Game 2 of Vikings Esports (2023 Vietnamese Team) vs GAM Esports
VCS 2024 Summer · Week 2

13·16
kills
31:17 · Patch 14.12

Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
57.8k62.7k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
GAM0:53
First tower
GAM16:51
First drake
GAM9:45
First grubs
Vikings Esports (2023 Vietnamese Team)
First herald
Vikings Esports (2023 Vietnamese Team)
First baron
GAM20:29
Gold lead
Team comparison
GAM- 13Kills16
- 16Deaths13
- 57.8kGold62.7k
- 89.8kDamage87.0k
- 1125CS1084
- 340Vision score325
- 131Wards placed123
- 75Wards cleared81
- 51Control wards53
- 15.6kGold @1016.1k
- 25.2kGold @1524.3k
- 34.4kGold @2034.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Neo32,529
Nanaue25,175
Kati24,890
Shogun21,328
Levi20,112
Emo14,599
Gury14,282
Kiaya10,008
Elio9,723
Bie4,079
Gold earned
Neo15.5k
Emo14.3k
Shogun14.0k
Kati13.4k
Levi13.1k
Gury12.1k
Kiaya11.3k
Nanaue10.7k
Elio8.4k
Bie7.6k
Creep score
Shogun341
Neo321
Kati284
Emo274
Gury245
Kiaya228
Nanaue221
Levi215
Elio46
Bie34
Vision score
Bie163
Elio117
Levi77
Neo54
Gury53
Shogun53
Emo39
Kati38
Kiaya38
Nanaue33
Timeline
- 0:53

FB
6:41- 6:48


6:53- 6:55


7:03- 7:30



7:36- 9:45

- 11:14


11:21- 11:23


11:24
11:41
11:48
13:10- 15:16

15:53- 16:51

16:51- 16:56


17:42
20:06- 20:29


20:31
20:33
21:21- 22:30


- 22:48

- 22:58

24:10- 24:49


- 25:02

- 25:05


- 25:08


- 26:31

- 27:17


27:20- 27:21



27:23
27:24
27:31
27:55- 29:49


29:59- 30:05

- 30:16

- 30:21
- 30:31


- 30:34


- 30:41



30:42- 30:42


30:43- 30:58


- 31:07

Laning
Lane matchups
+380 gold · +17 cs · +592 xp | Kiaya106 cs · 4.7k | |
+409 gold · +1 cs · +28 xp | Levi113 cs · 5.6k | |
+1,162 gold · +27 cs · +1,513 xp | Emo118 cs · 4.7k | |
+10 gold · +4 cs · +682 xp | Neo138 cs · 5.7k | |
+193 gold · +10 cs · +583 xp | Elio29 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.11 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 0.99 | 1.14 | 0.76 | 1.25 | 0.63 | 1.46 | 1.10 |
| Kills | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Deaths | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 |
| KDA | 2.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 3.7 |
| Kill share % | 77% | 69% | 92% | 69% | 69% | 44% | 63% | 56% | 88% | 69% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 25,175 | 14,282 | 24,890 | 21,328 | 4,079 | 10,008 | 20,112 | 14,599 | 32,529 | 9,723 |
| Damage / min | 805 | 457 | 796 | 682 | 130 | 320 | 643 | 467 | 1040 | 311 |
| Gold | 10.7k | 12.1k | 13.4k | 14.0k | 7.6k | 11.3k | 13.1k | 14.3k | 15.5k | 8.4k |
| Gold / min | 343 | 388 | 427 | 447 | 243 | 360 | 419 | 458 | 497 | 269 |
| CS | 221 | 245 | 284 | 341 | 34 | 228 | 215 | 274 | 321 | 46 |
| CS / min | 7.1 | 7.8 | 9.1 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 8.8 | 10.3 | 1.5 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 33 | 53 | 38 | 53 | 163 | 38 | 77 | 39 | 54 | 117 |
| Wards placed | 19 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 70 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 60 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 21 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 22 | 27 |
| Control wards | 9 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 20 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.3k | 3.4k | 3.5k | 2.2k | 2.8k | 3.6k | 3.3k | 4.0k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 80 | 75 | 93 | 81 | 10 | 51 | 70 | 82 | 90 | 17 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.0k | 5.2k | 5.8k | 5.7k | 3.4k | 4.7k | 5.6k | 4.7k | 5.7k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 123 | 114 | 145 | 142 | 19 | 106 | 113 | 118 | 138 | 29 |
| XP @15 | 7.2k | 6.3k | 8.3k | 6.3k | 3.0k | 6.6k | 6.3k | 6.8k | 5.7k | 3.6k |
| Gold @20 | 6.8k | 7.1k | 8.0k | 8.1k | 4.4k | 6.6k | 8.0k | 7.5k | 7.8k | 4.7k |
| CS @20 | 169 | 160 | 202 | 216 | 22 | 160 | 159 | 179 | 197 | 37 |