuji26
k1ng24
Tomo24
Darshan21
Malice15
Philip11
Timeline
- 5:43

FB 
6:51
6:53
7:22- 9:25


- 10:07

- 11:00



11:07- 12:31


12:38- 12:59


13:07
13:07
14:14
14:22
15:01- 15:13



15:14- 15:23


- 15:25


- 16:11

- 17:45

18:05
18:07- 19:16

20:52- 21:12



21:18
22:08
22:16
22:19
22:56
23:42
23:54
23:58
24:03
24:11
24:23
24:33- 24:38
24:44
26:34
27:13- 27:31



28:12
28:17
28:21
28:21
28:23
×428:23
28:50
28:52
29:01
29:02- 29:02


Laning
Lane matchups
+1,846 gold · +3 cs · +90 xp | Philip99 cs · 6.4k | |
+869 gold · +25 cs · +1,122 xp | Yuuji91 cs · 5.1k | |
+950 gold · 0 cs · +49 xp | Spirax125 cs · 4.8k | |
+1,438 gold · +22 cs · +752 xp | Tomo118 cs · 4.8k | |
+324 gold · +19 cs · +608 xp | Diamond7 cs · 3.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.39 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1.14 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.36 |
| Kills | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Deaths | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Assists | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| KDA | 1.3 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Kill share % | 35% | 70% | 61% | 65% | 65% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 17,043 | 10,017 | 17,241 | 22,201 | 5,264 | 18,989 | 6,428 | 12,551 | 12,573 | 7,131 |
| Damage / min | 585 | 344 | 591 | 762 | 181 | 651 | 221 | 431 | 431 | 245 |
| Gold | 11.1k | 12.3k | 12.2k | 15.5k | 7.5k | 11.2k | 9.2k | 9.1k | 12.0k | 6.1k |
| Gold / min | 380 | 421 | 417 | 533 | 256 | 383 | 317 | 312 | 411 | 210 |
| CS | 207 | 199 | 227 | 296 | 35 | 161 | 159 | 238 | 284 | 17 |
| CS / min | 7.1 | 6.8 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 9.7 | 0.6 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 21 | 15 | 32 | 24 | 76 | 11 | 26 | 31 | 24 | 70 |
| Wards placed | 12 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 39 |
| Wards cleared | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
| Control wards | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.4k | 3.6k | 3.9k | 2.3k | 3.8k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 70 | 75 | 90 | 87 | 17 | 74 | 58 | 84 | 76 | 4 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.5k | 6.0k | 5.7k | 6.3k | 3.5k | 6.4k | 5.1k | 4.8k | 4.8k | 3.2k |
| CS @15 | 102 | 116 | 125 | 140 | 26 | 99 | 91 | 125 | 118 | 7 |
| XP @15 | 6.8k | 7.0k | 7.2k | 6.0k | 3.9k | 6.9k | 5.8k | 7.1k | 5.3k | 3.3k |
| Gold @20 | 6.3k | 7.6k | 7.6k | 8.6k | 4.7k | 8.8k | 7.0k | 6.5k | 7.7k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 152 | 142 | 169 | 201 | 33 | 126 | 133 | 174 | 180 | 9 |

