Game 1 of Golden Guardians Academy vs Dignitas Academy
NA Academy 2020 Summer · Week 1


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
69.6k63.2k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
40
Overview
First blood
GG.A3:51
First tower
GG.A11:48
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
DIG.A- 20Kills17
- 17Deaths20
- 69.6kGold63.2k
- 1132CS1125
- 283Vision score270
- 110Wards placed120
- 61Wards cleared41
- 44Control wards51
- 15.8kGold @1015.7k
- 24.5kGold @1524.2k
- 34.3kGold @2033.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
ZionSpartan0
Hard0
Ablazeolive0
Keith0
Chime0
Lourlo0
Dardoch0
Fenix0
Neo0
JayJ0
Gold earned
ZionSpartan18.2k
Keith17.5k
Neo16.3k
Fenix13.6k
Ablazeolive13.5k
Lourlo13.3k
Dardoch12.5k
Hard11.6k
Chime8.7k
JayJ7.5k
Creep score
Keith356
Neo344
ZionSpartan309
Fenix297
Ablazeolive277
Lourlo257
Dardoch197
Hard161
JayJ30
Chime29
Vision score
JayJ103
Chime91
Dardoch73
Hard59
Keith54
ZionSpartan42
Neo38
Ablazeolive37
Fenix30
Lourlo26
Timeline
- FB

3:51 - 3:55



5:43- 6:04


- 6:05
- 6:06


- 8:28
11:48- 11:51
- 14:01


- 14:09


- 16:14
16:42
17:06
17:12
17:12
17:19- 17:44
18:48
19:17- 19:29


- 19:31


- 19:31


- 19:40


- 19:54


22:46- 22:58



23:01- 23:07


- 23:10



23:11- 23:14


- 23:49
25:18
25:46- 25:53



25:54
26:01
26:12- 26:43
27:43
28:40
28:43
29:03- 29:29
- 29:52
- 31:10
31:44- 32:31


- 32:36


- 32:39



33:15- 33:21
- 33:21
33:37- 35:14

36:56
37:03
37:04
37:05- 37:12
37:18
37:21
Laning
Lane matchups
+2,282 gold · +39 cs · +536 xp | Lourlo98 cs · 4.5k | |
+569 gold · +17 cs · +1,159 xp | Dardoch96 cs · 4.9k | |
+482 gold · +29 cs · +876 xp | Fenix161 cs · 5.5k | |
+511 gold · +1 cs · +652 xp | Neo130 cs · 5.9k | |
+365 gold · +1 cs · +762 xp | JayJ16 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.27 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.20 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.48 |
| Kills | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Deaths | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 10 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
| KDA | 9.0 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 |
| Kill share % | 90% | 85% | 85% | 75% | 80% | 65% | 65% | 76% | 88% | 53% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 18.2k | 11.6k | 13.5k | 17.5k | 8.7k | 13.3k | 12.5k | 13.6k | 16.3k | 7.5k |
| Gold / min | 487 | 309 | 360 | 468 | 233 | 356 | 333 | 361 | 434 | 201 |
| CS | 309 | 161 | 277 | 356 | 29 | 257 | 197 | 297 | 344 | 30 |
| CS / min | 8.2 | 4.3 | 7.4 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 9.2 | 0.8 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 42 | 59 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 26 | 73 | 30 | 38 | 103 |
| Wards placed | 19 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 46 | 16 | 21 | 9 | 18 | 56 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 20 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 11 |
| Control wards | 7 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 17 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 4.2k | 2.9k | 3.4k | 3.2k | 2.1k | 2.9k | 3.2k | 3.4k | 3.9k | 2.4k |
| CS @10 | 90 | 51 | 87 | 81 | 13 | 58 | 61 | 95 | 80 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 6.8k | 4.4k | 5.0k | 5.4k | 3.0k | 4.5k | 4.9k | 5.5k | 5.9k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 137 | 79 | 132 | 131 | 17 | 98 | 96 | 161 | 130 | 16 |
| XP @15 | 7.3k | 4.1k | 7.1k | 5.1k | 3.0k | 6.8k | 5.3k | 8.0k | 5.8k | 3.7k |
| Gold @20 | 9.5k | 6.0k | 6.8k | 7.8k | 4.3k | 6.7k | 6.8k | 7.9k | 7.9k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 169 | 102 | 169 | 168 | 22 | 128 | 116 | 196 | 178 | 20 |