Game 2 of Dplus Kia Academy vs Gen.G Scholars
LCK AS 2023 2nd Championship · Day 8
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
56.6k47.1k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
GEN.SC2:26
First tower
GEN.SC12:18
First drake
GEN.SC7:02
First grubs
—
First herald
GEN.SC
First baron
GEN.SC23:24
Gold lead
Team comparison
DK.Y- 19Kills14
- 15Deaths20
- 56.6kGold47.1k
- 83.6kDamage81.1k
- 887CS766
- 226Vision score175
- 77Wards placed75
- 34Wards cleared28
- 23Control wards28
- 15.2kGold @1014.8k
- 23.7kGold @1526.2k
- 36.2kGold @2036.8k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Slayer34,983
Saint26,340
Siwoo21,676
Dooly21,211
Jinbeom17,997
HorangE13,042
Sharvel10,532
Toye7,886
Dahlia6,452
Chrissy4,564
Gold earned
Slayer15.5k
HorangE12.5k
Dooly11.4k
Siwoo11.2k
Jinbeom11.2k
Saint10.4k
Toye9.6k
Sharvel8.1k
Dahlia7.6k
Chrissy6.2k
Creep score
Slayer268
Jinbeom263
HorangE260
Dooly204
Siwoo195
Saint194
Toye140
Sharvel102
Dahlia15
Chrissy12
Vision score
Dahlia106
Chrissy77
Toye42
Saint34
Slayer33
HorangE26
Jinbeom26
Sharvel22
Dooly19
Siwoo16
Timeline
- FB
2:26 - 6:42


7:02
7:17- 7:19



8:29
10:03- 10:23


- 10:27


12:18
12:36- 14:30


- 14:32


- 14:41


- 14:56

- 15:35



16:21
16:27
16:29
16:35
16:38
17:00
17:02
18:03- 18:06


- 18:09


18:13- 18:17


- 18:23


- 18:38

- 18:54


19:16
19:20- 19:54

- 20:27



21:16- 21:17



22:53
23:00
23:24
24:18
24:44
25:07
25:14
25:18- 25:28
25:49
26:53
27:16
27:21
27:22
27:25
×427:25
27:28
×527:28
27:33- 27:35
27:41- 27:43

27:43
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,489 gold · +4 cs · +914 xp | Siwoo132 cs · 6.5k | |
+299 gold · +5 cs · +532 xp | Sharvel78 cs · 4.9k | |
+455 gold · +22 cs · +1,120 xp | Saint149 cs · 5.5k | |
+217 gold · +3 cs · +299 xp | Jinbeom127 cs · 6.0k | |
+17 gold · +6 cs · +494 xp | Chrissy3 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.96 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 1.43 | 1.42 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 0.60 | 0.66 |
| Kills | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 9 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| KDA | 3.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3.5 |
| Kill share % | 58% | 84% | 68% | 79% | 89% | 79% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 50% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 13,042 | 7,886 | 21,211 | 34,983 | 6,452 | 21,676 | 10,532 | 26,340 | 17,997 | 4,564 |
| Damage / min | 467 | 282 | 760 | 1253 | 231 | 776 | 377 | 944 | 645 | 163 |
| Gold | 12.5k | 9.6k | 11.4k | 15.5k | 7.6k | 11.2k | 8.1k | 10.4k | 11.2k | 6.2k |
| Gold / min | 446 | 344 | 409 | 555 | 271 | 402 | 291 | 374 | 400 | 221 |
| CS | 260 | 140 | 204 | 268 | 15 | 195 | 102 | 194 | 263 | 12 |
| CS / min | 9.3 | 5.0 | 7.3 | 9.6 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 6.9 | 9.4 | 0.4 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 26 | 42 | 19 | 33 | 106 | 16 | 22 | 34 | 26 | 77 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 38 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Control wards | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 15 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 2.8k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 2.2k | 3.5k | 2.6k | 3.3k | 3.4k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 86 | 58 | 84 | 76 | 1 | 78 | 41 | 88 | 74 | 0 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.0k | 4.6k | 5.0k | 5.7k | 3.3k | 6.5k | 4.9k | 5.5k | 6.0k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 136 | 83 | 127 | 130 | 9 | 132 | 78 | 149 | 127 | 3 |
| XP @15 | 7.2k | 4.5k | 7.1k | 5.4k | 3.3k | 8.1k | 5.1k | 8.2k | 5.7k | 3.8k |
| Gold @20 | 7.8k | 6.7k | 7.7k | 9.2k | 4.8k | 9.1k | 6.7k | 8.5k | 7.8k | 4.8k |
| CS @20 | 187 | 112 | 160 | 183 | 10 | 161 | 90 | 180 | 168 | 8 |

