Game 2 of DRX Academy vs Hanwha Life Esports Academy
LCK AS 2023 2nd Championship · Day 4
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
52.1k37.6k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
HLE.A2:13
First tower
HLE.A14:17
First drake
HLE.A7:01
First grubs
—
First herald
HLE.A
First baron
HLE.A20:37
Gold lead
Team comparison
DRX- 14Kills6
- 6Deaths14
- 52.1kGold37.6k
- 55.6kDamage47.4k
- 922CS737
- 165Vision score140
- 62Wards placed66
- 28Wards cleared17
- 24Control wards18
- 17.2kGold @1014.5k
- 26.5kGold @1523.6k
- 40.5kGold @2031.6k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Pyeonsik21,148
EscA15,334
Janus13,887
Tempester11,154
Jackal9,755
Haetae9,418
Zephyr7,474
AKaJe7,063
Bluffing4,120
Opdat3,655
Gold earned
Pyeonsik14.6k
Tempester11.0k
Jackal9.8k
Haetae9.8k
EscA8.9k
Janus8.5k
AKaJe8.4k
Zephyr7.1k
Bluffing7.0k
Opdat4.8k
Creep score
Pyeonsik288
Tempester252
EscA210
Janus204
AKaJe202
Haetae192
Jackal155
Zephyr93
Bluffing35
Opdat28
Vision score
Bluffing72
Opdat59
Jackal42
Zephyr29
EscA22
Haetae19
Tempester17
AKaJe16
Pyeonsik15
Janus14
Timeline
- FB

2:13 
3:28
4:39- 6:55


7:01
7:50
7:53
8:42- 11:27


13:28- 13:46



13:50- 13:53


14:17
15:11
15:32
15:41
15:48
15:49- 15:50



15:51- 15:54

16:19
16:42
17:24
18:48
19:16
20:37
20:41
22:41- 22:50
23:05- 23:14
- 23:33


23:33
23:43
23:47
23:48- 23:55
23:55
24:01
Laning
Lane matchups
+136 gold · +5 cs · +896 xp | Janus126 cs · 5.2k | |
+1,045 gold · +31 cs · +616 xp | Zephyr67 cs · 4.6k | |
+557 gold · +4 cs · +494 xp | EscA135 cs · 5.7k | |
+1,955 gold · +41 cs · +956 xp | AKaJe108 cs · 4.9k | |
+629 gold · +3 cs · +380 xp | Opdat24 cs · 3.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.47 | 1.45 | 0.79 | 0.66 | 0.47 | 0.86 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Kills | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Deaths | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| KDA | 7.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Kill share % | 50% | 64% | 14% | 71% | 64% | 50% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 9,418 | 9,755 | 11,154 | 21,148 | 4,120 | 13,887 | 7,474 | 15,334 | 7,063 | 3,655 |
| Damage / min | 388 | 402 | 460 | 872 | 170 | 573 | 308 | 632 | 291 | 151 |
| Gold | 9.8k | 9.8k | 11.0k | 14.6k | 7.0k | 8.5k | 7.1k | 8.9k | 8.4k | 4.8k |
| Gold / min | 402 | 405 | 452 | 603 | 287 | 351 | 291 | 367 | 344 | 197 |
| CS | 192 | 155 | 252 | 288 | 35 | 204 | 93 | 210 | 202 | 28 |
| CS / min | 7.9 | 6.4 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 1.4 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 19 | 42 | 17 | 15 | 72 | 14 | 29 | 22 | 16 | 59 |
| Wards placed | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 35 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Control wards | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 4.2k | 3.1k | 4.1k | 2.5k | 3.1k | 3.1k | 3.2k | 3.0k | 2.0k |
| CS @10 | 81 | 71 | 79 | 87 | 18 | 78 | 49 | 81 | 70 | 14 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.1k | 5.7k | 5.1k | 6.9k | 3.8k | 5.2k | 4.6k | 5.7k | 4.9k | 3.2k |
| CS @15 | 121 | 98 | 131 | 149 | 27 | 126 | 67 | 135 | 108 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.1k | 5.1k | 7.5k | 5.7k | 4.0k | 8.0k | 4.5k | 8.0k | 4.8k | 3.7k |
| Gold @20 | 7.7k | 7.9k | 8.5k | 11.1k | 5.4k | 7.4k | 6.1k | 7.2k | 6.9k | 4.1k |
| CS @20 | 170 | 126 | 200 | 240 | 33 | 184 | 82 | 173 | 164 | 27 |

