Game 3 of RATE Gaming vs Astralis Talent
NLC 2022 Aurora Open · Quarterfinals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
37.5k50.7k
Towers
Drakes
0


Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
ASTL5:12
First tower
ASTL11:09
First drake
ASTL6:49
First grubs
—
First herald
ASTL
First baron
ASTL20:46
Gold lead
Team comparison
ASTL- 1Kills21
- 21Deaths1
- 37.5kGold50.7k
- 40.8kDamage62.0k
- 793CS803
- 136Vision score117
- 47Wards placed47
- 15Wards cleared20
- 9Control wards20
- 13.9kGold @1017.9k
- 22.5kGold @1528.0k
- 32.1kGold @2038.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Sencux21,008
Chrisberg15,584
Carlsen13,857
Erolle10,746
Syn10,156
Curl8,697
Taxer8,603
Julbu6,356
Jamsu4,889
kibah2,937
Gold earned
Chrisberg13.3k
Sencux11.3k
Taxer10.1k
Curl9.1k
Carlsen9.0k
Erolle8.5k
Syn7.9k
Julbu7.4k
kibah7.0k
Jamsu4.7k
Creep score
Chrisberg238
Erolle216
Curl213
Sencux201
Syn200
Carlsen194
Taxer162
Julbu161
kibah8
Jamsu3
Vision score
Jamsu43
kibah42
Julbu40
Taxer32
Curl27
Chrisberg24
Sencux15
Syn14
Erolle12
Carlsen4
Timeline
- 5:12

FB - 6:49

- 8:38


- 9:09


- 9:13


- 9:19


- 9:23

- 9:32


- 10:52


- 11:09

- 12:31

- 14:12


- 14:13


15:29- 15:39


- 15:43


- 16:08

- 16:17

- 16:22

- 18:00

- 18:30


- 18:51

- 19:05

19:14- 20:13


- 20:44


- 20:46

- 20:50


- 21:13

- 21:31



21:50- 22:08

- 23:04


- 23:06


- 23:07


- 23:07


- 23:15


- 23:15
×4 - 23:22

- 23:26
- 23:31

- 23:35

Laning
Lane matchups
+443 gold · +8 cs · +52 xp | Carlsen130 cs · 5.1k | |
+706 gold · +5 cs · +621 xp | Taxer113 cs · 5.4k | |
+1,160 gold · +6 cs · +679 xp | Sencux133 cs · 5.9k | |
+2,797 gold · +27 cs · +920 xp | Chrisberg147 cs · 7.4k | |
+1,253 gold · +3 cs · +741 xp | kibah5 cs · 4.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.30 | 0.74 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 1.23 | 1.06 | 0.79 |
| Kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 |
| Deaths | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
| KDA | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 |
| Kill share % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 43% | 57% | 62% | 48% | 62% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 8,697 | 6,356 | 10,746 | 10,156 | 4,889 | 13,857 | 8,603 | 21,008 | 15,584 | 2,937 |
| Damage / min | 365 | 267 | 451 | 426 | 205 | 581 | 361 | 881 | 654 | 123 |
| Gold | 9.1k | 7.4k | 8.5k | 7.9k | 4.7k | 9.0k | 10.1k | 11.3k | 13.3k | 7.0k |
| Gold / min | 380 | 310 | 358 | 330 | 195 | 376 | 426 | 475 | 558 | 294 |
| CS | 213 | 161 | 216 | 200 | 3 | 194 | 162 | 201 | 238 | 8 |
| CS / min | 8.9 | 6.8 | 9.1 | 8.4 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 6.8 | 8.4 | 10.0 | 0.3 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 27 | 40 | 12 | 14 | 43 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 24 | 42 |
| Wards placed | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 21 |
| Wards cleared | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Control wards | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.0k | 2.8k | 3.0k | 2.0k | 3.4k | 3.7k | 3.7k | 4.4k | 2.7k |
| CS @10 | 77 | 60 | 66 | 74 | 1 | 83 | 68 | 78 | 94 | 0 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.5k | 4.7k | 4.7k | 4.6k | 3.0k | 5.1k | 5.4k | 5.9k | 7.4k | 4.2k |
| CS @15 | 138 | 108 | 127 | 120 | 2 | 130 | 113 | 133 | 147 | 5 |
| XP @15 | 7.3k | 5.9k | 7.2k | 5.5k | 3.2k | 7.4k | 6.5k | 7.9k | 6.4k | 3.9k |
| Gold @20 | 7.8k | 6.5k | 6.9k | 6.8k | 4.1k | 7.1k | 7.8k | 8.3k | 10.0k | 5.3k |
| CS @20 | 180 | 151 | 178 | 177 | 3 | 166 | 142 | 171 | 204 | 7 |
