Game 1 of Team Liquid Academy vs Cloud9 Academy
NA Academy 2021 Summer · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
57.8k60.6k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
TL.A6:20
First tower
TL.A14:48
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
C9.A- 9Kills12
- 13Deaths9
- 57.8kGold60.6k
- 67.3kDamage80.4k
- 1135CS1049
- 222Vision score218
- 82Wards placed98
- 43Wards cleared45
- 34Control wards38
- 15.7kGold @1015.3k
- 26.3kGold @1522.9k
- 34.5kGold @2030.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Darshan26,908
k1ng19,918
Haeri18,174
Copy16,706
Dhokla15,822
Yeon15,607
Armao11,979
Shernfire10,909
Isles5,945
Eyla5,747
Gold earned
Darshan14.5k
Dhokla13.7k
Yeon13.5k
Haeri12.9k
k1ng12.8k
Copy12.3k
Isles11.2k
Armao10.8k
Shernfire9.8k
Eyla7.0k
Creep score
Yeon330
Dhokla307
Copy301
Darshan297
Haeri269
Isles232
Armao193
Shernfire152
k1ng67
Eyla36
Vision score
Eyla87
k1ng73
Shernfire48
Isles39
Armao38
Haeri35
Copy34
Yeon33
Dhokla29
Darshan24
Timeline
- FB

6:20 
6:29- 6:32


- 8:48
- 10:14
- 10:26



10:28
10:38
10:40
10:50
14:04
14:48- 15:33
- 16:41
19:56
21:16- 21:19


- 21:29
23:01
23:32
27:04- 27:10


- 27:43


- 28:08
31:43- 31:45


- 32:14


- 32:15

- 32:51
- 33:41
- 33:50

- 34:02


- 34:15

- 34:26


- 34:28

- 34:32
34:38- 34:39


- 34:46


- 34:50


- 34:50

- 34:53

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,443 gold · +25 cs · +901 xp | Darshan126 cs · 5.0k | |
+760 gold · +7 cs · +447 xp | Shernfire82 cs · 4.5k | |
+1,116 gold · +27 cs · +553 xp | Copy139 cs · 5.0k | |
+1,308 gold · +125 cs · +1,761 xp | k1ng13 cs · 4.1k | |
+1,257 gold · +92 cs · +943 xp | Isles112 cs · 4.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.97 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 0.90 | 0.64 | 1.30 | 0.93 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 1.01 |
| Kills | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Deaths | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 9 |
| KDA | 2.0 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| Kill share % | 44% | 78% | 100% | 67% | 56% | 83% | 83% | 92% | 92% | 83% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 15,822 | 11,979 | 18,174 | 15,607 | 5,747 | 26,908 | 10,909 | 16,706 | 19,918 | 5,945 |
| Damage / min | 452 | 342 | 519 | 446 | 164 | 768 | 312 | 477 | 569 | 170 |
| Gold | 13.7k | 10.8k | 12.9k | 13.5k | 7.0k | 14.5k | 9.8k | 12.3k | 12.8k | 11.2k |
| Gold / min | 390 | 309 | 368 | 384 | 200 | 414 | 281 | 352 | 365 | 319 |
| CS | 307 | 193 | 269 | 330 | 36 | 297 | 152 | 301 | 67 | 232 |
| CS / min | 8.8 | 5.5 | 7.7 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 6.6 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 29 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 87 | 24 | 48 | 34 | 73 | 39 |
| Wards placed | 6 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 31 | 19 |
| Wards cleared | 8 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 14 |
| Control wards | 2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 14 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.5k | 3.3k | 3.7k | 3.3k | 2.0k | 3.1k | 3.4k | 3.4k | 2.4k | 3.0k |
| CS @10 | 83 | 64 | 77 | 93 | 15 | 69 | 66 | 93 | 7 | 78 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| Gold @15 | 6.5k | 5.2k | 6.1k | 5.4k | 3.1k | 5.0k | 4.5k | 5.0k | 4.1k | 4.3k |
| CS @15 | 151 | 89 | 112 | 138 | 20 | 126 | 82 | 139 | 13 | 112 |
| XP @15 | 8.2k | 5.1k | 6.7k | 5.9k | 3.9k | 7.3k | 4.6k | 7.3k | 4.2k | 4.9k |
| Gold @20 | 8.0k | 6.9k | 8.0k | 7.4k | 4.2k | 6.9k | 5.8k | 6.6k | 5.1k | 6.0k |
| CS @20 | 187 | 128 | 166 | 196 | 29 | 167 | 110 | 185 | 21 | 158 |

