Game 1 of ZEN Esports vs MVK Esports Academy
VCS 2026 Summer · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
60.7k54.9k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
MVKA8:47
First tower
MVKA15:33
First drake
MVKA6:01
First grubs
ZEN
First herald
ZEN
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
MVKA- 16Kills17
- 17Deaths16
- 60.7kGold54.9k
- 89.1kDamage93.4k
- 989CS1005
- 271Vision score247
- 86Wards placed93
- 43Wards cleared36
- 30Control wards35
- 16.2kGold @1017.7k
- 25.7kGold @1529.2k
- 38.8kGold @2041.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
GiaQui28,361
SanSan23,460
Charlington22,915
Copper21,869
Hy21,827
SkyK20,684
SCP16,271
Solis14,239
Zin7,325
Callian5,606
Gold earned
Charlington14.3k
GiaQui13.3k
SCP12.9k
SkyK12.5k
SanSan12.2k
Hy11.9k
Copper11.0k
Solis10.9k
Zin9.3k
Callian7.4k
Creep score
SkyK284
Charlington262
GiaQui259
Copper247
Solis242
Hy230
SanSan219
SCP197
Zin29
Callian25
Vision score
Zin123
Callian94
SanSan53
SCP45
Copper39
GiaQui36
Charlington35
SkyK34
Solis32
Hy27
Timeline
- 6:01

8:14
8:23
8:29- 8:47

FB - 8:52


- 8:55



11:17- 11:18


- 11:25


- 11:26


- 11:45

- 13:49


- 14:43



14:43- 14:49


- 15:02


- 15:02


- 15:10


- 15:33


15:45
16:20- 16:27


- 16:29



16:33- 16:34


- 16:38


- 17:02

- 17:43

17:52
18:04- 19:08


19:33
19:46
20:25- 20:26



20:49
21:26
22:41
22:47
22:50
23:12
28:18
28:22
28:24
28:27
28:40
28:50- 28:54
29:02
29:04
Laning
Lane matchups
+70 gold · +11 cs · +324 xp | Copper143 cs · 5.5k | |
+2,328 gold · +27 cs · +2,191 xp | SanSan134 cs · 7.2k | |
+830 gold · +6 cs · +689 xp | Hy130 cs · 6.6k | |
+219 gold · +6 cs · +32 xp | SkyK137 cs · 5.9k | |
+7 gold · +3 cs · +1,071 xp | Callian21 cs · 4.0k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.75 | 0.74 | 1.08 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.55 | 1.03 | 0.70 | 0.33 | 0.61 |
| Kills | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Assists | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| KDA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 14.0 |
| Kill share % | 56% | 75% | 88% | 75% | 88% | 29% | 76% | 88% | 35% | 82% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 14,239 | 16,271 | 28,361 | 22,915 | 7,325 | 21,869 | 23,460 | 21,827 | 20,684 | 5,606 |
| Damage / min | 488 | 557 | 971 | 785 | 251 | 749 | 803 | 748 | 708 | 192 |
| Gold | 10.9k | 12.9k | 13.3k | 14.3k | 9.3k | 11.0k | 12.2k | 11.9k | 12.5k | 7.4k |
| Gold / min | 373 | 442 | 456 | 488 | 318 | 376 | 418 | 407 | 427 | 253 |
| CS | 242 | 197 | 259 | 262 | 29 | 247 | 219 | 230 | 284 | 25 |
| CS / min | 8.3 | 6.7 | 8.9 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 7.9 | 9.7 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 32 | 45 | 36 | 35 | 123 | 39 | 53 | 27 | 34 | 94 |
| Wards placed | 10 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 43 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 49 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
| Control wards | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.3k | 3.3k | 3.8k | 3.4k | 2.4k | 3.5k | 3.9k | 4.4k | 3.3k | 2.6k |
| CS @10 | 90 | 73 | 104 | 84 | 14 | 92 | 88 | 86 | 88 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Gold @15 | 5.4k | 4.9k | 5.7k | 5.7k | 4.0k | 5.5k | 7.2k | 6.6k | 5.9k | 4.0k |
| CS @15 | 154 | 107 | 136 | 131 | 18 | 143 | 134 | 130 | 137 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 9.1k | 6.1k | 7.2k | 5.7k | 4.1k | 8.8k | 8.3k | 7.9k | 5.7k | 5.2k |
| Gold @20 | 6.9k | 8.3k | 8.7k | 8.7k | 6.2k | 8.8k | 9.4k | 9.5k | 8.3k | 5.5k |
| CS @20 | 177 | 138 | 178 | 165 | 23 | 193 | 172 | 171 | 177 | 24 |

