Game 1 of Ground Zero Gaming vs TALON Academy
PCS 2025 Split 2 · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
89.4k91.7k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Atakhan
01
Inhibitors
22
Overview
First blood
TALON Academy2:58
First tower
TALON Academy14:22
First drake
GZ6:26
First grubs
TALON Academy
First herald
TALON Academy
First baron
GZ32:16
Gold lead
Team comparison
GZ- 21Kills27
- 27Deaths21
- 89.4kGold91.7k
- 123.4kDamage123.6k
- 1571CS1470
- 478Vision score410
- 163Wards placed171
- 89Wards cleared78
- 58Control wards63
- 17.4kGold @1016.6k
- 26.7kGold @1525.5k
- 36.8kGold @2033.8k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
IlllIma39,333
Weizhe33,833
BuLuKaKa30,009
Dotmm28,793
Mission28,013
Cheng924,141
Rwei23,154
RenYe21,186
Orca9,544
Keres8,952
Gold earned
Cheng921.8k
BuLuKaKa21.5k
Dotmm20.3k
Rwei19.6k
IlllIma19.6k
Mission19.0k
RenYe17.4k
Weizhe17.0k
Orca13.2k
Keres11.7k
Creep score
Dotmm474
Cheng9443
BuLuKaKa422
Mission353
Weizhe335
IlllIma329
Rwei317
RenYe274
Orca66
Keres28
Vision score
Orca252
Keres177
Rwei92
BuLuKaKa74
RenYe55
IlllIma55
Dotmm49
Weizhe48
Mission48
Cheng938
Timeline
- FB

2:58
6:14
6:22- 6:26

6:32
7:04
7:17- 7:18


- 8:26



9:37- 9:59


10:51
10:56
11:04- 11:51


- 11:57


12:12
13:06
14:15- 14:18


14:22- 14:50

- 15:35


16:30
17:22- 17:25



17:26
17:33
18:13
18:22- 19:10


21:17
21:35- 21:35



21:57- 22:01


22:04
22:12- 22:22


- 23:43


- 23:57

24:07- 24:16A
24:26
26:27
26:58
29:24- 31:21


- 31:22


- 31:26


- 31:31


- 31:45

- 31:55

- 32:16

- 33:34


33:44- 33:51

- 34:01

- 34:05

34:17- 34:32


37:01- 37:12



37:14- 37:20


37:44
40:55- 41:03


- 41:04



41:05- 41:29


- 41:46

- 41:50
- 43:00

- 43:25

43:45- 43:51
- 43:59


- 47:18


- 47:21



47:22- 47:24



47:33- 47:33


- 47:42

- 47:47
- 47:54

- 47:55

Laning
Lane matchups
+528 gold · +17 cs · +1,280 xp | IlllIma145 cs · 5.7k | |
+328 gold · +5 cs · +572 xp | Rwei103 cs · 4.9k | |
+418 gold · +10 cs · +791 xp | Mission114 cs · 5.5k | |
+599 gold · +8 cs · +1,199 xp | Cheng9133 cs · 5.6k | |
+450 gold · +3 cs · +944 xp | Keres22 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 1.08 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.76 |
| Kills | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Deaths | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Assists | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 16 |
| KDA | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 2.6 |
| Kill share % | 38% | 67% | 52% | 29% | 43% | 78% | 67% | 59% | 67% | 67% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 33,833 | 21,186 | 30,009 | 28,793 | 9,544 | 39,333 | 23,154 | 28,013 | 24,141 | 8,952 |
| Damage / min | 704 | 441 | 625 | 599 | 199 | 819 | 482 | 583 | 502 | 186 |
| Gold | 17.0k | 17.4k | 21.5k | 20.3k | 13.2k | 19.6k | 19.6k | 19.0k | 21.8k | 11.7k |
| Gold / min | 354 | 362 | 447 | 423 | 274 | 408 | 408 | 396 | 453 | 243 |
| CS | 335 | 274 | 422 | 474 | 66 | 329 | 317 | 353 | 443 | 28 |
| CS / min | 7.0 | 5.7 | 8.8 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 6.6 | 7.3 | 9.2 | 0.6 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 48 | 55 | 74 | 49 | 252 | 55 | 92 | 48 | 38 | 177 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 10 | 23 | 19 | 102 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 129 |
| Wards cleared | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 49 | 14 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 8 |
| Control wards | 6 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 44 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.8k | 4.0k | 3.7k | 2.6k | 3.3k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 3.9k | 2.4k |
| CS @10 | 85 | 80 | 81 | 87 | 14 | 88 | 73 | 80 | 85 | 17 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.2k | 5.2k | 5.9k | 6.2k | 4.2k | 5.7k | 4.9k | 5.5k | 5.6k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 128 | 98 | 124 | 141 | 19 | 145 | 103 | 114 | 133 | 22 |
| XP @15 | 7.0k | 5.9k | 7.1k | 6.8k | 3.4k | 8.3k | 5.3k | 6.3k | 5.6k | 4.3k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 7.5k | 8.4k | 8.1k | 5.7k | 7.1k | 7.0k | 7.0k | 7.9k | 4.8k |
| CS @20 | 162 | 139 | 169 | 194 | 24 | 177 | 131 | 139 | 182 | 24 |

