Game 1 of Golden Guardians Academy vs CLG Academy
NA Academy 2020 Summer Playoffs · Quarterfinals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
52.5k40.5k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
CLG.A6:18
First tower
GG.A11:29
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
CLG.A- 17Kills9
- 9Deaths17
- 52.5kGold40.5k
- 49.2kDamage48.4k
- 879CS741
- 168Vision score158
- 65Wards placed67
- 33Wards cleared24
- 26Control wards24
- 16.1kGold @1015.3k
- 25.7kGold @1523.1k
- 36.9kGold @2031.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Keith16,439
RJS15,746
Ablazeolive14,993
Tuesday11,125
Wind10,004
ZionSpartan8,975
Fragas6,851
Hard4,968
Fill4,720
Chime3,862
Gold earned
ZionSpartan13.5k
Keith12.3k
Ablazeolive10.9k
Wind9.4k
RJS9.2k
Hard8.8k
Tuesday8.5k
Fragas7.5k
Chime6.9k
Fill5.9k
Creep score
ZionSpartan244
Keith231
Ablazeolive223
Tuesday220
Wind205
RJS166
Hard154
Fragas122
Fill28
Chime27
Vision score
Chime59
Fragas54
Fill50
Keith38
ZionSpartan29
Wind23
Ablazeolive22
Hard20
Tuesday19
RJS12
Timeline
- 6:18

FB 
6:19- 6:29



6:37- 7:10
- 8:37
- 10:54


11:29- 12:23

14:17- 15:07
- 16:30



16:32
17:55
18:17- 18:23

18:26
18:30
18:49
20:20- 21:01


- 21:08



21:38- 21:38



21:46
21:47- 21:48



21:51
22:00- 22:35
23:24
23:33
23:58
24:41
24:45- 24:47



25:04
25:06- 25:09
25:20
25:28
25:34
Laning
Lane matchups
+2,137 gold · +42 cs · +1,849 xp | RJS101 cs · 4.7k | |
+293 gold · +6 cs · +151 xp | Fragas86 cs · 4.5k | |
+469 gold · +2 cs · +182 xp | Tuesday130 cs · 4.8k | |
+313 gold · +10 cs · +510 xp | Wind126 cs · 5.5k | |
+73 gold · +2 cs · +1,030 xp | Fill21 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.92 | 0.21 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.61 | 0.27 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.51 |
| Kills | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Deaths | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Assists | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| KDA | 4.5 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Kill share % | 53% | 29% | 65% | 82% | 59% | 44% | 78% | 33% | 89% | 78% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 8,975 | 4,968 | 14,993 | 16,439 | 3,862 | 15,746 | 6,851 | 11,125 | 10,004 | 4,720 |
| Damage / min | 350 | 194 | 585 | 641 | 151 | 614 | 267 | 434 | 390 | 184 |
| Gold | 13.5k | 8.8k | 10.9k | 12.3k | 6.9k | 9.2k | 7.5k | 8.5k | 9.4k | 5.9k |
| Gold / min | 528 | 345 | 426 | 480 | 267 | 360 | 293 | 330 | 366 | 232 |
| CS | 244 | 154 | 223 | 231 | 27 | 166 | 122 | 220 | 205 | 28 |
| CS / min | 9.5 | 6.0 | 8.7 | 9.0 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 8.0 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 29 | 20 | 22 | 38 | 59 | 12 | 54 | 19 | 23 | 50 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Control wards | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.9k | 3.0k | 3.1k | 3.6k | 2.4k | 3.0k | 3.0k | 3.2k | 3.4k | 2.6k |
| CS @10 | 84 | 62 | 73 | 95 | 13 | 63 | 53 | 83 | 79 | 14 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 6.9k | 4.8k | 5.3k | 5.2k | 3.7k | 4.7k | 4.5k | 4.8k | 5.5k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 143 | 92 | 132 | 136 | 19 | 101 | 86 | 130 | 126 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 7.7k | 5.4k | 7.4k | 5.4k | 3.5k | 5.9k | 5.5k | 7.2k | 4.9k | 4.5k |
| Gold @20 | 10.1k | 6.7k | 7.4k | 7.8k | 5.0k | 6.7k | 5.9k | 6.7k | 7.2k | 4.5k |
| CS @20 | 208 | 126 | 172 | 196 | 24 | 136 | 106 | 185 | 171 | 27 |

