Game 1 of TSM vs Golden Guardians
LCS 2021 Summer · Week 8
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
51.9k59.5k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
GG3:15
First tower
GG14:18
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
TSM- 12Kills20
- 20Deaths12
- 51.9kGold59.5k
- 42.0kDamage65.6k
- 957CS997
- 232Vision score217
- 82Wards placed110
- 46Wards cleared35
- 36Control wards43
- 17.3kGold @1016.2k
- 27.0kGold @1523.5k
- 36.0kGold @2033.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Lost23,959
PowerOfEvil16,091
Licorice12,627
Spica12,152
Huni9,897
Ablazeolive9,478
Amazo8,778
Stixxay8,423
SwordArt3,520
Chime2,729
Gold earned
PowerOfEvil14.9k
Spica13.7k
Lost13.0k
Stixxay11.9k
Ablazeolive11.4k
Amazo10.9k
Huni10.8k
Licorice10.8k
SwordArt7.2k
Chime7.0k
Creep score
Stixxay285
PowerOfEvil283
Lost257
Ablazeolive236
Licorice235
Spica216
Huni213
Amazo168
Chime33
SwordArt28
Vision score
SwordArt79
Chime78
Spica54
Stixxay52
Amazo42
PowerOfEvil37
Licorice32
Ablazeolive28
Lost27
Huni20
Timeline
- FB

3:15 
5:12
5:17- 5:56
- 7:28


- 7:32


- 9:08
- 9:26



9:27
9:30
9:32- 12:02

13:05
13:32
13:37- 13:43


14:18- 15:34
- 16:45


- 16:49


- 17:20
- 17:23

18:26
18:59- 19:16

20:20- 20:58


- 21:09



21:09- 21:10


- 21:13


- 21:41
- 22:48


- 22:51



22:51- 22:53


- 22:55


- 23:03


- 23:15

- 23:34
- 23:37

- 23:37

- 24:36

- 29:23
- 29:28


- 29:28


- 29:28



29:30- 29:31


- 29:41


- 29:54

- 29:58
- 30:05

- 30:08

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,181 gold · +19 cs · +894 xp | Huni100 cs · 4.2k | |
+1,177 gold · +5 cs · +363 xp | Spica106 cs · 4.8k | |
+666 gold · +8 cs · +75 xp | PowerOfEvil128 cs · 5.3k | |
+161 gold · +8 cs · +286 xp | Lost133 cs · 6.0k | |
+639 gold · +5 cs · +16 xp | SwordArt20 cs · 3.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.03 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.50 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 0.93 |
| Kills | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Assists | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 16 |
| KDA | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 |
| Kill share % | 42% | 75% | 83% | 33% | 50% | 45% | 85% | 75% | 75% | 80% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,627 | 8,778 | 9,478 | 8,423 | 2,729 | 9,897 | 12,152 | 16,091 | 23,959 | 3,520 |
| Damage / min | 417 | 290 | 313 | 278 | 90 | 327 | 401 | 531 | 791 | 116 |
| Gold | 10.8k | 10.9k | 11.4k | 11.9k | 7.0k | 10.8k | 13.7k | 14.9k | 13.0k | 7.2k |
| Gold / min | 355 | 359 | 376 | 392 | 232 | 355 | 453 | 491 | 428 | 237 |
| CS | 235 | 168 | 236 | 285 | 33 | 213 | 216 | 283 | 257 | 28 |
| CS / min | 7.8 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 7.1 | 9.3 | 8.5 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 32 | 42 | 28 | 52 | 78 | 20 | 54 | 37 | 27 | 79 |
| Wards placed | 15 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 20 | 51 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Control wards | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 15 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.5k | 3.8k | 3.8k | 3.7k | 2.5k | 2.9k | 3.4k | 3.3k | 4.3k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 77 | 70 | 81 | 75 | 17 | 66 | 71 | 80 | 84 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.4k | 6.0k | 6.0k | 5.8k | 3.9k | 4.2k | 4.8k | 5.3k | 6.0k | 3.3k |
| CS @15 | 119 | 101 | 120 | 125 | 25 | 100 | 106 | 128 | 133 | 20 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 6.2k | 7.0k | 5.3k | 3.9k | 6.5k | 5.8k | 6.9k | 5.6k | 3.9k |
| Gold @20 | 7.3k | 7.7k | 8.2k | 7.8k | 5.0k | 5.9k | 7.3k | 8.2k | 7.7k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 175 | 136 | 170 | 175 | 29 | 147 | 148 | 181 | 178 | 24 |

